WERRINGTON AND CALLINGTON UNBEATEN

Unbeaten Callington and Werrington have booked their Cornwall Cricket League Premier 50-50 Cup semi final places.

 

Callington bowled Newquay out for 158 and made 162-5 in reply in 31.5 overs.

Read more...

2011 FRANCIS CLARK DEVON CRICKET LEAGUE RESULTS

Week 13 300711

Premier League

Bovey Tracey 269 for 8 beat Bradninch 267 for 6 by 2 wickets
Exmouth 200 for 8 lost to Budleigh Salterton 203 for 4 by 6 wickets
Heathcoat 206 for 4 beat Plymouth 203 all out by 6 wickets
Nrth Devon 143 for 9 drew with Sidmouth 166 for 9
Plympton 246 for 4 beat Paignton 130 all out by 116 runs
 

A Division

Alphington 129 all out lost to Exeter 206 for 6 by 77 runs
Barton 264 for 5 drew with Shobrooke Park 190 for 7
Cornwood 214 all out lost to Brixham 224 all out by 10 runs
Sandford 192 for 8 drew with Braunton 209 for 5
Torquay 217 for 0 beat Abbotskerswell 216 for 8 by 10 wickets

B Dvision

Chagford 148 for 7 drew with Tavistock 192 for 6
Chudleigh 116 all out lost to Dartington  Totnes 117 for 7 by 3 wickets
Clyst St George 220 for 5 drew with Plymstock 287 all out
South Devon 196 for 6 drew with Barnstaple & Pilton 199 all out
Thorverton 174 for 9 drew with Axminster 208 for 7

C Division

Asburton 195 all out beat Stoke gabriel 141 all out by 54 runs
Bideford,Littleham & Westward Ho! 151 for 6 lost to Clyst Hydon 152 for 4 by 6 wickets
Cockington 204 all out lost to Seaton 207 for 4 by 6 wickets
Hatherleigh 110 all out lost to Lewdown 112 for 2 by 8 wickets
Ivybridge 131 for 7 drew with Kingsbridge 158 for 9

D Division

Countess Wear 254 for 6 drew with Ottery St Mary 208 for 6
Feniton 316 for 6 drew with Whitchurch 207 for 7
Halberton & Sampford Peverell 172 for 4 beat Plymouth CS & Roborough 171 for 9 by 6 wickets
Ipplepen 140 for 1 beat Whimple 136 all out by 9 wickets
Yelverton 196 for 4 beat Bridestowe 190n for 4 by 6 wickets

E Division

Filleigh 148 for 4 beat Babbacombe 147 for 9 by 6 wickets
Kenn 165 for 9 drew with Kentisbeare 206 for 8
Tiverton & Bickleigh 28 all out lost to Honiton 294 for 6 by 166 runs
Uplyme & Lyme Regis 124 for 1 beat Woodbury 123 for 4 by 9 wickets
Upottery 156 for 5 beat Kilmington 153 for 9 by 5 wickets

F Division

Hemyock 146 all out lost to Topsham St James 234 for 7 by 88 runs
Kingskerswell 157 all out beat Exeter CS 92 all out by 65 runs
Newton St Cyres 125 for 3 beat Culmstock 121 all out by 7 wickets
Shaldon 197 for 7 beat Chelston 193 all out by 3 wickets
Yarcombe & Stockland 164 for 2 beat Cullompton 163 all out by 8 wickets

Week 12 230711

Premier Division

Bradninch 128 all out lost to North Devon 251 all out by 123 runs
Budleigh Salterton 145 all out beat Heathcoat 139 all out by 6 runs
Paignton 199 all out lost to Exmouth 200 for 5 by 5 wickets
Plymouth 126 for 4 beat Bovey Tracey 122 all out by 6 wickets
Sidmouth 133 for 0 beat Plympton 129 all out  by 10 wickets

A Division

Abbotskerswell  136 all out lost to Alphington 137 for 7 by 3 wickets
Braunton 173 all out beat Barton 122 all out by 51 runs
Brixham 222 all out lost to Torquay 223 for 7 by 3 wickets
Exeter 188 for 9 beat Sandford 126 all out by 62 runs
Shobrooke Park 109 all out lost to Cornwood 110 for 6 by 4 wickets

B Division

Axminster 200 for 9 drew with Clyst St George 209 for 5
Barnstaple & Pilton 214 for 9 drew with Chagford 136 for 9
Dartington & Totnes 160 for 9 lost to South Devon 161 for 4 by 6 wickets
Plymstock 175 for 4 drew with Chudleigh 218 for 9
Tavistock 254 for 5 lost to Thorverton 257 for 7 by 3 wickets

C Division

Clyst Hydon 241 for 6 beat Cockington 121 all out by 120 runs
Kingsbridge 257 for 5 drew with Ashburton 185 for 7
Lewdown 252 for 9 beat Ivybridge 80 all out by 172 runs
Seaton 132 all out lost to Hatherleigh 133 for 1 by 9 wickets
Stoke Gabriel 167 all out beat Bideford, Littleham & Westward Ho! 110 all out by 57 runs

D Division

Bridestowe 113 all out lost to Countess Wear 116 for 1 by 9 wickets
Ottery St Mary 99 all out lost to Halberton & Sampford Peverell 152 all out by 53 runs
Plymouth CS & Roborough 140 all out lost to Ipplepen 141 for 5 by 5 wickets
Whimple 145 for 4 beat Feniton 144 all out by 6 wickets
Whitchurch 183 for 8 beat Yelverton 182 all out by 2 wickets

