SOUTH WEST FOOTBALL full times

Larkhall Shortwood action photosupport #SWfootball

SUNDAY DECEMBER 10 2017

Southern League

Evesham United FC vs Swindon Supermarine FC postponed snow

SATURDAY DECEMBER 9

League One 

Bristol Rovers FC 3 Southend United FC 0

Plymouth Argyle FC 2 Gillingham FC 1

League Two 

Accrington Stanley FC vs Swindon Town FC postponed

Cheltenham Town FC 1 Crewe Alexandra FC 0

Colchester United FC 3 Exeter City FC 1

Grimsby Town FC 1 Forest Green Rovers FC 0

Newport County AFC 3 Carlisle United FC 3

Yeovil Town FC 0 Lincoln City FC 2

National League Tranmere Rovers FC 3 Torquay United FC 0

TUESDAY DECEMBER 5, 2017

EFL Trophy second round

Swansea City U21s 2 Charlton Athletic FC 3

Swindon Town FC 0 Forest Green Rovers FC 1

Yeovil Town FC 2 AFC Wimbledon 0

FA Trophy 3QR replay Margate FC 2 Bath City FC 2 @ 90 mins, extra time Bath win 5-4 on pens

National League South Oxford City FC 3 Truro City FC 1

MONDAY DECEMBER 4

U23s Premier League Cup

Charlton Athletic FC U23s 0 Bristol City FC U23s 1

Exeter City FC U23s 4 Brighton & Hove Albion FC U23s 1 

Southern League Premier 

Dorchester Town FC 1 Stratford Town FC 2

Gloucestershire FA Senior Cup quarter final

Gloucester City AFC 4 Shortwood United FC 0

FA Vase replay

Melksham Town FC 2 Bridgwater Town FC 0

SUNDAY DECEMBER 3 full times

Premiership AFC Bournemouth 1 Southampton FC 1

FA Cup second round Newport County AFC 2 Cambridge United FC 0 

SATURDAY DECEMBER 2 full times

Premiership Stoke City FC 2 Swansea City FC 1 

Championship Bristol City FC 2 Middlesbrough FC 1 

FA Cup second round

Bradford City AFC 3 Plymouth Argyle FC 1

Fleetwood Town FC 1 Hereford FC 1

Forest Green Rovers FC 3 Exeter City FC 3

Port Vale FC 1 Yeovil Town FC 1

Stevenage FC 5 Swindon Town FC 2

League One Bristol Rovers FC 2 Rotherham United FC 1

National League Torquay United FC 0 Aldershot FC 0

FA Vase third round 

Bradford Town FC 4 Team Solent FC 0

Bridgwater Town FC 2 Melksham Town FC 2 aet 2-2 @ 90 mins replay Mon Dec 4 1930

Plymouth Parkway AFC 2 Westfields AFC 3

Sholing FC 0s Blackfield & Langley FC 1

FRIDAY DECEMBER 1 2017 

Championship Cardiff City FC 3 Aston Villa FC 1

Peninsula Premier

Godolphin Atlantic AFC 1 Plymouth Argyle FC XI 4

Witheridge AFC 3 Cullompton Rangers AFC 3

TUESDAY NOVEMBER 28, 2017

Central League

Cheltenham Town FC Res. 4 Forest Green Rovers FC Res. 2

EFL Trophy

Exeter City FC 1 Chelsea U21s 3

Yeovil Town FC 2 Plymouth Argyle FC 1

FA Trophy 3QR

Bath City FC 0 Margate FC 0 replay next Tuesday winners at Hendon or Slough 

Dorset Senior Cup quarter finals

Hamworthy United FC 2 Poole Town FC 10

Portland United FC 4 Verwood Town FC 2

Shaftesbury FC 3 Bridport FC 1

Wimborne Town FC 2 Dorchester Town FC 0

Monday November 27

Development League

Cardiff City FC U23s 2 Bristol City FC U23s 2

Sunday score...

