PRE-SEASON South West football results

FRIDAY JULY 22 on-going updates

UCAM (SPA) 1 Bristol City 3 (Luke Freeman Arnold Garita Zak Vyner)

Exeter City FC 1 (Ollie Watkins 54) Burton Albion FC 0

Axminster Town AFC vs Tiverton Town FC Res cancelled

Bideford AFC 2 (Sean Downing Kevin Squire) Exeter City FC XI 1

Bristol Manor Farm FC 1 (Dean Stamp) Tiverton Town FC 2 (Jamie Short Levi Landricombe)

Eastleigh FC 4 Poole Town FC 2

Exmouth Town AFC vs Buckland Athletic AFC cancelled

Feniton AFC 2 Teignmouth AFC 5

FC Street 1 (Craig Herrod) Taunton Town FC 1 (Matt Wright)

Mousehole AFC vs St Blazey AFC cancelled

Penzance AFC 3 Falmouth Town AFC Res 1 (Dave Gardner Trophy)

Witheridge AFC 1 St Martins AFC 3

THURSDAY JULY 21

Truro City FC 1 EXETER CITY FC 2

WEDNESDAY JULY 20

BRISTOL ROVERS FC 1 ASTON VILLA FC 1

Elburton Villa AFC 0 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE FC 12

GRANADA Club de Futobol (SP) 2 BRISTOL CITY FC 0 

Ashburton AFC 2 Newton Abbot Spurs AFC 5

Budleigh Salterton AFC 3 Ivybridge Town AFC 2

Holsworthy AFC 0 Launceston AFC 4

Millbrook AFC 0 Plymouth Parkway AFC 7

Saltash Utd AFC Res 0 Vospers Oak Villa AFC 1

Sidmouth Town AFC 0 Cullompton Rnagers AFC 2

Tiverton Town Res 1 Bridport FC 1

TUESDAY JULY 19

CHELTENHAM TOWN FC 0 BARNSLEY FC 2

Bideford AFC 1 AFC St Austell 1

Bishops Cleeve FC 2 Malvern Town FC 0

Bodmin Town AFC 0 EXETER CITY FC 4

Cribbs FC 1 Taunton Town FC 2

Dartmouth AFC 1 Liverton United AFC 4

Evesham United FC 1 Gloucester City AFC 1

Lanreath AFC 1 Liskeard Athletic AFC 5

Odd Down AFC 2 Larkhall Athletic AFC 1

Plymouth Marjon AFC 3 St Stephens Boro AFC 0

Shortwood United FC 0 Bath City FC 2

Tavistock AFC 8 Plymouth Parkway AFC Res 0

Totnes & Dartington AFC 5 Newton Spurs AFC res 1

Tiverton Town FC 1 Torquay United FC 1

Truro City FC 0 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE FC 2

Wadebridge Town AFC vs AFC St Austell ECPL (now Thursday July 21, 1930ko)

Weymouth FC 1 Eastleigh FC 5

MONDAY JULY 18

Bradford Town FC 2 Yate Town FC 0

Merthyr Town FC 0 YEOVIL TOWN FC 1

WEDNESDAY JULY 13

AEK Boco FC vs Cribbs FC tbc

Bovey Tracey AFC 0 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE FC 6

Exwick Villa AFC 0 Tiverton Town Res 3

Forest Green Rovers FC 3 CARDIFF CITY FC 1Ho

Holsworthy AFC 3 Plymouth Parkway AFC 4

Newquay AFC 5 Penryn Athletic AFC 1

Royal Marines FC 0 Truro City FC 3

Wembury Rovers FC 2 Vospers Oak VIlla AFC 3

Weston-super-Mare AFC 1 BRISTOL ROVERS FC 3

Weymouth FC 1 Bristol City Development U21s 0

TUESDAY JULY 12

Bath City FC 0 Bristol Rovers FC 1

Barnstaple Town 3 Launceston 3

Bridport FC 0 Cullompton Rangers AFC 1

Evesham United FC 1 Cheltenham Town FC 5

Liskeard Athletic 0 Bodmin Town 5

Liverton United 2 South Dartmoor Chelsea Academy 2

Saltash United 1 Torquay United 5

Sticker 0 St Austell 5

Tavistock 2 Plymouth Argyle 7

Totnes & Dartington 2 Plymstock United 0

MONDAY JULY 11

Bitton AFC 0 Weston-super-Mare AFC 4

SATURDAY JULY 9

Bishop Sutton AFC vs Wells City FC tbc

Bridport FC 2 Wincanton Town FC 0

Clevedon Town FC vs Larkhall Athletic AFC postponed now Saturday July 30

Dartmouth Town AFC 1 Bodmin Town AFC 10

St Blazey FC 0 Plymouth Argyle FC 9

Salisbury FC 0 Bristol Rovers 3

Stoke Gabriel AFC 1 Torquay United FC 2

Plymouth Marjon AFC 3 Liverton United AFC 0

Galmpton United/St Stephens Borough vs Vospers Oak Villa AFC both OFF

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.