E Division

Babbacombe 204 for 9 lost to Kenn 210 for 7 by  wickets
Honiton 112 all out lost to Uplyme & Lyme Regis 177 all out by 65 runs
Kentisbeare 271 for 7 beat Tiverton & Bickleigh 95 all out by 176 runs
Kilmington 248 for 8 lost to Fileigh 252 for 9 by 1 wicket
Woodbury 150 all out lost to Upottery 151 for 5 by 5 wickets

F Division

Chelston 281 for 2 beat vCheriton Fitzpaine 164 all out by 117 runs
Culmstock 202 for 5 lost to Yarcombe & Stockland 205 for 2 by 8 wickets
Exeter CS 173 all out lost to Shaldon 272 for 9 by 99 runs
Hemyock 123 for 9 beat Newtown St Cyres 122 for 9 by 1 wicket
Topsham St James 222 for 7 beat Kingskerswell 175 all out by 47 runs

Week 11 160711

Premier Division

Bovey Travey 129 all out beat Plympton 98 all out by 31 runs
Bradninch 235 all out lost to Budleigh Salterton 236 for 4 by 6 wickets
Heathcoat 127 for 9 drew with Sidmouth 152 all out
North Devon 67 for 1 beat Paignton 66 all out by 9 wickets
Plymouth 199 for 8 lost to Exmouth 203 for 8 by 2 wickets

A Division

Abbotskerswell 163 for 8 drew with Cornwood 189 for 8
Alphington 205 for 9 beat Barton 204 for 7 by 1 wicket
Exeter 243 for 8 beat Brixham 149 all out by 94 runs
Sandford 197 for 7 beat Shobrooke Park 193 for 9 by 3 wickets
Torquay 201 for 7 drew with Braunton 187 for 8

B Division

Chudleigh 105 all out lost to Chagford 114 all out by 9 runs
Clyst St George 128 all out lost to Barnstaple & Pilton 278 all out by 150 runs
Dartington & Totnes 168 for 8 beat Axminster 167 for 6 by 2 wickets
Plymstock 73 for 3 beat Thorverton 71 all out by 7 wickets
South Devon 138 for 8 drew with Tavistock 195 for 8 

C Division

Ashburton 164 for 6 drew with Clyst Hydon 227 for 9
Hatherleigh 156 for 5 beat Stoke Gabriel 155 all out by 5 wickets
Ivybridge 229 for 6 drew with Bideford,Littleham & Westward Ho! 181 for 7
Kingsbridge 260 for 6 beat Seaton 115 all out by 145 runs
Lewdown 251 for 7 beat Cockington 105 all out by 146 runs

D Division

Countess Wear 191 for 6 drew with Whimple 233 for 6
Halberton & Sampford Peverell 227 for 0 lost to Feniton 229 for 8 by 2 wickets
Ipplepen 167 all out drew with Whitchurch 150 for 9
Ottery St mary 230 for 7 drew with Yelverton 179 for 8
Plymouth CS & Roborough 145 for 9 lost to Bridestowe 146 for 5 by 5 wickets

E Division

Honiton 186 for 6 beat Kenn 185 for 8 by 4 wickets
Tiverton & Bickleigh 204 for 6 drew with Kilmington 286 for 5
Uplyme & Lyme Regis v Filleigh; match cancelled
Upottery 153 for 3 beat Babbacombe 150 for 7 by 7 wickets
Woodbury 93 all out lost to Kentisbeare 214 for 6 by 121 runs

F Division

Kingskerswell 285 for 3 beat Hemyock 80 all out by 205 runs
Newton St Cyres 189 for 9 drew with Cullompton 214 all out
Shaldon 84 for 4 beat Yarcombe & Stockland 82 all out by 6 wickets
Topsham St James 106 for 5 beat Chelston 102 all out by 5 wickets

Week 10 090711

Premier Division

Budleigh Salterton 198 for 8 beat Plymouth 194 for 9 by 2 wickets
Exmouth 175 all out lost to Bovey Tracey 177 for 5 by 5 wickets
Paignton 175 all out lost to Heathcoat 177 for 4 by 6 wickets
Plympton 176 all out lost to North Devon 261 for 6 by 85 runs
Sidmouth 154 for 4 beat Bradninch 153 all out by 6 wickets

A Division

Barton 106 all out lost to Sandford 110 for 3 by 7 wickets
Braunton 153 for 7 beat Exeter 150 for 8 by 7 wickets
Brixham 97 all out lost to Abbotskerswell 215 for 7 by 118 runs
Cornwood 154 for 8 drew with Alphington 125 for 9
Shobrooke Park 85 all out lost to Torquay 86 for 0 by 10 wickets

B Division

Axminster 152 for 8 beat Plymstock 151 for 9 by 2 wickets
Barnstaple & Pilton 200 for 7 drew with Dartington & Totnes 175 for 8
Chagford 176 for 8 drew with South Devon 248 for 4
Tavistock 149 for 7 beat Clyst St George 147 all out by 3 wickets
Thorverton 137 all out lost to Chudleigh 146 all out by 9 runs

C Division

Bideford,Littleham & Westward Ho! 182 for 2 beat Ashburton 181 for 9 by 8 wickets
Clyst Hydon 251 for 5 drew with Hatherleigh 213 for 8
Cockington 60 all out lost to Ivybridge 223 for by 163 runs
Seaton 108 all out lost to Lewdown 109 for 3 by 7 wickets
Stoke Gabriel 98 for 3 beat Kingsbridge 94 all out by 7 wickets

