SOUTH WEST FOOTBALL full times

Larkhall Shortwood action photosupport #SWfootball

Tuesday November 7

EFL Trophy

Newport County AFC 1 Cheltenham Town FC 2

Devon St Lukes Bowl

Bideford AFC vs Stoke Gabriel AFC postponed

Gloucestershire Senior Cup

Yate Town FC vs Bishops Cleeve FC postponed waterlogged

Herefordshire County Cup quarter final

Tenbury United FC 1 Hereford FC 15 at Edgar Street

Monday November 6

FA Youth Cup first round

AFC Totton U18s 0 Cheltenham Town FC U18s 9

Saturday November 4

FA Youth Cup

Swindon Town FC U18s 6 Newport County AFC U18s 2

Friday November 3

FA Cup first round

Notts County FC 4 Bristol Rovers FC 2

Thursday November 2 

FA Youth Cup first round

Bristol Rovers FC U18s 1 Forest Green Rovers U18s 1 Bristol Rovers win 3-1 on pens

Gloucester City AFC U18s 1 Oxford United FC U18s 2 aet 1-1 @ 90 mins

Sholing FC U18s 2 Clevedon Town AFC U18s 0 aet 0-0 @ 90 mins

Tuesday October 31 

Championship

Cardiff City FC 3 Ipswich Town FC 1

Fulham FC 0 Bristol City FC 2

EFL Trophy

Bristol Rovers FC 1 West Ham United FC U21s 3

Forest Green Rovers FC 0 Swansea City FC U21s 2

Swindon Town FC 1 Wycombe Wanderers FC 0

FA Youth Cup first round

Plymouth Argyle U18s 7 Eastleigh U18s 2

Yeovil Town U18s 0 Exeter City U18s 3

Monday October 30

U23s 

Watford FC U23s 2 Bristol City FC U23s 0 

Saturday October 28

Premier League 

Arsenal FC 2 Swansea City FC 1

AFC Bournemouth 0 Chelsea FC 1

Championship

Cardiff City FC 0 Millwall FC 0

Sunderland FC 1 Bristol City FC 2

League One

Bristol Rovers FC 2 MK Dons 0

Plymouth Argyle FC 1 Rochdale FC 1

League Two

Forest Green Rovers FC 2 Morecambe FC 0

Mansfield Town FC 1 Exeter City FC 1

Notts County FC 3 Newport County FC 0

Port Vale FC 0 Swindon Town FC 3

Wycombe Wanderers FC 3 Cheltenham Town FC 3

Yeovil Town FC 3 Stevenage FC 0

National League

Torquay United FC 0 Hartlepool United FC 2

Friday October 27 

Southern League West

Winchester City FC 4 Salisbury FC 5

SW Peninsula Premier

Plymouth Argyle FC 1 Ivybridge Town AFC 2

Torpoint Athletic AFC 3 Callington Town AFC 0

Monday October 23

Wiltshire FA Senior Cup

New College Swindon AFC 0 Chippenham Park FC 5

Somerset FA Floodlight Youth League Premier

Clevedon Town AFC U18s 9 Wells City FC U18s 1

Somerset FA Floodlight Youth League North

Keynsham Town FC U18s 3 Bitton AFC U18s 1

Longwell Green Sports FC U18s vs Ashton & Backwell FC U18s postponed

Wednesday October 18 

Wiltshire Senior Cup

Pewsey Vale FC 5 Corsham Town FC 0

Royal Wootton Bassett Town FC 4 Cricklade Town FC 1

Shrewton United FC 0 Chippenham Town FC 7

Westbury United FC 4 Marlborough Town FC 0

Tuesday October 17

League 1

Blackburn Rovers FC 1 Plymouth Argyle FC 1

Shrewsbury Town FC 4 Bristol Rovers FC 0

League 2

Cambridge United FC 2 Yeovil Town FC 1

Cheltenham Town FC 2 Grimsby Town FC 3

Coventry City FC 0 Forest Green Rovers FC 1

Exeter City FC 1 Luton Town FC 4

Newport County FC 1 Colchester United FC 2

Swindon Town FC 0 Lincoln City FC 1

Monday October 16

FA Cup replay

Chelmsford City FC 1 Bath City FC 0

Southern Premier

Hitchin Town FC 1 Redditch United FC 0

Wiltshire Senior Cup first round 

Melksham Town FC 5 Mere Town AFC 0

New College Swindon AFC vs Chippenham Park FC new date Monday October 23 

Saturday October 14

