SW PENINSULA LEAGUE DIVISION 1 EAST fixtures

South West Peninsula Football League logo

support #localfootball


SATURDAY NOVEMBER 17
kick off 1415 unless stated
Alphington AFC vs Stoke Gabriel AFC
Axminster Town AFC vs Liverton United AFC 1500ko
Bovey Tracey AFC vs Crediton United AFC 1500ko
Brixham AFC vs Ilfracombe Town AFC
Honiton Town AFC vs Newton Abbot Spurs AFC
Sidmouth Town AFC vs Teignmouth AFC 1500ko
St Martins AFC vs Budleigh Salterton AFC
University of Exeter AFC vs Elmore FC
Waldon Athletic FC vs Torridgeside AFC

Looking for latest results and league table?
Check out our SWPL Division One East
 dedicated results page

Read more...

SW PENINSULA LEAGUE DIVISION 1 WEST fixtures

South West Peninsula Football League logo

support #localfootball

SATURDAY NOVEMBER 17
kick off 1415 unless stated
Bere Alston United FC vs St Dennis AFC
Dobwalls FC P Wadebridge Town AFC P - match postponed due to rearranged Cornwall Senior Cup ties - new date Saturday April 6
Holsworthy AFC vs St Blazey AFC 1400ko (Holsworthy carnival means roads close at 1800)
Ludgvan AFC vs Wendron United AFC
Penzance AFC vs Liskeard Athletic AFC 1500ko
Plymstock United AFC vs Bude Town AFC

Walter C Parson League Cup Third Round
kick off 1400 unless stated
Mousehole AFC vs Plymouth Argyle FC Reserves

Cornwall Senior Cup Second Round
kick off 1400 unless stated
Bodmin Town AFC vs Dobwalls FC
Pendeen Rovers AFC vs Wadebridge Town AFC

Looking for latest results and league table?
Check out our SWPL Division One West
 dedicated results page

Read more...

WOMENS FOOTBALL South West fixtures & updates

FA Womens Super League logoSUNDAY NOVEMBER 11, 2018 • support #womensfootball
selected fixtures featuring regional teams
FA Womens National League Southern Premier
Oxford United LFC 2 Plymouth Argyle LFC 1

Read more...

SOUTHERN LEAGUE Division 1 South fixtures & updates

Wvo-Stik Southern league logosupport #localfootball
TUESDAY NOVEMBER 13

Read more...

SOMERSET PREMIER CUP fixtures & full times

somerset fa logo

Somerset FA Premier Cup first round
Tuesday October 9
Ashton & Backwell United FC vs Wincanton Town FC 1945
Bath City FC vs Bishops Lydeard FC 1945
Bishop Sutton AFC vs Yeovil Town FC 1930
Cheddar FC vs Brislington Town FC 1945
Odd Down AFC vs Portishead Town FC 1930
Paulton Rovers FC vs Street FC 1930

Read more...

REGIONAL FOOTBALL friendly fixtures

Romans jags pre-season friendly in the sun, image Ross Reid tweet fixtures/cancellations to @swsportsnews for inclusion
so we can pass on to 1000s of #realfootball fans

Saturday August 4 friendly fixtures include...
1500ko unless stated
Axminster Town vs Watcombe Wanderers
Barnstaple Town FC vs Ilfracombe Town FC
Bere Alston FC vs St Stephens Borough FC 1400
Boca Seniors FC vs Torridgside 
Bovey Tracey FC vs Chagford 1400
Callington Town FC vs St Dennis AFC 
Callington Town FC 2s vs Lanreath FC 1230
Cirencester Town FC vs Swindon Supermarine FC
Crediton United FC vs Heavitree United
Cullompton Rangers FC vs St Martins AFC
Exmouth Town FC vs Upton Park FC (London) 1700
Godolphin Atlantic FC vs Wadebridge Town FC 
Helston Athletic AFC vs Penzance AFC 1400 at Porthleven AFC
Kingsteignton FC vs Plymouth Marjon FC 1530
Launceston AFC vs Teignmouth AFC at Manadon 1300
Porthleven AFC vs Falmouth Town FC 1700 
Saltash United FC vs Bristol Manor Farm FC
Tiverton Town FC vs Street FC
Wendron United FC vs Ivybridge Town FC
Winkleigh FC vs Holsworthy AFC 

Read more...

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.