D Division

Bridestowe 143 for 8 lost to Ottery St Mary 144 for 3 by 7 wickets
Feniton 136 all out lost to Ipplepen 139 for 5 by 5 wickets
Whimple 111 all out lost to Plymouth CS & Roborough 112 for 2 by 8 wickets 
Whitchurch 159 for 9 drew with Countess Wear 237 all out
Yelverton 145 for 5 beat Halberton & Sampford Peverell 142 for 9 by 8 wickets

E Division

Babbacombe 124 all out lost to Tiverton & Bickleigh 127 for 7 by 3 wickets
Filleigh 153 all out beat Upottery 136 all out by 17 runs
Kenn 160 all out lost to Uplyme & Lyme Regis 221 for 8 by 61 runs
Kentisbeare 59 all out lost to Honiton 95 all out by 36 runs
Kilmington 254 for 8 drew with Woodbury 272 all out

F Division

Chelston 104 all out lost to Kingskerswell 200 all out by 96 runs
Cheriton Fitzpaine 101 all out lost to Topsham St James 310 for 7 by 209 runs
Cullompton 152 all out lost to Shaldon Optimists 155 for 2 by 8 wickets
Culmstock 195 for 4 beat Hemyock 194 for 7 by 6 wickets
Yarcombe & Stockland 100 for 3 beat Exeter CS 99 all out by 7 wickets
 
 
Week 9 020711
 
Premier Division
Bovey Tracey 213 for 8 beat Sidmouth 210 all out by 3 runs
Bradninch 116 all out lost to Plympton 120 for 6 by 4 wkts
Heathcoat 171 all out lost to Exmouth 172 for 2 by 8 wkts
North Devon 216 for 6 lost to Budleigh Salterton 217 for 6 by 4 wkts
Plymouth 114 for 3 beat Paignton 113 all out by 7 wkts

A Division

Abbotskerswell 209 for 5 drew with Shobrooke park 180 for 8
Alphington 177 all out lost to Braunton 178 for 2 by 8 wkts
Exeter 223 for 1 beat Barton 220 for 6 by 9 wkts
Sandford 191 all out lost to Brixham 195 for 2 by 8 wkts
Torquay 87 for 0 beat Cornwood 85 all out by 10 wkts

B Division

Chudleigh 200 for 9 beat Barnstaple & Pilton 198 for 6 by 1 wkt
Clyst St George 221 for 6 drew with Thorverton 208 for 9
Dartington & Totnes 104 all out lost to Chagford 111 all out by 7 runs
Plymstock 178 all out beat Tavistock 158 all out by 20 runs
South Devon 206 for 4 drew with Axminster 202 for 7

C Division

Ashburton 131 all out lost to Seaton 132 for 6 by 4 wkts
Hatherleigh 296 for 4 dec beat Cockington 88 all out by 208 runs
Ivybridge 135 all out lost to Stoke Gabriel 136 for 8 by 2 wkts
Kingsbridge 176 all out beat Biddeford,Littleham & Westward Ho! 108 all out by 68 runs
Lewdown 152 for 4 beat Clyst Hydon 146 all out by 6 wkts

D Division

Countess Wear 144 for 2 beat Yelverton 140 all out by 8 wkts
Halberton & Sampford Peverell 129 all out lost to Whimple 229 for 6 by 100 runs
Ipplepen 294 for 2 beat Bridestowe 53 all out by 241 runs
Ottery St Mary 210 for 8 drew with Whitchurch 171 for 8
Plymouth CS & Roborough 202 for 6 drew with Feniton 228 for 7

E Division

Honiton 190 all out beat Babbacombe 70 all out by 120 runs
Tiverton & Bickleigh 308 for 6 lost to Kenn 311 for 3 by 7 wkts
Uplyme & Lyme Regis 246 for 5 beat Kilmington 161 all out 85 runs
Upottery 178 all out lost to Kentisbeare 179 for 3 by 7 wkts
Woodbury 100 all out lost to Filleigh 101 for 1 by 9 wkts

F Division

Chelston 85 for 3 beat Culmstock 84 all out by 7 wkts
Cheriton Fitzpaine 208 all out lost Shaldon 249 all out by 41 runs
Exeter CS 157 for 9 drew with Cullompton 201 for 8
Kingskerswell 244 for 6 beat Yarcombe & Stockland 74 all out by 170 runs
Topsham St James 239 for 8 drew with Newton St Cyres 144 for 8
 
Week 8  250611

Premier Division

Budleigh Salterton 121 all out lost to Bovey Tracey 203 all out by 82 runs
Exmouth 226 all out lost to North Devon 227 for 4 by 6 wickets
Paignton 146 all out lost to Bradninch 204 all out by 58 runs
Plympton 116 all out beat Heathcoat 113 all out by 3 runs
Sidmouth 132 all out beat Plymouth 117 all out by 15 runs


A Division

Barton 132 for 8 lost to Torquay 133 for 6 by 4 wickets
Braunton 190 for 8 drew with Abbotskerswell 155 for 5
Brixham 242 for 9 beat Alphington 152 all by 90 runs
Cornwood 104 all out beat Sandford 84 all out by 20 runs
Shobrooke Park 99 all out lost to Exeter 195 all out by 96 runs


