SW CRICKET 2017 Minor Counties scoreboard
- Details
- Last Updated on Sunday, 13 August 2017 08:25
- Published on Tuesday, 01 August 2017 21:15
Tuesday August 1, 2017
MINOR COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP
Western Division round five day 3 of 3
Challow & Childrey CC Oxfordshire CCC 207 & 131 Berkshire CCC 391-9 Berkshire win by innings & 53 runs
Devizes CC Wiltshire CCC 118 (49.2) & 164 Cheshire CCC 197 & 159 Cheshire win by 74 runs
Penzance CC Cornwall CCC 335 (Thomas Rowe 188 M Robins 57) & 151 Herefordshire CCC 248 & 241-8 Herefordshire win by 2 wkts
Sandford CC Devon CCC 119 (44.4 overs) & 77-2 dec Shropshire CCC 193 Draw
Usk CC Wales Minor Counties 166 &139 Dorset CCC 268-4 (Edward Ellis 82no) & 257-9 dec Dorset win by 222 runs
TUESDAY JULY 18 support #minorcounties
Alderley Edge CC Cheshire CCC 313 (Lee Dixon 67) & 208-3 (C Rowe 54 R Moore 61 Dixon 118no E Fluck 80) Wales Minor Counties 316 (J Voke 79 TR Bevan 64 S Roberts 65no) & 323 (Voke 70 S Griffiths 83) Cheshire win by 27 runs
Bournemouth CC Dorset CCC 136 (Jigar Naik 47, Mark Wolstenholme 48) & 206 (Jigar Naik 62no, Oliver Clarke 38.4-16-48-4) 4pts Oxfordshire 227-9 (Lloyd Sabin 66, Jordan Garrett 61, Jigar Naik 27-4-58-6) & 117-3 (Lloyd Sabin 45, Harry Smith 48) 23pts Oxfordshire win by 7 wkts
St Austell CC Cornwall CCC 349-5 (Scott Harvey 54 Thomas Rowe 65 Greg Smith 127no Matt Robins 76) & 228-3 dec (Brad Wadlan 128no Rowe 61) Shropshire CCC 123 & 167-7 (Smith 5-50) no play after 1233 thunder, lightning & rain Draw
South Wilts CC Wiltshire CCC 208 (Will Wade 69 T Codd 4-27 Josh Bess 3-30) & 199 (Zak Bess 4-25) Devon 127 (Tahir Afridi 4-50 James Arney 3-30) & 173-4 (Josh Bess 90no Zak Bess 75no). Devon win by 6 wkts
Monday July 17
MINOR COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP Western Division round 4, day 2
Finchampstead CC Berkshire CCC 334-8 & 25-0 beat Herefordshire CCC 141 & 215 by 10 wkts
Berkshire still top WESTERN DIVISION TABLE
Tuesday July 4
MINOR COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP Western Division round three, day 3 of 3
Colwall CC Herefordshire CCC 262 & 127 Dorset CCC 293-6 & 100-4 Dorset win by 7 wkts
Falkland CC Berkshire CCC 311 (Afridi 4-58) & 288 Wiltshire CCC 172 & 205 Berkshire win by 222 runs
Shifnal CC Shropshire CCC 383-9 & 94-2 Oxfordshire CCC 280-7 & 196 Shropshire win by 8 wkts
Sidmouth CC Devon CCC 358-7 & 78-2 Cheshire CCC 251 & 184 Devon win by 8 wkts
Truro CC Cornwall CCC 178 & 42-3 beat Wales Minor Counties 155 & 61 by 7 wkts
Western Division standings
Tuesday June 20
MINOR COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP Western Division day 3 of 3
Abergavenny CC Wales Minor Counties 224 (Sean Griffiths 75 Callum Taylor 54) & 238 (Joe Voke 96 Griffiths 57) Berkshire CCC 425 (Richard Morris 205 Griffiths 3-43) & 249-7 dec (Sam Pearce 4-85) Berkshire win by 212 runs
Banbury CC Oxfordshire CCC 219 (Jordan Garrett 51 Jon Cater 99 Jamie Stephens 3-50) & 205 (Lloyd Sabin 59 Miles Hammond 76 Devon CCC 180 & 239 (Matthew Golding 68 Josh Bess 71) Oxfordshire win by 5 runs
Corsham CC Wiltshire CCC 442-6 (Steve Bullen 201 Jake Lintott 103 J Naik 3-99) & 196-9 dec (Bullen 75 Naik 7-46) Dorset CCC 232 (Jake Goodwin 3-38) & 188 (Luke Webb 69 Lintott 6-50) Wiltshire win by 218 runs
Nantwich CC Cheshire CCC 400 & 44 Cornwall CCC 208 (Brad Wadlan 101 Jack White 5-42 Wayne White 3-27) & 235 (Adrian Noott 90) Cheshire win by 10wkts
Whitchurch CC Shropshire CCC 367 & 226-9 drew with Herefordshire CCC 392 (MG Pardoe 66 CJ Whittock 55 PI Burgoyne 94 TA Hage 69 Alex Wyatt 4-77 Jack McIver 5-166) & 381-5 dec (Whittock 96 Burgoyne 117 IT Bullock 52)
