SOUTH WEST FOOTBALL results

Corsham vs Calne picture courtesy John Cuthbertsonsupport #SWfootball selected regional football

Wednesday February 21

Championship

Bristol City FC 1 Fulham FC 1

Ipswich Town FC 0 Cardiff City FC 1

Regional non-League results click here

Tuesday February 20 2018

League Two

Crewe Alexandra FC 1 Exeter City FC 2

National League

Torquay United FC 2 Sutton United FC 3

Monday February 19, 2018

National League South

Wealdstone FC 1 Gloucester City AFC 2

Southern League Cup semi final

Hitchin Town FC 1 Hayes & Yeading Utd FC 1 Hitchin win 4-2 on pens

Sunday February 18, 2018

Championship

 Leeds United FC 2 Bristol City FC 2

Saturday February 17, 2018

FA Cup fifth round

Sheffield Wednesday FC 0 Swansea City FC 0

Championship

Cardiff City FC 1 Middlesbrough FC 0 

League One

AFC Wimbledon 1 Bristol Rovers FC 0

Oxford United FC 0 Plymouth Argyle FC 1

League Two

Cheltenham Town FC 0 Wycombe Wanderers FC 2

Exeter City FC 0 Mansfield Town FC 1

Morecambe FC 1 Forest Green Rovers FC 1

Newport County AFC 0 Notts County FC 0

Stevenage FC 4 Yeovil Town FC 1

Swindon Town FC 3 Port Vale FC 2

National League 

Torquay United FC 0 Dagenham & Redbridge FC 3

Tuesday February 13 2018

Championship

Cardiff City FC 2 Bolton Wanderers FC  0

League One

Bristol Rovers FC 3 Rochdale FC 2

Plymouth Argyle FC 4 AFC Wimbledon 2

League Two

Forest Green Rovers FC 3 Stevenage FC 1

Lincoln City FC 1 Cheltenham Town FC 0

Mansfield Town FC 5 Newport County AFC 0

Port Vale FC vs Exeter City FC postponed - waterlogged pitch

Wycombe Wanderers FC 3 Swindon Town FC 2

Yeovil Town FC 2 Barnet FC 0

 

Saturday February 10 2018

Premier League

Swansea City FC 1 Burnley FC 0

Championship

Bristol City FC 3 Sunderland FC 3

League One

Oxford United FC 1 Bristol Rovers FC 2

Shrewsbury Town FC 1 Plymouth Argyle FC 2

League Two

Cheltenham Town FC 5 Port Vale FC 1

Crewe Alexandra FC 0 Yeovil Town FC 0

Exeter City FC 1 Wycombe Wanderers FC 1

Newport County AFC pp Forest Green Rovers FC waterlogged pitch

Swindon Town FC 1 Mansfield Town FC 0

National League Maidenhead United FC 1 Torquay United FC 2

FRIDAY FEBRUARY 9 2018

Championship

Millwall FC 1 Cardiff City FC 1

Cornwall Senior Cup quarter final 

Torpoint Athletic AFC 3 Bodmin Town FC 2

WEDNESDAY FEBRUARY 7 2018

FA Cup 4R replay

Tottenham Hotspur FC 2 Newport County AFC 0. Spurs away to Rochdale in R5

FA Youth Cup 5R

Plymouth Argyle U18s 1 Fulham U18s 3 aet. 1-1 @ 90 mins. Fulham home to Spurs/Chelsea in 1/4 finals