B Division

Axminster 172 all out lost to Chudleigh 175 for 8 by 2 wickets
Barnstaple & Pilton 107 all out lost to Plymstock 217 for 7 by 110 runs
Chagford 116 all out lost to Clyst St George 120 for 8 by 2 wickets
Tavistock 196 for 9 drew with Dartington & Totnes 225 for 3
Thorverton 194 for 8 drew with South Devon 204 all out


C Division

Bideford,littleham & Westward Ho! 115 all out lost to Hatherleigh 116 for 6 by 4 wickets
Clyst bHydon 152 for 6 beat Kingsbridge 150 all out by 4 wickets
Cockington 48 all out lost to Ashbrton 190 all out by 142 runs
Seaton 170 for 6 lost to Ivybridge 171 for 1 by 9 wickets
Stoke Gabriel 91 all out lost to Lewdown 241 for 4 by 150 runs


D Division

Bridestowe v Halerton & Sampford Peverell; match cancelled
Feniton 250 for 6 beat Countess Wear 73 all out by 177 runs
Whimple 142 all out beat Ottery St Mary 116 all out by 26 runs
Whitchurch 140 all out lost to Plymouth CS & Roborough 144 for 6 by 4 wickets
Yelverton 61 all out lost to Ipplepen 86 all out by 25 runs


E Division

Babbacombe 194 for 9 beat Woodbury 137 all out by 57 runs
Filleigh 73 for 2 beat Tiverton & Bickleigh 72 all out by 8 wickets
Kenn 100 all out beat Upottery 74 all out by 26 runs
Kentisbeare 165 for 9 lost to Uplyme & Lyme Regis 166 for 8 by 2 wickets
Kilmington 178 for 6 beat Honiton 175 all out by 4 wickets


F Division

Cullompton 126 all out lost to Topsham St James 136 all out by 10 runs
Culmstock v Cheriton Fitzpaine; match cancelled
Hemyock 157 all out beat Chelston 80 all out by 77 runs
Shaldon 156 for 7 beat Kingkerswell 155 all out by 3 wickets
Yarcombe & Stockland 111 for 4 beat Newton St Cyres 110 all out by 6 wickets

18/06/11 - Premier Division
 
Bovey Tracey 143 for 3 beat Heathcoat 139 all out by 7 wickets
Bradninch 132 all out lost to Exmouth 134 for 6 by 4 wickets
Budleigh Salterton v Plympton; match cancelled
North Devon 178 for 5 beat Plymouth 177 for 8 by 5 wickets
Paignton 163 all out lost to Sidmouth 230 for 7 by 67 runs

A Division

Alphington 139 all out lost to Torquay 140 for 3 by 7 wickets
Brixham 153 for 9 drew with Barton 186 all out
Exeter 90 for 3 beat Cornwood 89 all out by 7 wickets
Sandford 195 for 6 beat Abbotskerswell 194 for 7 by 4 wickets
Shobrooke Park v Braunton; match cancelled

B Division

Axminster 184 for 7 drew with Chagford 111 for 9
Chudleigh 149 all out beat Clyst St George 91 all out by 58 runs
South Devon 175 for 7 drew with Plymstock 207 for 6
Tavistock v Barnstaple & Pilton; match cancelled

C Division

Ashburton 127 all out lost to Lewdown 128 for 3 by 7 wickets
Clyst Hydon v Stoke Gabriel; match cancelled
Ivybridge v Hatherleigh; match cancelled
Kingsbridge v Cockington; match cancelled
Seaton 148 for 7 lost to Bideford, Littleham & Westward Ho! 151 for 1 by 9 wickets

D Division

Bridestowe 136 all out lost to Feniton 137 for 1 by 9 wickets
Halberton & Sampford Peverell v Countess Wear; match cancelled
Ipplepen 87 all out lost to Ottery St Mary 139 all out by 52 runs
Plymouth CS & Roborough v Yelverton; match cancelled
Whitchurch v Whimple; match cancelled

E Division

Babbacombe 32 all out lost to Kilmington 123 all out by 91 runs
Kentisbeare 150 for 9 lost to Filleigh 153 for 3 by 7 wickets
Uplyme & Lyme Regis v Tiverton & Bickleigh; match cancelled
Upottery v Honiton; match cancelled
Woodbury 56 all out lost to Kenn 132 all out by 76 runs

F Division

Cullompton v Cheriton Fitzpaine; match cancelled
Culmstock v Exeter CS; match cancelled
Hemyock v Shaldon; match cancelled
Kingskerswell 303 for 7 drew with Newton St Cyres 107 for 8
Topsham St James 131 for 10 beat Yarcombe & Stockland 105 all out by 26 runs

11/06/11- Premier Division

Bovey Tracey 57 for 1 beat Paignton 56 all out by 9 wickets
Heathcoat 50 all out lost to North Devon 234 for 7 by 184 runs
Plymouth 242 for 9 drew with Bradninch 212 for 6
Plympton 222 for 6 beat Exmouth 221 all out by 4 wickets
Sidmouth 160 all out lost to Budleigh Salterton 161 for 6 by 4 wickets

A Division

Abbotskerswell 85 for 0 beat Exeter 84 all out by 10 wickets
Alphington 122 all out lost to Shobrooke Park 187 all out by 55 runs
Barton 117 all out lost to Cornwood 127 all out by 10 runs
Braunton 159 for 3 beat Brixham 158 for 9 by 7 wickets
Torquay 280 for 4 drew with Sandford 135 for 9