Sunday June 11
MCCA UNICORNS TROPHY quarter final
Grantham CC Devon CCC 211 - J Bess 54 (49 overs) Lincolnshire CCC 212-5 (48.3) Lincs win by 5 wkts
Tuesday June 6
WESTERN DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP day 3 of 3
Wargrave CC Berkshire CCC 267 Cornwall CCC 191 (Adam Hodgson 55) & 104-6 rain disrupted Draw
Sherborne School Dorset CCC 220-2 (Tom Arnold 104no Josh Digby 70) Devon CCC 106 & 90- 3 Draw
Brockhampton CC Herefordshire CCC 277-9 dec (J Harrison 135no) Cheshire CCC 13-3 abandoned, rain. Draw
Great & Little Tew CC Oxfordshire CCC 95 (James Arney 4-17 Jake Goodwin 3-17) Wiltshire CCC 91-5 abandoned, rain. Draw
Pontarddulais CC Wales Minor Counties 315-9 (Steffan Roberts 103 Cameron Herring 51 Darren Thomas 51) Shropshire CCC 77 & 38-6 Draw
Sunday May 21 scoreboard
MCCA UNICORNS TROPHY
Group 1 (Berkshire top group, Devon runners-up both through to 1/4 finals)
Werrington CC Cornwall CCC 209 (45.1 overs, TC Rowe 53 MC Golding 4-27) Devon CCC 302-9 (RJ Woodman 91 AWR Barrow 91 LJ Lewis 65) Devon win by 93 runs
North Perrott CC Dorset CCC 176 (G Whorlow 50) Berkshire CCC 307-8 Berkshire win by 131 runs
Group 2
Brockhampton CC Herefordshire CCC 265-7 Shropshire CCC 256-8 Herefordshire won by 9 runs
Sunday May 14 scoreboard
MCCA UNICORNS TROPHY
Group 1
Sidmouth CC Devon CCC 191-5 Oxfordshire CCC 185 Devon win by 5 wkts
Wokingham CC Berkshire CCC 142-6 Cornwall CCC 141 Berkshire win by 4 wickets
Group 2
Alderley Edge CC Cheshire CCC 261-6 Herefordshire CCC 110 Cheshire win by 151 runs
Oswestry CC Shropshire CCC 221-4 Wales Minor Counties 220-9 Shropshire win by five wkts
Group 4
Hertford CC Hertfordshire CCC 293-2 Wiltshire CCC 292-8 Herts win by 8 wkts
Sunday May 7 scoreboard
MCCA UNICORNS TROPHY
Group 1
Grampound Road CC Cornwall CCC 124 Dorset CCC 161-9 Dorset win by 37 runs
Bicester & North Oxford CC Oxfordshire CCC 146 Berkshire CCC 148-3 Berkshire win by 7 wkts
Group 2
Eastnor CC Herefordshire CCC 194 Staffordshire CCC 198-3 Staffs win by 7 wkts
Newport CC Wales Minor Counties 200-9 Cheshire CCC 201-9 Cheshire win by 1 wkt
Group 4
Warminster CC Wiltshire CCC 259 Bedfordshire CCC 137 Wiltshire win by 122 runs
Tring CC Buckinghamshire CCC 161-2 Suffolk CCC 160 Bucks win by 8 wkts
Sunday April 30
MCCA UNICORNS TROPHY
Group 1
Henley-on-Thames CC Berkshire CCC 234-9 Devon CCC 190
Bashley CC Dorset CCC 167-2 Oxfordshire CCC 174-7 Dorset win D/L Method
Group 2
Himley CC Staffordshire CCC 267-8 Wales Minor Counties CC 266-7
Group 4
Ipswich School Suffolk CCC 267-8 Wiltshire CCC 162
Sunday April 23
MCCA UNICORNS TROPHY
Group 1
North Devon CC Devon CCC 215 Dorset CCC 156 (42 overs) Devon win by 59 runs
Banbury CC Oxfordshire CCC 248-4 Cornwall CCC 247-7 Oxfordshire win by 1 run
Group 2
Newport CC Wales Minor Counties CC 135 (40.5) Herefordshire CCC 137-1 (24.2) Herefordshire win by 9 wickets
Group 4
Warminster CC Buckinghamshire CCC 264-9 Wiltshire CCC 265-9 (49.3 overs) Wiltshire win by 1 wkt
Easter Monday to be updated...
North Perrott CC Dorset CCC vs Wiltshire CCC
Saturday April 15
Exeter CC Devon CCC Lions vs Exeter University CC
North Maidenhead CC Berkshire CC vs Wiltshire CC
Sidmouth CC Devon CCC vs Somerset CCC 2s
Wimborne CC Dorset CCC Leopards vs Bournemouth University CC 1230
FRIDAY APRIL 14
Exeter CC Exeter University CC vs Cardiff MCCU
WEDNESDAY APRIL 12
Exeter CC Exeter University MCC vs Oxford University MCCU
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.