Premier League

Swansea City FC 2 Huddersfield Town FC 0

Tottenham Hotspur FC 1 AFC Bournemouth 0

League One

Bristol Rovers FC 0 Oxford United FC 1

Plymouth Argyle FC 1 Shrewsbury Town FC 1

League Two

Forest Green Rovers FC 0 Newport County AFC 4

Mansfield Town FC 1 Swindon Town FC 3

Port Vale FC 3 Cheltenham Town FC 1

Wycombe Wanderers FC 0 Exeter City FC 0

Yeovil Town FC 2 Crewe Alexandra FC 0

FA Cup 4QR 

Aldershot Town FC 1 Torquay United FC 0

Bath City FC 0 Chelmsford City FC 0

Eastleigh FC 1 Hereford FC 2

Hampton & Richmond FC 0 Truro City FC 2

Paulton Rovers FC 2 Sutton United FC 3

National League South

Chippenham Town FC 0 Wealdstone FC 0

Weston-super-Mare FC 0 Welling United FC 2

Friday October 13 2017

Championship

Bristol City FC 0 Burton Albion FC 0

Birmingham City FC 1 Cardiff City FC 0

Peninsula League Cup second round

Plymouth Argyle FC XI 4 Millbrook AFC 3 

Wednesday October 11 2017

Gloucestershire FA Senior Cup

Cirencester Town FC 1 Bristol City U23s 2

Gloucestershire FA Senior Trophy

Cadbury Heath FC 3 AEK Boco AFC 1

Rep match 

Western League 125 XI 2 FA XI 2 at Melksham Town FC

Tuesday October 10 2017

Euro U21s qualifying

Andorra U21s 0 England U21s 1

EFL Trophy

Newport County AFC 1 Swansea City U21s 2

Central League

Cheltenham Town FC 3 AFC Bournemouth U21s 2

Plymouth Argyle FC 5 MK Dons 4 

Central League Cup

AFC Wimbledon 1 Bristol Rovers FC U21s 2

FA Trophy replays

AFC Totton 1 Taunton Town FC 2 aet 1-1 at 90 mins

Yate Town FC 2 Fleet Town FC 1

Devon St Luke's Bowl Tavistock AFC vs Exeter City FC postponed waterlogged pitch

Monday October 9 2017

World Cup qualifying

Wales 0 Republic of Ireland 1 (McClean 57)

Southern League Premier Division

Dorchester Town FC 7 Gosport Borough FC 2

SW Peninsula Premier

Sticker AFC 2 Plymouth Argyle FC AD 3

Sunday October 9 2017

FA Trophy 

Evesham United FC 2 Cirencester Town FC 3

Western League Premier

Shepton Mallet AFC 4 Brislington FC 1

Western League 1

Bishops Lydeard AFC 2 Cheddar FC 3

Saturday October 7 2017

League One

Northampton Town FC 0 Bristol Rovers FC 6

Plymouth Argyle FC 1 Fleetwood Town FC 2

League Two

Carlisle United FC 0 Exeter City FC 1

Cheltenham Town FC 2 Swindon Town FC 1

Newport County AFC 2 Yeovil Town FC 0

Notts County FC 1 Forest Green Rovers FC 1

National League support #nonleagueday

Torquay United FC 0 Dover FC 2

National League South

Gloucester City FC 1 Braintree Town FC 3
Hemel Hempstead Town FC 1 Weston-super-Mare AFC 1
St Albans City FC 2 Bath City FC 0
Truro City FC 1 Hampton & Richmond FC 1
Welling United FC 4 Chippenham Town FC 0
 

FA Trophy

Bishop's Cleeve FC 0 Larkhall Athletic FC 1

Bristol Manor Farm FC 4 Cinderford Town FC 1

Fleet Town FC 1 Yate Town FC 1 replay Tuesday 1945

Kidlington FC 3 Winchester City FC 1 

Mangotsfield United FC 0 Thame United FC 1

Moneyfields FC 4 Bideford AFC 2

North Leigh FC 1 Wimborne Town FC 3

Salisbury FC 2 Paulton Rovers FC 3

Shortwood United FC 0 Didcot Town FC 1

Slimbridge AFC 0 Hartley Wintney FC 1

Swindon Supermarine FC 1 Barnstaple Town FC 0

Taunton Town FC 1 AFC Totton 1 replay Tuesday 1945

Sunday Evesham United FC 2 Cirencester Town FC 3

 

• spot an error? please tweet us @swsportsnews and we will correct

 

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.