SW PENINSULA LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION fixtures

South West Peninsula Football League logo

support #localfootball

MONDAY APRIL 23
kick off 1930 unless stated
Callington Town AFC vs Plymouth Argyle FC Reserves
Cullompton Rangers AFC vs Ivybridge Town AFC
Launceston AFC vs Bodmin Town AFC
Plymouth Parkway AFC vs Saltash United AFC
Torpoint Athletic AFC vs Tavistock AFC

Looking for latest results and league table?
Check out our SWPL Premier
 dedicated results page

track your #swfootball favourites on twitter 

• in inclement weather respectfully request you check with host club before attending a fixture to support. fixtures are correct at time of last update

• kindly confirm kick off times, venues, errors or postponements asap via twitter @swsportsnews from official accounts so we can pass it on

¹ please note: Plymouth Argyle FC SWPL home games played at Devon FA HQ Coach Road Newton Abbot

Looking further into the future


TUESDAY APRIL 24
kick off 1930 unless stated
AFC St Austell vs Helston Athletic AFC
Sticker AFC vs Camelford AFC

Devon St Lukes Bowl Semi-Final
Cullompton Rangers AFC vs Plymouth Parkway AFC

WEDNESDAY APRIL 25
kick off 1930 unless stated
Ivybridge Town AFC vs Bodmin Town AFC
Saltash United AFC vs Torpoint Athletic AFC
Tavistock AFC vs Godolphin Atlantic AFC
Witheridge AFC vs Plymouth Argyle FC Reserves

THURSDAY APRIL 26
kick off 1930 unless stated
Camelford AFC vs AFC St Austell
Launceston AFC vs Callington Town AFC
Tavistock AFC vs Cullompton Rangers AFC

SATURDAY APRIL 28
kick off 1500 unless stated
Bodmin Town AFC vs Camelford AFC 1100ko
Cullompton Rangers AFC vs Callington Town AFC
Godolphin Atlantic AFC vs Tavistock AFC
Helston Athletic AFC vs Plymouth Parkway AFC
Ivybridge Town AFC vs Falmouth Town AFC
Launceston AFC vs Saltash United AFC
Newquay AFC vs Sticker AFC
Plymouth Argyle FC Reserves vs Witheridge AFC
Stoke Gabriel AFC vs AFC St Austell
Torpoint Athletic AFC vs Exmouth Town AFC

MONDAY APRIL 30
kick off 1930 unless stated
AFC St Austell vs Saltash United AFC
Callington Town AFC vs Bodmin Town AFC
Camelford AFC vs Witheridge AFC 1945ko
Cullompton Rangers AFC vs Exmouth Town AFC
Plymouth Argyle FC Reserves vs Falmouth Town AFC

TUESDAY MAY 1
kick off 1930 unless stated
Ivybridge Town AFC vs Tavistock AFC
Launceston AFC vs Godolphin Atlantic AFC

WEDNESDAY MAY 2
kick off 1930 unless stated
Bodmin Town AFC vs Falmouth Town AFC
Callington Town AFC vs AFC St Austell
Exmouth Town AFC vs Helston Athletic AFC 1945ko
Sticker AFC vs Cullompton Rangers AFC 1945ko
Torpoint Athletic AFC vs Stoke Gabriel AFC
Witheridge AFC vs Saltash United AFC 1945ko

THURSDAY MAY 3
kick off 1930 unless stated
Ivybridge Town AFC vs Launceston AFC
Tavistock AFC vs Newquay AFC

FRIDAY MAY 4
kick off 1930 unless stated
Callington Town AFC vs Camelford AFC
Plymouth Parkway AFC vs Bodmin Town AFC

SATURDAY MAY 5
kick off 1500 unless stated
AFC St Austell vs Exmouth Town AFC
Callington Town AFC vs Sticker AFC
Cullompton Rangers AFC vs Camelford AFC
Falmouth Town AFC vs Stoke Gabriel AFC
Ivybridge Town AFC vs Newquay AFC
Launceston AFC vs Plymouth Argyle FC Reserves
Saltash United AFC vs Godolphin Atlantic AFC
Tavistock AFC vs Helston Athletic AFC
Torpoint Athletic AFC vs Witheridge AFC

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.