SW GOLF state of #playgolf Tuesday March 19, 2024
- Details
- Last Updated on Tuesday, 19 March 2024 11:05
- Published on Tuesday, 19 March 2024 09:08
- Written by SWSN GOLF DESK
0808 update
* Early birdies! Please note when golf course update not available before 0808 may be most recent course update available from club
Today's Met Office SW weather forecast
early birdies tweet @swsportsnews with course updates using #SWgolf #stateofplay hashtags 224k+ hits and rising...
WESTERN COUNTIES U18s Floodlight Youth League fixtures postponements & results
- Details
- Created on Monday, 18 March 2024 18:50
- Last Updated on Monday, 18 March 2024 19:17
- Published on Monday, 18 March 2024 18:50
- Written by SWSN football desk
WESTERN COUNTIES FLOODLIGHT YOUTH LEAGUE
support #nonleague #U18s #SWfootball
all 1930ko unless stated
MONDAY MARCH 18, 2024
Roger Stone Memorial Cup
Clevedon Town vs Welton Rovers
Premier Division
Weston-super-Mare AFC P-P Mangotsfield Utd
North Division
Oldland Abbotonians P-P Almondsbury
TUESDAY MARCH 19
South Division
Yeovil Town P-P Wells City
SOUTH WEST FOOTBALL fixtures March 18/19 2024
- Details
- Created on Monday, 18 March 2024 18:31
- Last Updated on Monday, 18 March 2024 20:10
- Published on Monday, 18 March 2024 18:31
- Written by SWSN Football Desk
support #SWfootball
TUESDAY MARCH 19, 2024
1945ko unless stated
National League South
Braintree Town vs Weymouth
Truro City vs Eastbourne Borough at Gloucester City AFC
CLICK HERE for more midweek non-league fixtures
WEDNESDAY MARCH 20
National League South
Taunton Town vs Chippenham Town 1945
HELLENIC LEAGUE fixtures March 19-21 2024
- Details
- Created on Monday, 18 March 2024 17:50
- Last Updated on Monday, 18 March 2024 19:54
- Published on Monday, 18 March 2024 17:50
- Written by KEVIN MARRIOTT at KJM Sports
P-P = waterlogged pitch unless stated otherwise
Tuesday March 19
Hellenic Premier
1945 kick-offs
Fairford Town vs Pershore Town
Highworth Town vs Abingdon United
Thornbury Town vs Cinderford Town
Tuffley Rovers vs Westfields
Wantage Town vs Slimbridge
Hellenic One
1945 kick-offs
Calne Town vs Tytherington Rocks
Kidlington Reserves vs Newent Town
Shortwood United vs Chipping Sodbury Town
Marsh Supplementary Cup second round
Clanfield 85 vs Malmesbury Victoria 1945
PENINSULA LEAGUE fixtures March 19-22, 2024
- Details
- Created on Monday, 18 March 2024 16:55
- Last Updated on Monday, 18 March 2024 20:11
- Published on Monday, 18 March 2024 16:55
- Written by Kevin Marriott at KJM SPORTS at fixtures desk
support #SWPLWest #SWfootball
** PLEASE NOTE
1500kos on Saturdays unless stated
1930ko midweek unless stated
P-P = waterlogged pitch
Tuesday March 19
SWPL Walter C Parson Cup semi-final
Elburton Villa vs St Austell (at Dobwalls, 1930)
Peninsula Premier East
Bridport vs Ivybridge Town 1945
Crediton United vs Axminster Town 1930
Sidmouth vs Okehampton Argyle 1930
More Articles...
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.