NON-LEAGUE pre-season football results 2017
- Details
- Last Updated on Saturday, 05 August 2017 09:15
- Published on Thursday, 03 August 2017 21:44
tweet @swsportsnews with additions/corrections/HTs & FTs
THURSDAY AUGUST 3
Brixham AFC vs Torbay Police AFC cancelled
Cheltenham Saracens AFC 1 Monmouth Town AFC 2
Middlezoy Rovers AFC 0 Uphill Castle AFC 4
Millbrook AFC Res 2 Torpoint Athletic AFC Duchy 3
St Blazey AFC ECPL 1 Dobwalls AFC SWPL 6
WEDNESDAY AUGUST 2
Bovey Tracey AFC 2 Elburton Villa AFC 1
Bristol City FC U23s 4 Cirencester Town 2 (Gloucestershire Senior Cup final @ Glos FA HQ)
Burnham United AFC 2 Bridgwater Town FC Res 5
Crediton United AFC 5 Braunton AFC 7
Cribbs FC 0 Bristol Rovers FC U23s 5
Exmouth Town AFC 3 Alphington AFC 1
Falmouth Town AFC vs Penzance AFC (Dave Gardner Memorial Trophy) cancelled, rain
Galmpton United AFC vs Kingskerswell & Chelston AFC tbc
Gosport Borough AFC vs Salisbury FC cancelled following 1530 pitch inspection
Millbrook AFC vs Plymouth Parkway AFC cancelled
Newquay AFC 2 Illogan RBL AFC 1
Sidmouth Town AFC vs Lyme Regis AFC cancelled
Tavistock AFC vs Tiverton Town FC cancelled, rain
TUESDAY AUGUST 1
Ashton & Backwell United FC 0 Bristol Manor Farm FC 4
Bishops Cleeve FC 5 Stonehouse Town FC 1
Bodmin Town AFC 1 Dobwalls AFC 1
Bridgwater Town FC 2 Taunton Town FC 1
Cadbury Heath FC vs Chippenham Park FC tbc
Camelford AFC 2 St Dennis AFC 2
Chippenham Town FC 2 SWINDON TOWN FC 3
Helston Athletic AFC 5 Porthleven AFC 2 (Dave Gardner Memorial Trophy)
Lanreath AFC 1 Liskeard Athletic AFC 4
Launceston AFC vs Bude Town AFC tbc
Paulton Rovers FC 1 Frome Town FC 2
Tuffley Rovers FC 1 Fairford Town FC 1
Wadebridge Town AFC 1 St Minver AFC 1
Wells City FC 3 Winscombe AFC 1
Yate Town FC 2 Chipping Sodbury FC 0
MONDAY JULY 31
Corinthian Casuals AFC 3 Bristol Rovers FC U23s 1
Cullompton Rangers AFC 3 Barnstaple Town FC 0
Dorchester Town FC 1 Bideford AFC 2
Elmore AFC vs Witheridge AFC tbc
Gloucester City AFC 2 Hereford FC 2
Ivybridge Town AFC 0 Newton Abbot Spurs AFC 6
Plymouth Argyle FC 14s 3 Foothills FC 14s (Calgary) 2
Saltash United AFC 4 Millbrook AFC 1
Swindon Supermarine FC 1 FOREST GREEN ROVERS AFC 3
Teignmouth AFC vs Exwick Villa AFC tbc
SATURDAY JULY 29
Brislington FC 1 Chippenham Park FC 2
Brixham AFC 2 Exwick Villa AFC 4
Caldicot Town AFC 6 Hallen AFC 2
Chard Town FC 2 Bridgwater Town FC 1
Clanfield 85 FC 2 Slimbridge AFC 4
Cinderford Town AFC 0 Pontypridd Town FC 1
Crediton United AFC 1 Cronies FC 3
Dorchester Town FC 1 EXETER CITY 6
Elburton Villa AFC 1 Plymouth Parkway AFC 4
Elburton Villa Res 4 Plymstock United AFC 1
Gloucester City AFC 1 DERBY COUNTY FC 3
Godolphin Atlantic AFC 4 Mousehole AFC 1
Goytre AFC (Wales) vs Larkhall Athletic FC cancelled
Holsworthy AFC vs Park United AFC tbc
Launceston AFC 4 St Martins AFC 1
Liverton United AFC vs Kingskersell AFC 1430
Millbrook AFC 3 Callington Town AFC 4
Newquay AFC 3 Wareham Rangers FC 2
Oldland Abbotonians AFC 1 Frampton FC 2
Plymouth Parkway Res 1 St Blazey AFC 3
Porthleven AFC 3 Falmouth Town AFC 3
Redruth United AFC vs Illogan RBL AFC 1600
Roman Glass St George FC 6 Sea Mills AFC 0