Championship

Nottingham Forest FC 0 Cardiff City FC 2

Saturday November 25

Premier League

Swansea City FC 0 AFC Bournemouth 0

Championship

Hull City FC 2 Bristol City FC 3

League One

Blackburn Rovers FC 2 Bristol Rovers FC 1

Portsmouth FC 1 Plymouth Argyle FC 0

League Two

Exeter City FC 2 Accrington Stanley FC 0

Forest Green Rovers FC 1 Cheltenham Town FC 1

Swindon Town FC 0 Newport County AFC 1

Wycombe Wanderers FC 2 Yeovil Town FC 1

National League Torquay United FC 3 Leyton Orient FC 0

FA Trophy third round qualifying 

Chesham United FC 2 Gloucester City FC 1

East Thurrock United FC 3 Shortwood United FC 1

Lewes FC 1 Truro City FC 3

Oxford City FC 1 Hereford FC 2

St Albans City FC 3 Poole Town FC 1

Taunton Town FC 3 Concord Rangers FC 2

Welling FC 0 Weston-super-Mare FC 1

Whitehawk FC 2 Chippenham Town FC 1

Wednesday November 22

Devon St Luke's Bowl

Tavistock AFC 1 Exeter City FC 1 @ 90 mins Tavistock win 5-4 on pens

Tuesday November 21

Championship

Bristol City FC 1 Preston North End FC 2

Barnsley FC 0 Cardiff City FC 1

League 1

Plymouth Argyle FC 2 Northampton Town FC 0

League 2 

Cheltenham Town FC 0 Cambridge United FC 0

Chesterfield FC 3 Forest Green Rovers FC 2

Crawley Town FC 3 Exeter City FC 1

Grimsby Town FC 3 Swindon Town FC 2

Newport County AFC 1 Barnet FC 2

Yeovil Town FC 1 Notts County FC 1

National League Sutton United FC 0 Torquay United FC 1

South & West Counties Youth Championship Devon U18s 4 Somerset U18s 2

Saturday November 18, 2017 FULL TIMES

Premier League 

AFC Bournemouth 4 Huddersfield Town FC 0

Burnley FC 2 Swansea City FC 0 

Championship

Cardiff City FC 2 Brentford FC 0

Sheffield Wednesday FC 0 Bristol City FC 0

League One  

Bristol Rovers FC 1 AFC Wimbledon 3

Plymouth Argyle FC 0 Oxford United FC 4

League Two

Accrington Stanley FC 1 Newport County AFC 1

Chesterfield United FC 1 Exeter City FC 0

Forest Green Rovers FC 3 Crewe Alexandra FC 2

Notts County FC 3 Cheltenham Town FC 1

Yeovil Town FC 1 Swindon Town 2

National League

AFC Fylde 2 Torquay United FC 0

Tuesday November 7

EFL Trophy

Newport County AFC 1 Cheltenham Town FC 2

Devon St Lukes Bowl

Bideford AFC vs Stoke Gabriel AFC postponed

Gloucestershire Senior Cup

Yate Town FC vs Bishops Cleeve FC postponed waterlogged

Herefordshire County Cup quarter final

Tenbury United FC 1 Hereford FC 15 at Edgar Street

Monday November 6

FA Youth Cup first round

AFC Totton U18s 0 Cheltenham Town FC U18s 9

Saturday November 4

FA Youth Cup

Swindon Town FC U18s 6 Newport County AFC U18s 2

Friday November 3

FA Cup first round

Notts County FC 4 Bristol Rovers FC 2

Thursday November 2 

FA Youth Cup first round

Bristol Rovers FC U18s 1 Forest Green Rovers U18s 1 Bristol Rovers win 3-1 on pens