B Division

Barnstaple & Pilton 174 for 9 drew with Axminster 138 for 7
Chagford 152 all out lost to Thorverton 153 for 7 by 3 wickets
Chudleigh 161 for 6 beat Tavistock 160 all out by 4 wickets
Clyst St George 199 all out lost to South Devon 200 for 3 by 7 wickets
Plymstock 148 all out lost to Dartington & Totnes 149 for 9 by 1 wicket

C Division

Bideford, Littleham & Westward Ho! 220 all out beat Cockington 150 all out by 70 runs
Hatherleigh 59 for 7 beat Ashburton 158 for 8 by 3 wickets
Ivybridge 229 for 7 beat Clyst Hydon 169 all out by 60 runs
Lewdown v Kingsbridge match cancelled
Stoke Gabriel 261 for 7 drew with Seaton 198 for 8

D Division

Countess Wear 122 all out lost to Ipplepen 187 for 8 by 65 runs
Feniton 196 for 9 drew with Yelverton 194 for 9
Halberton & Sampford Peverell 158 for 3 beat Whitchurch 155 all out by 7 wickets
Ottery St Mary 153 for 8 drew with Plymouth CS & Roborough 127 for 8
Whimple 83 al out lost to Bridestowe 208 for 6 by 125 runs

E Divison

Filleigh 124 for 9 beat Kenn 123 all out by 1 wicket
Honiton 208 for 8 beat Woodbury 115 all out by 93 runs
Kilmington 126 for 3 beat Kentisbeare 125 for 9 by 7 wickets
Tiverton & Bickleigh 141 all out lost to Upottery 144 for 7 by 3 wickets
Uplyme & Lyme Regis 233 for 6 drew with Babbacombe 167 for 6

F Division

Chelston 206 for 6 beat Cullompton 132 all out by 74 runs
Exeter CS 208 for 6 drew with Topsham St James 144 for 7
Newton St Cyres 122 for 4 beat Hemyock 120 all out by 6 wickets
Shaldon Optimists 237 for 7 beat Culmstock 165 all out by 72 runs
Yarcombe & Stockland 282 for 8 beat Cheriton Fitzpaine 65 all out by 217 runs

04/06/11 - Premier Division

Exmouth 238 for 7 drew with Sidmouth 260 for 5
Heathcoat 232 for 8 drew with Bradninch 160 for 6
North Devon 216 for 2 beat Bovey Tracey 215 all out by 8 wkts
Paignton 222 all out lost to Budleigh Salterton 226 for 5 by 5 wkts
Plympton 182 all out lost to Plymouth 214 for 6 by 32 runs

A Division

Barton 107 all out lost to Abbotskerswell 212 for 7 dec by 105 runs
Cornwood 198 for 6 beat Braunton 150 all out by 48 runs
Sandford 105 for 6 beat Alphington 104 all out by 4 wkts
Shobrooke Park 64 all out lost to Brixham 133 all out by 69 runs
Torquay 164 for 8 beat Exeter 161 all out by 2 wkts

B Division

Chagford 194 all out lost to Plymstock 297 for 8 by 103 runs
Clyst St George 232 all out lost to Dartington & Totnes 247 all out by 15 runs
South Devon 200 for 8 drew with Chudleigh 228 all out
Tavistock 236 for 9 drew with Axminster 169 for 8
Thorverton 181 for 9 lost to Barnstaple & Pilton 185 for 7 by 3 wkts

C Division

Ashburton 110 all out lost to Ivybridge 173 all out by 63 runs
Bideford, Littleham & Westward Ho! 96 all out lost to Lewdown 97 for 2 by 8 wkts
Clyst Hydon 273 for 9 beat Seaton 42 all out by 231 runs
Cockington 73 all out lost to Stoke Gabriel 77 for 1 by 9 wkts
Hatherleigh 224 for 9 drew wilth Kingsbridge 255 for 9

D Division

Countess Wear 200 for 8 lost to Plymouth CS & Roborough 202 for 1 by 9 wkts
Feniton 170 all out lost to Ottery St Mary 193 for 9 by 14 runs
Ipplepen 211 for all out beat Halberton & Sampford Peverell 89 all out by 122 runs
Whitchurch 180 for 9 drew with Bridestowe 197 all out
Yelverton 185 for 5 beat Whimple 184 all out by 5 wkts

E Division

Babbacombe 98 all out lost to Kentisbears 184 all out by 86 runs
Filleigh 88 for 3 beat Honiton 87 all out by 7 wkts
Kenn 210 for 5 drew with Kilmington 258 for 8
Tiverton & Bickleigh 329 for 6 beat Woodbury 174 all out by 155 runs
Upottery 155 for 4 beat Uplyme & Lyme Regis 152 all out by 6 wkts

F Division

Cheriton Fitzpaine 120 all out loct to Kingskerswell 123 for 5 by 5 wkts
Cullompton 263 for 3  beat Culmstock 262 for 6 by 7 wkts
Hemyock 63 all out lost to Yarcombe & Stockland 236 for 7 by 173 runs
Newton St Cyres 115 all out lost to Chelston 117 for 3 by 7 wkts
Shaldon 220 for 8 lost to Exeter CS 222 for 1 by 9 wkts

28/05/11 - Premier Division

Bradnich 152 for 3 beat Bovey Tracey 148 all out by 7 wkts
Budleigh Salterton 188 for 8 drew with Exmouth 230 for 7
Paignton 203 for 9 drew with Plympton 212 for 9
Plymouth 164 for 2 lost to Heathcoat 168 for 8 by 2 wkts
Sidmouth 158 for 7 v North Devon 223 for 6; match abandoned