Salisbury FC 1 Weston-super-Mare AFC 3
Saltash United AFC 3 Buckland Athletic FC 3
Swindon Supermarine FC 0 Banbury United FC 3
Tiverton Town FC 2 YEOVIL TOWN FC 4
Torpoint Athletic AFC 2 Bovey Tracey AFC 1
Torridgeside AFC vs Ivybridge Town Res tbc
Wantage Town FC 1 Bishops Cleeve FC 0
Weymouth FC 1 Poole Town FC 1
Winchester City FC 3 Alresford Town FC 3
Windmill AFC (Plymouth) 1 Ilfracombe Town 7
Winscombe FC 1 Nailsea United FC 1
Woking FC 0 SWINDON TOWN FC 3
Yate Town FC 0 Bath City FC 3
FRIDAY JULY 28
Axminster Town AFC 1 Bridport AFC 4
Bideford AFC 2 Bodmin Town AFC 0
Bristol Manor Farm FC vs Tavistock AFC OFF
Dartmouth AFC 1 Ivybridge Town AFC 2
Glastonbury AFC vs Timsbury Athletic FC tbc
Honiton Town 2 Buckland Athletic FC Res 2 Buckland win 5-4 on pens
Penzance AFC 0 Helston Athletic AFC 1
Plymouth Marjon AFC 0 Plymouth Argyle FC U18s 4
Torquay United FC 6 Truro City FC 0
Willand Rovers FC 1 Taunton Town FC 3
THURSDAY JULY 27
Ashton & Backwell United FC 1 Nailsea United FC 3
Bitton AFC 2 Patchway Town AFC 1
Callington Town AFC 2 Dobwalls AFC 2
Camelford AFC 2 Liskeard Athletic FC 6
Laverstock & Ford FC 2 Salisbury FC Development 1
St Dennis AFC 10 Foxhole Stars AFC 0
Royal Wootton Bassett FC 0 Devizes Town FC 4
WEDNESDAY JULY 26
Bath City FC 1 BRISTOL ROVERS FC 0
Bradford Town FC 3 Lebeqs FC 3
Clevedon Town AFC 1 Keynsham Town AFC 3
Exmouth Town AFC 2 Wellington AFC 0
FC Hutton 1 Uphill Castle FC 7
Oldland Abbotonians AFC 6 New College Swindon AFC 0
Pewsey Vale AFC 1 Kintbury Rangers AFC 4
TUESDAY JULY 25
Almondsbury FC 2 Hengrove Athletic FC 1
Axminster Town AFC 6 Ilminster Town AFC 0
Barry Town United FC 2 NEWPORT COUNTY AFC 0
Bashley FC 2 Wimborne Town FC 3
Bridgwater Town FC 2 Middlezoy Rovers FC 1
Brislington FC 1 Mangotsfield United FC 4
Buckland Athletic FC 0 Bideford AFC 1
Chard Town FC 4 Staplegrove FC 2
Cinderford Town AFC 1 Weston-super-Mare AFC 1
Corsham Town FC 3 Melksham Town FC 5
Fremington AFC 2 Ilfracombe Town AFC 4
Hallen AFC 1 Chippenham Town FC 3
Helston Athletic AFC 3 Mousehole AFC 0
Longwell Green Sports FC 2 Chippenham Park FC 3
Lydney Town AFC 0 Yate Town FC 5
Malmesbury Vics FC 4 Royal Wootton Bassett FC 3
Millbrook AFC 2 Mount Gould FC (Plymouth) 0
Odd Down AFC 1 Larkhall Athletic FC 3
Plymouth Parkway AFC 1 TORQUAY UNITED FC 1
Poole Town FC 2 EXETER CITY FC 0
Porthleven AFC 3 AFC St Austell 5
Portland United FC 1 Dorchester Town FC 3
Radstock Town FC 0 Paulton Rovers FC 2
St Blazey AFC 4 St Stephens Borough AFC 3
Slimbridge AFC 2 Gloucester City AFC 4
FC Street 3 Tiverton Town FC 1
Taunton Town FC 0 Weymouth FC 1 (Davis 42)
Teignmouth AFC 2 Ivybridge Town AFC 3
Torpoint Athletic AFC 1 Elburton Villa AFC 1
Wadebridge Town AFC 5 Callington Town AFC 4
Wells City FC 0 Bristol Manor Farm FC 5
Wendron United AFC 2 Gerrans & St Mawes United AFC 5
MONDAY JULY 24
Bitton AFC 2 Welton Rovers FC 1
Saltash United ECPL 5 Elburton Villa AFC 0
SATURDAY JULY 22
Brixham AFC 1 Plymstock United AFC 1
Bideford AFC 2 CARDIFF CITY FC U23s 1
Chipping Sodbury Town FC 3 Wantage Town FC 1
Cronies AFC 3 Kingsteignton Athletic AFC 0 at Topsham AFC