Gloucester City AFC U18s 1 Oxford United FC U18s 2 aet 1-1 @ 90 mins

Sholing FC U18s 2 Clevedon Town AFC U18s 0 aet 0-0 @ 90 mins

Tuesday October 31 

Championship

Cardiff City FC 3 Ipswich Town FC 1

Fulham FC 0 Bristol City FC 2

EFL Trophy

Bristol Rovers FC 1 West Ham United FC U21s 3

Forest Green Rovers FC 0 Swansea City FC U21s 2

Swindon Town FC 1 Wycombe Wanderers FC 0

FA Youth Cup first round

Plymouth Argyle U18s 7 Eastleigh U18s 2

Yeovil Town U18s 0 Exeter City U18s 3

Monday October 30

U23s 

Watford FC U23s 2 Bristol City FC U23s 0 

Saturday October 28

Premier League 

Arsenal FC 2 Swansea City FC 1

AFC Bournemouth 0 Chelsea FC 1

Championship

Cardiff City FC 0 Millwall FC 0

Sunderland FC 1 Bristol City FC 2

League One

Bristol Rovers FC 2 MK Dons 0

Plymouth Argyle FC 1 Rochdale FC 1

League Two

Forest Green Rovers FC 2 Morecambe FC 0

Mansfield Town FC 1 Exeter City FC 1

Notts County FC 3 Newport County FC 0

Port Vale FC 0 Swindon Town FC 3

Wycombe Wanderers FC 3 Cheltenham Town FC 3

Yeovil Town FC 3 Stevenage FC 0

National League

Torquay United FC 0 Hartlepool United FC 2

Friday October 27 

Southern League West

Winchester City FC 4 Salisbury FC 5

SW Peninsula Premier

Plymouth Argyle FC 1 Ivybridge Town AFC 2

Torpoint Athletic AFC 3 Callington Town AFC 0

Monday October 23

Wiltshire FA Senior Cup

New College Swindon AFC 0 Chippenham Park FC 5

Somerset FA Floodlight Youth League Premier

Clevedon Town AFC U18s 9 Wells City FC U18s 1

Somerset FA Floodlight Youth League North

Keynsham Town FC U18s 3 Bitton AFC U18s 1

Longwell Green Sports FC U18s vs Ashton & Backwell FC U18s postponed

Wednesday October 18 

Wiltshire Senior Cup

Pewsey Vale FC 5 Corsham Town FC 0

Royal Wootton Bassett Town FC 4 Cricklade Town FC 1

Shrewton United FC 0 Chippenham Town FC 7

Westbury United FC 4 Marlborough Town FC 0

Tuesday October 17

League 1

Blackburn Rovers FC 1 Plymouth Argyle FC 1

Shrewsbury Town FC 4 Bristol Rovers FC 0

League 2

Cambridge United FC 2 Yeovil Town FC 1

Cheltenham Town FC 2 Grimsby Town FC 3

Coventry City FC 0 Forest Green Rovers FC 1

Exeter City FC 1 Luton Town FC 4

Newport County FC 1 Colchester United FC 2

Swindon Town FC 0 Lincoln City FC 1

Monday October 16

FA Cup replay

Chelmsford City FC 1 Bath City FC 0

Southern Premier

Hitchin Town FC 1 Redditch United FC 0

Wiltshire Senior Cup first round 

Melksham Town FC 5 Mere Town AFC 0

New College Swindon AFC vs Chippenham Park FC new date Monday October 23 

Saturday October 14

Premier League

Swansea City FC 2 Huddersfield Town FC 0

Tottenham Hotspur FC 1 AFC Bournemouth 0

League One

Bristol Rovers FC 0 Oxford United FC 1

Plymouth Argyle FC 1 Shrewsbury Town FC 1

League Two

Forest Green Rovers FC 0 Newport County AFC 4

Mansfield Town FC 1 Swindon Town FC 3

Port Vale FC 3 Cheltenham Town FC 1

Wycombe Wanderers FC 0 Exeter City FC 0

Yeovil Town FC 2 Crewe Alexandra FC 0