A Division

Abbotskerswell 152 for 9 lost to Torquay 153 for 4 by 6 wkts
Braunton 149 all out lost to Sandford 156 all out by 7 runs
Brixham 86 for 1 beat Cornwood 85 all out by 9 wkts
Exeter 306 for 6 dec beat Alphington 75 all out by 231 runs
Shobrooke park 180 for 9 drew with Barton 182 for 9

B Division

Axminster 208 for 5 lost to Thorverton 211 for 6 by 4 wkts
Barnstaple & Pilton 114 all out lost to South Devon 118 for 1 by 9 wkts
Dartington & Totnes 174 for 5 beat Chudleigh 173 for 5 by 5 wkts
Plymstock 217 for 6 beat Clyst St George 100 all out by 117 runs
Tavistock 137 all out lost to Chagford 192 all out by 55 runs

C Division

Clyst Hydon 275 for 4 drew with Bideford, Littleham & Westward Ho! 200 for 9
Kingsbridge 184 all out v Ivybridge match Abandoned
Lewdown 128 all out beat Hatherleigh 36 all out by 72 runs
Seaton 217 for 4 beat Cockington 149 all out 68 runs
Stoke Gabriel 98 all out lost Ashburton 106 all out by 8 runs

D Division

Bridestowe 66 all out lost to Yelverton 67 for 3 by 7 wkts
Ottery St Mary 114 for 1 beat Countess Wear 113 all out by 9 wkts
Plymouth CS & Roborough 155 all out lost to Halberton & Sampford Peverell 252 for 7 by 97 runs
Whimple 65 all out lost to Ipplepen 211 for 9 by 146 runs
Whitchurch 226 for 5 drew with Feniton 304 for 6 dec

E Division

Babbacombe 124 all out lost Filleigh 260 for 8 by 136 runs
Honiton 191 all out beat Tiverton & Bickleigh 83 all out by 108 runs
Kentisbeare 187 for 5 beat Kenn 182 all out by 5 wkts
Kilmington 114 all out lost to Upottery 182 for 6 by 68 runs
Woodbury 175 for 8 drew with Uplyme & Lyme Regis 176 for 9 dec 

F Division

Chelston 57 all out lost to Shaldon 58 for 4 by 6 wkts
Cullompton 163 all out lost to Hemyock 209 all out by 46 runs
Culmstock 187 for 2 beat Newton St Cyres 184 all ou by 8 wkts
Exeter CS 108 for 1 beat Kingskerswell 107 all out by 9 wkts
Topsham St James 247 for 3 beat Cheriton Fitzpaine 96 all out by 151 runs

 

21/05/11 - Premier Division

Bovey Tracey 182 all out lost to Plymouth 194 for8 by 12 runs
Exmouth 200 for drew with Paignton 173 for 8
Heathcoat 192 for 7 lost to Budleigh Salterton 193 for 6 by 4 wkts
North Devon 247 for 7 drew with Bradninch 248 for 9
Plympton 135 all out lost to Sidmouth 137 for 5 by 5 wkts

A Division

Alphington 182 for 6 drew with Abbotskerswell 205 for 8
Barton 101 all out lost to Braunton 104 for 1 by 9 wkts
Cornwood 166 all out beat Shobrooke Park 41 all out by 125 runs
Sandford 241 for 9 drew with Exeter 194 for 8
Torquay 135 for 6 beat Brixham 135 all out by 5 wkts

B Division


Chagford 268 for 8 drew with Barnstaple & Pilton 213 for 7
Chudleigh 149 for 8 beat Plymstock 148 for 8 by 2 wkts
Clyst St Geoge 216 all out lost to Axminster 217 for 5 by 5 wkts
South Devon 202 for 6 beat Dartington & Totnes 117 all out by 85 runs
Thorverton 227 for 9 drew with Tavistock 181 for 9

C Division

Asburton 72 all out lost to Kingsbridge 182 for 9 by 112 runs
Bideford, Littleham & Westward Ho! 188 for 9 lost to Stoke Gabriel 189 for 5 by 5 wkts
Cockington 123 all out lost to Clyst Hydon 127 for 5 by 5 wkts
Hatherleigh 143 for 4 beat Seaton 141 all out by 6 wkts
Ivybridge 110 all out lost to Lewdown 112 for 5 by 5 wkts

D Division

Countess Wear 107 for 3 beat Bridestowe 106 all out by 7 wkts
Feniton 141 all out lost to Whimple 142 for 9 by 1 wkt
Halberton & Sampford Peverell 239 for 8 drew with Ottery St Mary 202 for 7 
Ipplepen 164 for 2 beat Plymouth CS & Roborough 161 all out by 8 wkts
Yelverton 243 for 9 drew with Whitchurch 176 for 4

E Division

Filleigh 202 for 4 beat Kilmington 201 for 9 by 6 wkts
Kenn 190 all out drew with Babbacombe 159 for 9
Tiverton & Bickleigh 281 all out lost to Kentisbeare 282 for 5 by 5 wkts
Uplyme & Lyme Regis 172 all out lost to Honiton 183 all out by 11 runs
Upottery 108 for 2 beat Woodbury 104 all out by 8 wkts


F Division

Cheriton Fitzpaine 188 for 5 beat Chelston 187 for 2 by 5 wkts
Hemyock 161 for 9 drew with Exeter Civil Service 242 for 4
Kingskerswell 230 all out beat Topham St James 192 all out by 38 runs
Newton St Cyres 123 all out lost Shaldon 124 for 7 by 3 wkts
Yarcombe & Stockland 66 all out lost to Culmstock 189 for 9 by 123 runs  