Dobwalls AFC 1 AFC St Austell ECPL 1
Frome Town FC 1 YEOVIL TOWN FC 2 Jamie Mines Charity Match
Gloucester City AFC 1 NEWPORT COUNTY AFC 4
Liskeard Athletic AFC 0 Bodmin Town AFC 2
Millbrook AFC 3 Millbrook AFC Res 0
Millbrook AFC Res 0 Callington Town AFC Res 1
Penzance AFC vs Callington Town AFC OFF
Plymouth Parkway AFC 4 Barnstaple Town FC 2
Royal Wootton Bassett AFC 0 Swindon Supermarine FC 5
Salisbury FC vs Gosport Borough FC OFF
Saltash United AFC vs Bristol Manor Farm FC OFF
Stonehouse AFC 0 Yate Town FC 1
Teignmouth AFC vs Cullompton Rangers AFC OFF
Torpoint Athletic AFC 4 Torpoint Athletic AFC ECPL 3
Tuffley Rovers FC 1 Cinderford Town FC 1
Weston-super-Mare AFC 2 CHELTENHAM TOWN FC 1
Wroughton Town FC 2 Warminster Town FC 5
FRIDAY JULY 21
Poole Town FC 1 Dorchester Town FC 2
THURSDAY JULY 20
AFC St Austell 2 CARDIFF CITY FC U23s 2
Bath City FC 2 CHELTENHAM TOWN FC 1
Hallen AFC 2 Bristol Manor Farm FC 1
Larkhall Athletic FC 1 Hungerford Town FC 4
Longwell Green Sports FC 1 Yate Town FC 2
Taunton Town FC 0 EXETER CITY FC 3
Tavistock AFC 1 GRIMSBY TOWN FC 7
Wadebridge Town AFC 3 Plymouth Parkway AFC ECPL 1
WEDNESDAY JULY 19
Bodmin Town AFC 1 CARDIFF CITY FC 3
Brixham AFC 0 Stoke Gabriel AFC 7
Bude Town AFC 2 Park United AFC 2
Callington Town AFC 2 Elburton Villa AFC 2
Devizes Town FC 2 Pewsey Vale AFC 1
Devon FA Select 0 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE FC XI 7
Liverton United AFC 2 Newtown FC (Exeter) 1
Llanelli AFC 0 YEOVIL TOWN FC 2
Merthyr Town FC 1 NEWPORT COUNTY AFC 1
Millbrook AFC 1 Launceston AFC 4
Penryn Athletic AFC 0 Penzance AFC 6
Sidmouth Town AFC 1 Cullompton Rangers AFC 0
Witheridge AFC 0 Barnstaple Town FC 5
TUESDAY JULY 18
Bideford AFC 0 GRIMSBY TOWN FC 4
Bishop's Cleeve FC 1 Hereford United FC 5
Bristol Manor Farm FC 2 Bridgwater Town FC 1
Buckland Athletic FC 2 Plymouth Parkway AFC 1
Cheltenham Saracens AFC 3 CHELTENHAM TOWN FC XI 1
Chippenham Town FC 1 NEWPORT COUNTY AFC 2
Cronies FC 0 St Martins AFC 2
Falmouth Town AFC 5 Exeter City FC U18s 4
Frome Town AFC 0 NORTHAMPTON TOWN FC 4 in aid of SpecialEffect charity
Godolphin Atlantic AFC 7 Wendron United AFC 0
Malvern Town AFC 0 Gloucester City AFC 2
Newquay AFC 2 St Just AFC 2
Pendeen Rovers AFC 0 Mousehole AFC 2
Swindon Supermarine FC 1 Hungerford Town FC 2
Taunton Town FC 2 BRISTOL ROVERS XI 2
Tiverton Town FC 0 Truro City FC 1
Torpoint Athletic AFC 4 Wadebridge Town AFC 3
Torquay United FC 0 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE FC 2 (Graham Carey 34, Joel Grant 90)
Weymouth FC 1 EXETER CITY FC 0
MONDAY JULY 17
Evesham United FC 0 CHELTENHAM TOWN FC 3
Salisbury FC 1 SWINDON TOWN FC 1
Sticker AFC 3 St Dennis AFC 5
Tavistock AFC 2 CARDIFF CITY FC 7
SATURDAY JULY 15
AFC St Austell 4 Cadbury Heath FC 0
Bere Alston AFC 3 Bodmin Town AFC 2
Brislington FC 2 Cullompton Rangers AFC 1
Bristol Manor Farm FC 2 Plymouth Parkway AFC 0
Brixham AFC 3 Elburton Villa AFC 2
Gloucester City FC 1 BRISTOL ROVERS FC 1 at Slimbridge AFC
Helston Athletic AFC 7 Holsworthy Town AFC 1
Larkhall Athletic FC 3 Roman Glass St George FC 1
Malmesbury Victoria FC 1 Cirencester Town FC 4