Southern League Cup

Frome Town FC pp Larkhall Athletic FC postponed frozen pitch now Weds Feb 14

Cornwall Senior Cup

AFC St Austell 3 Falmouth Town AFC 0

Bodmin Town FC pp Torpoint Athletic AFC now Torpoint on Saturday ko tbc

TUESDAY FEBRUARY 6 2018

FA Cup 4R replay

Swansea City FC 8 Notts County FC 1

League 2

Accrington Stanley FC 1 Swindon Town FC 1

EFL Trophy R4

Yeovil Town FC 3 Fleetwood Town FC 2

Saturday February 3 2018

Premier League

AFC Bournemouth 2 Stoke City FC 1

Leicester City FC 1 Swansea City FC 1

Championship

Leeds United FC 1 Cardiff City FC 4 

League 1

Bristol Rovers FC 1 Shrewsbury Town FC 2

Plymouth Argyle FC 2 Blackburn Rovers FC 0

League 2

Colchester United FC 2 Newport County AFC 0

Forest Green Rovers FC 2 Coventry City FC 1

Grimsby Town FC 1 Cheltenham Town FC 1

Lincoln City FC 2 Swindon Town FC 2

Luton Town FC 1 Exeter City FC 0

Yeovil Town FC 2 Cambridge United FC 0

National League 

Torquay United FC 3 Barrow AFC 1

FA Vase quarter finals

Markse United FC 2 Bradford Town FC 0

Melksham Town FC 2 Tring Athletic FC 1

Wednesday January 31, 2018

Premier League 

Chelsea FC 0 AFC Bournemouth 3

League Two 

Exeter City FC 2 Forest Green Rovers FC 0

Tuesday January 30, 2018

Premier League

Swansea City FC 3 Arsenal FC 1

League Two

Lincoln City FC 3 Newport County AFC 1

Stevenage FC 0 Swindon Town FC 1

Yeovil Town FC 3 Grimsby Town FC 0

Central League

Plymouth Argyle FC 2 Swindon Town FC 0

EFL Youth Alliance 

Bristol Rovers Academy 1 AFC Bournemouth Academy 3

SW U18s Devon U18s vs Cornwall U18s @ Devon FA postponed

Sunday January 28 2018

FA Cup fourth round

Cardiff City FC 0 Manchester City FC 2 

Saturday January 27, 2018

FA Cup fourth round

Newport County AFC 1 Tottenham Hotspur FC 1

Notts County FC 1 Swansea City FC 1

Championship

Bristol City FC 2 QPR FC 0

League One

Doncaster Rovers FC 1 Bristol Rovers FC 3

Oldham Athletic FC 1 Plymouth Argyle FC 2

League Two

Carlisle United FC 1 Forest Green Rovers FC 0

Cheltenham Town FC 1 Barnet FC 1

Swindon Town FC 4 Crewe Alexandra FC 3

National League Macclesfield Town FC 1 Torquay United FC 1

Friday January 26, 2016

FA Cup fourth round 

Yeovil Town FC 0 Manchester United FC 4

SW Peninsula Premier

Bodmin Town AFC 2 Plymouth Argyle Res 2

Torpoint Athletic AFC 0 Plymouth Parkway AFC 7 

Tuesday January 23, 2018

EFL Cup semi final second leg

Bristol City FC 2 vs Manchester City FC 3 Man City win 5-3 on agg

League 2

Newport County AFC 1 Morecambe FC 1 

Central League

AFC Wimbledon pp Bristol City postponed waterlogged pitch

Bristol Rovers FC Dev 5 Swindon Town FC Dev 0

Cheltenham Town FC pp Plymouth Argyle FC postponed waterlogged pitch

National League South 

Poole Town FC pp Chippenham Town FC postponed waterlogged pitch

Monday January 22, 2018

Premiership

Swansea City FC 1 Liverpool FC 0

Premier League U23 Cup

Exeter City FC U23s 1 Hull City FC U23s 1 

Saturday January 20, 2018

Premiership

West Ham United FC 1 AFC Bournemouth 1


Championship

Sheffield Wednesday FC 0 Cardiff City FC 0

 

League One

Bristol Rovers FC 3 Bradford City FC 1

Plymouth Argyle FC 1 Wigan Athletic FC 3

League Two

Coventry City FC 3 Swindon Town FC 1

Forest Green Rovers FC 5 Cambridge United FC 2

Mansfield Town FC 3 Cheltenham Town FC 2

Notts County FC 1 Exeter City FC 2

Yeovil Town FC 1 Chesterfield FC 2

National League Torquay United FC 0 Bromley FC 4

FRIDAY JANUARY 19, 2018

Championship

Derby County FC 0 Bristol City FC 0

League Two

Newport County AFC 2 Crawley Town FC 1

SW Peninsula League 1 West

Elburton Villa AFC vs Plymstock United AFC postponed 

WEDNESDAY JANUARY 17 2018

FA Cup replays

Swansea City FC 2 Wolverhampton Wanderers FC 1 Swans away to Notts County on Sat Jan 27