 

 

07/05/11 - Premier Division

Bovey Tracey 171 for 7 drew with Exmouth 177 for 8

Bradninch 176 all out beat Sidmouth 162 all out by 14 runs

Heathcoat 258 for 5 beat Paignton 159 all out by 99 runs

North Devon 248 for 8 geat Plympton 117 all out by 131 runs

Plymouth 135 for 3 beat Budleigh Salterton 133 all out by 7 wkts

 

A Division

Abbottskerswell 138 all out lost to Brixham 140 for 4 by 6 wkts

Alphington 149 all out v Cornwood match abandoned

Exeter 191 for 9 lost to Braunton 192 for 7 by 3 wkts

Sandford 113 for 5 beat Barton 111 all out by 5 wkts

Torquay 212 for 7 beat Shobrooke Park 102 all out by 110 runs

 

B Division

 

Chudleigh 91 all out lost to Thorverton 92 for 8 by 2 wkts

Clyst St George 98 all out lost to Tavistock 100 for 4 by 6 wkts

Dartington & Totnes 108 all out lost to Barnstaple & Pilton 111 for 4 by 6 wkts

Plymstock 180 all out beat Axminster 156 all out by 24 runs

South Devon 139 for 9 beat Chagford 106 all out by 33 runs

 

C Division

 

Ashburton 136 all out lost to Bideford,Littleham,Westward Ho! 140 for 5 by 5 wkts

Hatherleigh 156 all out lost to Clyst Hydon 157 for 9

Ivybridge 129 for 9 beat Cockington  121 all out by 8 runs

Kingsbridge 138 all out beat Stoke Gabriel 58 all out by 80 runs

Lewdown 187 for 6 beat Seaton 186 for 8 by 4 wkts

 

D Division

 

Countess Wear 249 for 5 beat Whitchurch 64 all out 185 runs

Halbertin & Sampford Peverell 123 all out lost to Yelverton 127 for 5 by 5 wkts

Ipplepen 107 for 3 beat Feniton 105 all out by 7 wkts

Ottery St Mary 221 for 5 dec beat Bridestowe 215 all out by 6 runs

Plymouth CS & Roborough v Whimple match cancelled

 

E Division

 

Honiton 199 all out beat Kentisbeare 196 all out by 3 runs

Tiverton & Bickleigh 231 all out beat Babbacombe 181 all out by 50 runs

Uplyme & Lyme Regis 118 all out v Kenn match abandoned

Upottery 173 for 7 beat Filleigh 170 all out by 3 wkts

Woodbury 123 all out lost to Kilmington 124 for 2 by 8 wkts

 

F Division

 

Cheriton Fitzpaine 140 all out lost to Hemyock 176 all out by 36 runs

Exeter CS 194 all out lost to Newton St Cyres 229 for 5 by 35 runs

Kingskerswell 205 for 9 lost to Cullompton 209 for 6 by 4 wkts

Topsham St James 219 for 9 beat Culmstock 202 all out by 17 runs

Yarcombe & Stockland 165 for 5 beat Chelston 76 all out by 89 runs

2011 DORSET LEAGUE DIV 4-8 RESULTS

Division 4

 

                             Score     Pts                                                               Score     Pts                                    

HAMWORTHY REC 2

146a.o.

4

 

BROADSTONE 3

193-3

20

Broadstone 3 won by 47 runs

 

SUTTONERS 2

146-3

20

 

KINGSTON LACY

145a.o.

4

Suttoners 2 won by 7 wickets

 

POOLE TOWN 3

235-7

17

 

WIMBORNE & COLEHILL 3

199-5

8

Poole Town 3 won by 36 runs

 

CHILD OKEFORD

74-0

20

 

WEYMOUTH 3

73a.o.

0

Child Okeford won by 10 wickets

 

BEAMINSTER 2

43a.o.

0

 

WINTON 2

44-1

20

Winton 2 won by 9 wickets

 

Division 5                             Score     Pts                                                               Score     Pts                                    

CHRISTCHURCH 2

150-7

20

 

PIMPERNE

146a.o.

6

Christchurch 2 won by 3 wickets

 

SHERBORNE 2

164-4

20

 

MARNHULL 2

161a.o.

6

Sherborne 2 won by 6 wickets

 

PUDDLETOWN

138-3

20

 

HENSTRIDGE

135a.o.

4

Puddletown won by 7 wickets

 

DORCHESTER 3

125a.o.

5

 

CORFE MULLEN 2

127-6

19

Corfe Mullen 2 won by 4 wickets

 

LYTCHETT

126-5

19

 

FERNDOWN WAYFARERS 3

122a.o.

4

Lytchett won by 5 wickets

 

Division 6                             Score     Pts                                                               Score     Pts                                    

BROADSTONE 4

179a.o.

20

 

ABBOTSBURY

93a.o.

6

Broadstone 4 won by 86 runs

 

BLANDFORD 3

32a.o.

0

 

STURMINSTER MARSHALL

33-1

20

Sturminster Marshall won by 9 wickets

 

WEYMOUTH LONGSHOTS

91a.o.

2

 

BRIDPORT 2

92-2

20

Bridport 2 won by 8 wickets

 

BRANKSOME 2

93a.o.

2

 

WAREHAM

94-2

20

Wareham won by 8 wickets

 

PARLEY 3

114-1

20

 

OLD BLANDFORDIANS

111a.o.

