SW PENINSULA LEAGUE DIVISION 1 EAST fixtures

South West Peninsula Football League logo

support #localfootball


SATURDAY FEBRUARY 23
kick off 1500 unless stated
Elmore FC vs University of Exeter AFC
Ilfracombe Town AFC vs Brixham AFC
Liverton United AFC vs Axminster Town AFC
Newton Abbot Spurs AFC vs Honiton Town AFC
St Martins AFC vs Bovey Tracey AFC
Stoke Gabriel AFC vs Alphington AFC
Teignmouth AFC vs Sidmouth Town AFC
Torridgeside AFC vs Waldon Athletic FC

Looking for latest results and league table?
Check out our SWPL Division One East
 dedicated results page

Read more...

SW PENINSULA LEAGUE DIVISION 1 WEST fixtures

South West Peninsula Football League logo

support #localfootball


SATURDAY FEBRUARY 23
kick off 1500 unless stated
Bere Alston United FC vs Porthleven AFC
Dobwalls FC vs St Blazey AFC
Holsworthy AFC vs St Dennis AFC
Ludgvan AFC vs Plymouth Marjon AFC
Mousehole AFC vs Liskeard Athletic AFC
Penzance AFC vs Bude Town AFC
Plymstock United AFC vs Wendron United AFC

Looking for latest results and league table?
Check out our SWPL Division One West
 dedicated results page

Read more...

NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH fixtures

support #NLSouth #SWfootball
Saturday February 16 2019
1500ko unless stated
Concord Rangers FC vs Bath City FC
Chippenham Town FC vs Hungerford Town FC
Hampton & Richmond FC vs Gloucester City AFC
Truro City FC vs Oxford City FC
Welling United FC vs Torquay United FC
Woking FC vs Weston-super-Mare AFC


 

Read more...

WOMENS FOOTBALL South West fixtures & updates

The SSE Womens FA Cup logoSunday February 17 2019 • support #SWwomensfootball
selected regional fixtures

Womens FA Cup fifth round
Bristol City WFC vs Durham WFC 1400
FA Womens National League Premier South
Gillingham LFC vs Cardiff City LFC 1400
Devon Senior Cup semi final
Exeter City LFC vs Buckland Athletic LFC at St James Park 1400ko

Read more...

LOCAL FOOTBALL RADIO SHOW

Friday January 25 support #localfootball
1300ko unless stated
Tune in to #localfootballradio @MikeParrish_81 twitter bio

SOMERSET PREMIER CUP fixtures & full times

somerset fa logo

Somerset FA Premier Cup first round
Tuesday October 9
Ashton & Backwell United FC vs Wincanton Town FC 1945
Bath City FC vs Bishops Lydeard FC 1945
Bishop Sutton AFC vs Yeovil Town FC 1930
Cheddar FC vs Brislington Town FC 1945
Odd Down AFC vs Portishead Town FC 1930
Paulton Rovers FC vs Street FC 1930

Read more...

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.