Millbrook AFC 2 Tavistock AFC ECPL 4
Millbrook AFC 2s 0 Saltash United AFC 2s 3
Oldland Abbotonians FC 3 Hallen AFC 0
Portishead Town FC 0 Hengrove Athletic FC 1 at Clevedon Town AFC
Salisbury City FC 0 BRISTOL ROVERS FC 2
Saltash United AFC 3 AFC Bideford 2
Swindon Supermarine FC 3 NEWPORT COUNTY AFC 4
Teignmouth AFC 1 Buckland Athletic AFC 1
Weston-super-Mare AFC 0 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE FC 4
Yatton & Cleeve United AFC 1 Winscombe AFC 1
FRIDAY JULY 14
Axminster Town AFC 0 Colyton AFC 2
Bath City FC 0 EXETER CITY FC 2
Bishops Cleeve FC 0 CHELTENHAM TOWN FC 5
Callington Town AFC vs Plymouth Parkway AFC ECPL XI tbc
Camelford AFC 0 St Martins AFC 2
Tiverton Town FC 3 Torquay United FC 1
THURSDAY JULY 13
AEK Boco AFC vs Hallen AFC tbc
Brislington FC 5 Uphill Castle AFC 1
Hengrove Athletic FC 1 Little Stoke AFC 4
Nailsea & Tickenham AFC 3 Bridgwater Town FC 0
Pewsey Vale AFC 1 Amesbury Town AFC 3
WEDNESDAY JULY 12
Bodmin Town AFC 2 Truro City FC 2
Buckland Athletic FC 1 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE FC 5
Lakeside Athletic AFC 1 Plymouth Marjon AFC 5
Liskeard Athletic AFC 1 Plymouth Parkway AFC 8
Mangotsfield United FC 1 BRISTOL ROVERS FC 2
Torquay United FC 2 BRISTOL CITY FC 0
Tuesday July 11
Bath City FC 0 Bristol City FC 3
Bishop’s Cleeve FC 0 Forest Green Rovers FC 2
Cinderford Town AFC 5 Cheltenham Town FC U18s 1
Godolphin Athletic AFC 0 Exeter City FC U18s 3
Oxford City FC 2 Cheltenham Town FC 1
Poole Town FC 3 Portsmouth FC 6
Swindon Supermarine FC 1 Gloucester City AFC 2
Tiverton Town FC 1 Plymouth Argyle FC 2
Weston-super-Mare AFC 0 Bristol Rovers FC 3
Weymouth FC 1 Yeovil Town FC 2
MONDAY JULY 10
Barnstaple Town FC 3 Plymouth Argyle Development 2
Bitton AFC 5 Paulton Rovers FC 3
Bradford Town FC 2 Dorchester Town FC 0
Witheridge AFC 2 Alphington AFC 3
SUNDAY JULY 9
Bristol Manor Farm FC 0 BRISTOL CITY FC 11
SATURDAY JULY 8
Brixham AFC 2 Plymouth Marjon AFC 0
Callington Town AFC 2 Mousehole AFC 1
Evesham United FC 1 Gloucester City AFC 1
Galmpton United AFC 3 Bideford AFC 7
Guernsey FC 0 BRISTOL CITY FC 1
Longlevens AFC 3 Cribbs FC 3
Lydney Town FC 1 Cinderford Town AFC 3
Melksham Town FC 1 BRISTOL ROVERS FC 6
Millbridge AFC 1 Totnes & Dartington AFC 4
Plymouth Parkway AFC 1 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE FC 3
Portishead Town AFC 0 Paulton Rovers FC 10
Saltash United AFC 0 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE FC 2
Stoke Gabriel AFC 5 Torquay United XI (trialists) 2
Swindon Supermarine FC 1 SWINDON TOWN FC 7
Yate Town FC 0 BRISTOL ROVERS FC 0
• ofcourse we are happy to promote your non-league pre-season fixture but we don't start this list until July as we also promote club cricket :)
• it's FREE TO ADD your non-League football matches to our fixtures lists all year round
matches are posted in good faith and we rely on host clubs informing us of postponements/late cancellations/revised kick off times etc
• tweet @swsportsnews with match details and if it's FREE TO SEE or for charity etc
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.