2

Parley 3 won by 9 wickets

 

Division 7                             Score     Pts                                                               Score     Pts                                  

PARKSTONE

98a.o.

6

 

BRADFORD ABBAS

188a.o.

20

Bradford Abbas won by 90 runs

 

FERNDOWN WAYFARERS 4

155a.o.

8

 

CRANBORNE 2

159-8

20

Cranborne 2 won by 2 wickets

 

WITCHAMPTON 2

99a.o.

6

 

BOURNEMOUTH 2

177a.o.

20

Bournemouth 2 won by 78 runs

 

WIMBORNE & COLEHILL 4

120a.o.

17

 

POOLE TOWN 4

57a.o.

5

Wimborne & Colehill 4 won by 63 runs

 

CERNE VALLEY 2

248a.o.

18

 

CREWKERNE

244-7

13

Cerne Valley 2 won by 4 runs

 

Division 8                             Score     Pts                                                               Score     Pts                                    

SHILLINGSTONE 2

101a.o.

6

 

MARTINSTOWN 2

184a.o.

20

Martinstown 2 won by 83 runs

 

WINTON 3

137-6

20

 

LYTCHETT 2

133a.o.

6

Winton 3 won by 4 wickets

 

GILLINGHAM

110a.o.

4

 

SHAFTESBURY

111-5

19

Shaftesbury won by 5 wickets

 

STURMINSTER & HINTON

143a.o.

6

 

PORTLAND RT 2

270-6

20

Portland RT 2 won by 127 runs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2011 DORSET CRICKET LEAGUE RESULTS (PREMIER-DIVISION 3)

 

DORSET FUNERAL PLAN SATURDAY CRICKET LEAGUE RESULTS

 

DATE__30th April______________                                          WEEK__1____

Premier League                   Score      Pts                                                               Score     Pts                                                     

PARLEY

187-8

19

 

SUTTONERS

186-9

8

Parley won by 2 wickets

 

DORCHESTER

222-8

20

 

STALBRIDGE

221a.o.

12

Dorchester won by 1 run

 

WEYMOUTH

179a.o.

7

 

POOLE TOWN

292-7

20

Poole Town won by 113 runs

 

WIMBORNE & COLEHILL

222-3

19

 

BLANDFORD

218-8

6

Wimborne&Colehill won by 3 wickets

 

BROADSTONE

48-1

20

 

FERNDOWN WAYFARERS

45a.o.

0

Broadstone won by 9 wickets

 

 

Division 1                             Score         Pts                                                          Score     Pts                                           

SHROTON

158a.o.

8

 

HAMWORTHY REC

265a.o.

20

Hamworthy Rec won by 107 runs

 

WINTON

173-5

20

 

BROADSTONE 2

171a.o.

5

Winton won by 5 wickets

 

CORFE MULLEN

206a.o.

9

 

BRANKSOME

266-8

20

Branksome won by 60 runs

 

BOURNEMOUTH

187-6

20

 

WEYMOUTH 2

186a.o.

7

Bournemouth won by 4 wickets

 

MARNHULL

233a.o.

8

 

SHERBORNE

237-7

20

Sherborne won by 3 wickets

 

 

Division 2                             Score       Pts                                                                      Score     Pts                                

BERE REGIS

163-9

20

 

CHRISTCHURCH

88a.o.

4

Bere Regis won by 75 runs

 

FERNDOWN WAYFARERS 2

173-9

20

 

BEAMINSTER

137a.o.

7

Ferndown Wayfarers 2 won by 36 runs

 

SWANAGE

188-6

20

 

WIMBORNE & COLEHILL 2

124a.o.

5

Swanage won by 64 runs

 

POOLE TOWN 2

95a.o.

5

 

WITCHAMPTON

96-9

17

Witchampton won by 1 wicket

 

CRANBORNE

235-6

20

 

DORCHESTER 2

164a.o.

7

Cranborne won by 71 runs

 

 

Division 3                             Score     Pts                                                              Score       Pts                                    

MARTINSTOWN

139a.o.

6

 

SHILLINGSTONE

245-6

20

Shillingstone won by 106 runs

 

PORTLAND RT

141a.o.

4

 

CERNE VALLEY

218-3

20

Cerne Valley won by 77 runs

 

BLANDFORD 2

196a.o.

10

 

PARLEY 2

245a.o.

20

Parley 2 won by 49 runs

 

BRIDPORT

185a.o.

19

 

COMPTON HOUSE

139-9

8

Target Reduced to 173. Bridport won by 34 runs

 

STALBRIDGE 2

226-5

20

 

CATTISTOCK

174a.o.

7

Stalbridge 2 won by 52 runs

 

THOMAS TOP SCORES FOR ST JUST

In yesterday’s Cornwall Cricket League Premier 50/50 Cup ties there were wins for St Just, Paul, Grampound Road and Werrington.

 

St Just remain unbeaten after three rounds and a high scoring game at Falmouth, where the home side made 246-4 including 80 runs from Stefan Churcher. St Just made 247-5 in reply with Gary Thomas top scoring with 84.

Read more...

DAVIS AND SHARP OFF MARK WITH CENTURIES

On the opening day of the Jolly’s Drinks Cornwall Cricket League season there were two centurions in the first round of Premier 50/50 Cup matches.

 

Luke Davis hit 106 for Callington as they amassed 286-6 to win by 150 runs at St Austell as the home side were 136 all out in reply.

Read more...

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.