FA Cup 4QR 

Aldershot Town FC 1 Torquay United FC 0

Bath City FC 0 Chelmsford City FC 0

Eastleigh FC 1 Hereford FC 2

Hampton & Richmond FC 0 Truro City FC 2

Paulton Rovers FC 2 Sutton United FC 3

National League South

Chippenham Town FC 0 Wealdstone FC 0

Weston-super-Mare FC 0 Welling United FC 2

Friday October 13 2017

Championship

Bristol City FC 0 Burton Albion FC 0

Birmingham City FC 1 Cardiff City FC 0

Peninsula League Cup second round

Plymouth Argyle FC XI 4 Millbrook AFC 3 

Wednesday October 11 2017

Gloucestershire FA Senior Cup

Cirencester Town FC 1 Bristol City U23s 2

Gloucestershire FA Senior Trophy

Cadbury Heath FC 3 AEK Boco AFC 1

Rep match 

Western League 125 XI 2 FA XI 2 at Melksham Town FC

Tuesday October 10 2017

Euro U21s qualifying

Andorra U21s 0 England U21s 1

EFL Trophy

Newport County AFC 1 Swansea City U21s 2

Central League

Cheltenham Town FC 3 AFC Bournemouth U21s 2

Plymouth Argyle FC 5 MK Dons 4 

Central League Cup

AFC Wimbledon 1 Bristol Rovers FC U21s 2

FA Trophy replays

AFC Totton 1 Taunton Town FC 2 aet 1-1 at 90 mins

Yate Town FC 2 Fleet Town FC 1

Devon St Luke's Bowl Tavistock AFC vs Exeter City FC postponed waterlogged pitch

Monday October 9 2017

World Cup qualifying

Wales 0 Republic of Ireland 1 (McClean 57)

Southern League Premier Division

Dorchester Town FC 7 Gosport Borough FC 2

SW Peninsula Premier

Sticker AFC 2 Plymouth Argyle FC AD 3

Sunday October 9 2017

FA Trophy 

Evesham United FC 2 Cirencester Town FC 3

Western League Premier

Shepton Mallet AFC 4 Brislington FC 1

Western League 1

Bishops Lydeard AFC 2 Cheddar FC 3

Saturday October 7 2017

League One

Northampton Town FC 0 Bristol Rovers FC 6

Plymouth Argyle FC 1 Fleetwood Town FC 2

League Two

Carlisle United FC 0 Exeter City FC 1

Cheltenham Town FC 2 Swindon Town FC 1

Newport County AFC 2 Yeovil Town FC 0

Notts County FC 1 Forest Green Rovers FC 1

National League support #nonleagueday

Torquay United FC 0 Dover FC 2

National League South

Gloucester City FC 1 Braintree Town FC 3
Hemel Hempstead Town FC 1 Weston-super-Mare AFC 1
St Albans City FC 2 Bath City FC 0
Truro City FC 1 Hampton & Richmond FC 1
Welling United FC 4 Chippenham Town FC 0
 

FA Trophy

Bishop's Cleeve FC 0 Larkhall Athletic FC 1

Bristol Manor Farm FC 4 Cinderford Town FC 1

Fleet Town FC 1 Yate Town FC 1 replay Tuesday 1945

Kidlington FC 3 Winchester City FC 1 

Mangotsfield United FC 0 Thame United FC 1

Moneyfields FC 4 Bideford AFC 2

North Leigh FC 1 Wimborne Town FC 3

Salisbury FC 2 Paulton Rovers FC 3

Shortwood United FC 0 Didcot Town FC 1

Slimbridge AFC 0 Hartley Wintney FC 1

Swindon Supermarine FC 1 Barnstaple Town FC 0

Taunton Town FC 1 AFC Totton 1 replay Tuesday 1945

Sunday Evesham United FC 2 Cirencester Town FC 3

 

• spot an error? please tweet us @swsportsnews and we will correct

 

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.