CORNWALL CRICKET RESULTS June 3/4 2023
- Details
- Last Updated on Tuesday, 06 June 2023 07:36
- Published on Monday, 05 June 2023 17:35
ECB Cornwall Premier
Callington - St Austell 294-6 (M Bone 81, A Bone 66, C Dalby 39; B Ellis 3-75), Callington 271-9 (N Gubbins 114, L Lindsay 47; S Raven 3-41). St Austell (19) beat Callington (8) by 23 runs.
Helston – Camborne 201 (L Weeks 50, A MacDonald 46, J Goldsworthy 32no), Helston 193-8 (N Wijewardene 61, M Jenkin 46, D Jenkin 35). Camborne (19) beat Helston (9) by eight runs.
CORNWALL CRICKET Latest results May 27-29
- Details
- Last Updated on Wednesday, 31 May 2023 07:15
- Published on Tuesday, 30 May 2023 13:17
Bond Timber Cornwall Cricket League
ECB Cornwall Premier
Camborne - Camborne 162-9 (A MacDonald 56, D Kitzinger 40; S Hockin 3-24, A Hodgson 3-34), Werrington 104 (M Gribble 22; G Mankee 3-10). Camborne (18) beat Werrington (5) by 58 runs.
Hayle – Redruth 212-8 (P Howells 59, T Whiteford 51, S Amonkar 33; T Cummins 3-20), Hayle 131 (P Lello 33; C Logan 3-28). Redruth (20) beat Hayle (6) by 81 runs.
Helston - Helston 144 (D Jenkin 36; M Robins 5-28), Wadebridge 146-3 (J Turpin 58no, K Renecke 52). Wadebridge (20) beat Helston (3) by seven wickets.
Penzance – Callington 205 (A Libby 53, L Lindsay 49, B Ellis 31), Penzance 208-3 (C Gibson 118, B Seabrook 49no). Penzance (20) beat Callington (6) by seven wickets.
St Austell - St Just 109 (N Curnow 32, P Nicholas 30; J Leadbeater 3-17, G Bone 3-23), St Austell 113-3 (M Bone 56no). St Austell (19) beat St Just (2) by seven wickets.
CORNWALL CRICKET Hawkey Cup udpate
- Details
- Last Updated on Wednesday, 24 May 2023 21:41
- Published on Wednesday, 24 May 2023 21:41
Clive Rosevear Insurance Hawkey Cup Quarter-Finals
Callington 182-8 beat Lanhydrock 171-5
Newquay 115-3 bt Grampound Road 113-6
St Austell 127-6 bt Roche 86
Werrington 179-4 bt Wadebridge 139
Wednesday June 14 semi-finals: St Austell vs Newquay Werrington vs Callington both 1800
CORNWALL CRICKET RESULTS May 20/21
- Details
- Last Updated on Wednesday, 24 May 2023 11:49
- Published on Monday, 22 May 2023 11:47
Callington - Callington 223 (J White 57, B Ellis 38; T Sharp 4-46), Hayle 177 (T Marrion 45, S Mycock 44; R Van Der Merwe 3-25, H Sawyers 3-51). Callington (20) beat Hayle (9) by 46 runs.
Redruth – Redruth 185 (T Whiteford 38, J Hale 36, E Whiteford 36; R Downing 3-38), Camborne 129 (J Goldsworthy 23; E Whiteford 4-25). Redruth (19) beat Camborne (7) by 56 runs.
CORNWALL CRICKET LEAGUE latest results May 13/14
- Details
- Last Updated on Wednesday, 24 May 2023 11:50
- Published on Monday, 15 May 2023 21:40
ECB National Club Championship Round 1
Sandford - Penzance 254 (C Gibson 95, S Keene 35, J Paull 30; P Steer 3-41) beat Sandford 127 (E Butterfield 32) by 127 runs and will be away to Bridgwater in Round 2.
Division 5 East
Roche – Roche 130, Holsworthy 131-7. Holsworthy (19) beat Roche (6) by three wickets.
Division 6 West
Ludgvan - Porthleven 56 (H Payne 3-30), Ludgvan 57-4 (S Capstick 29; P Sincock 3-40). Ludgvan (19) beat Porthleven (3) by six wickets.
Division 6 Central
Perranarworthal – Perranarworthal 67 (T Marks 3-13), Newquay 68-1 (T Stephenson 30). Newquay (20) beat Perranarworthal (1) by nine wickets.
SW CRICKET first class results
- Details
- Last Updated on Thursday, 29 September 2022 19:38
- Published on Thursday, 29 September 2022 19:19
THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 29
COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP DIVISION ONE
Day 4 of 4
BIRMINGHAM Warwickshire CCC 272-4 dec & 177 beat Hampshire CCC 311 & 133 by 5 runs
COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP DIVISION TWO
Day 4 of 4
HOVE Glamorgan CCC 533-9 dec draw @ Sussex CCC 258 & 554/8 dec
WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 28 results
COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP DIVISION ONE
CANTERBURY Somerset CCC 202 & 139 Kent CCC 492 win by innings & 151 runs
LEEDS Gloucestershire CCC 190 & 233 beat Yorkshire CCC 183 & 222 by 18 runs
More Articles...
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.