REGIONAL RUGBY RESULTS Saturday March 9, 2024
- Details
- Created on Saturday, 09 March 2024 18:59
- Last Updated on Sunday, 10 March 2024 09:06
- Published on Friday, 08 March 2024 18:59
- Written by SWSN Rugby Desk
Regional 1 South West
Weston-super-Mare 38 Exmouth 28
Regional 1 South Central
Tunbridge Wells 22 CS Stags 1863 15
Regional 2 South West
Wellington 33 Newton Abbot 7
REGIONAL RUGBY results & postponements March 2
- Details
- Created on Saturday, 02 March 2024 18:59
- Last Updated on Sunday, 03 March 2024 08:01
- Published on Saturday, 02 March 2024 18:59
- Written by SWSN Rugby Desk
Regional 1 South West
Barnstaple 55 Matson 0
Brixham 45 Lydney 20
Chew Valley 12 Launceston 3
Devonport Services 61 Ivybridge 12
St Austell 27 Okehampton 24
Weston-super-Mare vs Exmouth - postponed
ON OR OFF? weather affected? tweet @swsportsnews
- Details
- Created on Friday, 01 March 2024 07:59
- Last Updated on Friday, 01 March 2024 17:48
- Published on Friday, 01 March 2024 07:59
- Written by ROSS REID at the SWSN sports desk
We don't pretend to do much more than that really. It's quite simple.
MENS HOCKEY LEAGUE results February 24/25
- Details
- Created on Sunday, 25 February 2024 15:59
- Last Updated on Monday, 26 February 2024 08:23
- Published on Sunday, 25 February 2024 15:59
- Written by ROSS REID at the hockey desk
#freetoseehockey #menshockey
Mens South Division
Canterbury 3-0 Havant
Team Bath Buccaneers 3-2 Sevenoaks
Richmond 3-1 Brighton & Hove
Mens Conference West
Isca 4-1 Exeter University 2s
Bristol University 7-0 Plymouth Marjon
Fareham 0-1 Clifton Robinsons
Chichester 3-0 Cheltenham
WOMENS HOCKEY LEAGUE RESULTS February 24, 2024
- Details
- Created on Saturday, 24 February 2024 18:28
- Last Updated on Monday, 26 February 2024 08:32
- Published on Saturday, 24 February 2024 18:28
SATURDAY FEBRUARY 24
Womens Premier Division Phase 2 Lower 6
Isca & University of Exeter 3-4 Loughborough Students
* Isca & University relegated
Birmingham University 1-2 Clifton Robinsons
Womens North Division
Gloucester City 0-3 Sutton Coldfield
Olton & West Warwicks 1-1 Swansea
Womens South Division
Sevenoaks 4-1 Team Bath Buccaneers
Womens Conference West
Oxford Hawks 2-4 Reading 2s
Trojans (Southampton) 2-6 Exeter
Clifton Robinsons 2s 2-2 Fareham
Firebrands (Bristol) 2-1 Basingstoke
Cheltenham 2-3 Witney
More Articles...
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.