Wigan Athletic FC 3 AFC Bournemouth 0 

TUESDAY JANUARY 16 2018

FA Cup replay

Mansfield Town FC 1 Cardiff City FC 4

FA Trophy replay 

Workington AFC 2 Weston-super-Mare AFC 1 

SUNDAY JANUARY 14 2018

Premier League 

AFC Bournemouth 2 Arsenal FC 1

Womens Super League 1

Brimingham City Ladies 2 Bristol City Women 0

Womens Premier South

Cardiff City LFC 1 QPR LFC 1 

SATURDAY JANUARY 13, 2018

Premier League

Newcastle United FC 1 Swansea City FC 1

Championship

Cardiff City FC 4 Sunderland AFC 0

Bristol City FC 0 Norwich City FC 1

League One

Blackpool FC 0 Bristol Rovers FC 0

Doncaster Rovers FC 1 Plymouth Argyle FC 1

League Two

Cheltenham Town FC 0 Accrington Stanley FC 2

Exeter City FC 1 Coventry City FC 0

Grimsby Town FC 1 Newport County AFC 2

Port Vale FC 1 Yeovil Town FC 1

Swindon Town FC 1 Forest Green Rovers FC 0

National League

Torquay United FC 1 Eastleigh FC 2

National League South

Chelmsford City FC 1 Bath City FC 1

Truro City FC vs Concord Rangers FC postponed

FA Trophy

Wealdstone FC 1 Hereford FC 0

Weston-super-Mare AFC 1 Workington FC 1

Tuesday January 9 2018

EFL Cup semi final first leg

Manchester City FC 2 Bristol City FC 1

second leg at Ashton Gate on Tuesday January 23

EFL Trophy 3R

Yeovil Town FC 2 Forest Green Rovers FC 0  

Monday January 8 2018

Somerset Floodlit Youth League 

Longwell Green Sports FC U18s 10 Almondsbury FC U18s 2

Sunday January 7, 2018

FA Cup third round

Newport County AFC 2 Leeds United FC 1

Saturday January 6, 2018

FA Cup third round

AFC Bournemouth 2 Wigan Athletic FC 2

Cardiff City FC 0 Mansfield Town FC 0

Exeter City FC 0 West Bromwich Albion FC 2

Watford FC 3 Bristol City FC 0

Wolverhampton Wanderers FC 0 Swansea City FC 0

Yeovil Town FC 2 Bradford City FC 0

League One

Plymouth Argyle FC 3 Bury FC 0

League Two

Colchester United FC 1 Cheltenham Town FC 4

Forest Green Rovers FC 1 Port Vale FC 0

National League

Wrexham FC 4 Torquay United FC 0

FA Vase fourth round 

Melksham Town FC 2 Crowborough Athletic FC 1

Newport (Isle of Wight) FC vs Bradford Town FC postponed now Sat Jan 13

GFA Challenge trophy third round 

Bitton AFC 1 Chipping Sodbury Town FC 0

Hardwicke FC 1 Cadbury Heath FC 0

Friday January 5, 2018

FA Youth Cup fourth round 

Burnley FC U18s 0 Plymouth Argyle FC U18s 1 

Monday January 1, 2018

Premiership

Brighton & Hove Albion FC 2 AFC Bournemouth 2

Championship

Queens Park Rangers FC 2 Cardiff City FC 1

Aston Villa FC 5 Bristol City FC 0 

League One

Bristol Rovers FC 2 Portsmouth FC 1

Plymouth Argyle FC 1 Walsall FC 0

League Two

Barnet FC 1 Swindon Town FC 2

Forest Green Rovers FC 1 Wycombe Wanderers FC 2

Newport County AFC 2 Exeter City FC 1

Stevenage FC 4 Cheltenham Town FC 1

Yeovil Town FC 1 Crawley Town FC 2

National League

Torquay United FC vs Eastleigh FC postponed failed 0930 pitch inspection

Saturday December 30, 2017

Premiership

AFC Bournemouth 2 Everton FC 1

Watford FC 1 Swansea City FC 2 

Championship

Bristol City FC 1 Wolverhampton Wanderers FC 2 

League One

Blackpool FC 2 Plymouth Argyle FC 2

Oldham Athletic FC 1 Bristol Rovers FC 1

League Two

Cheltenham Town FC 1 Newport County AFC 1

Exeter City FC 2 Barnet FC 1

Lincoln City FC 2 Forest Green Rovers FC 1

Swindon Town FC 1 Notts County FC 0

Morecambe 4 FC Yeovil Town FC 3 (on Friday)

National League

Boreham Wood FC 2 Torquay United FC 0

Tuesday December 26, 2017

Premiership

AFC Bournemouth 3 West Ham United FC 3

Liverpool FC 5 Swansea City FC 0

Championship

Bristol City FC 2 Reading FC 0

Cardiff City FC 2 Fulham FC 4

League One

Milton Keynes Dons FC 0 Plymouth Argyle FC 1

Walsall FC 0 Bristol Rovers FC 0

League Two

Cheltenham Town FC 0 Yeovil Town FC 2

Exeter City FC vs Forest Green Rovers FC abandoned @ HT 0-0 rain

Swindon Town FC 0 Luton Town FC 5

Wycombe Wanderers FC 2 Newport County AFC 0

National League

Eastleigh FC 1 Torquay United FC 1

SATURDAY DECEMBER 23 2017

Premiership

Manchester City FC 4 AFC Bournemouth 0

Swansea City FC 1 Crystal Palace FC 1

Championship

Bolton Wanderers FC 2 Cardiff City FC 0

Queens Park Rangers FC 1 Bristol City FC 1

League One

Bristol Rovers FC 0 Doncaster Rovers FC 1

Plymouth Argyle FC 4 Oldham Athletic FC 1

League Two

Barnet FC 0 Cheltenham Town FC 2

Crewe Alexandra FC 0 Swindon Town FC 3

Forest Green Rovers FC 0 Carlisle United FC 1

Newport County AFC 0 Lincoln City FC 0

Yeovil Town FC 3 Exeter City FC 1

WEDNESDAY DECEMBER 20 2017

EFL CUP

Bristol City FC 2 Manchester United FC 1

Chelsea FC 2 AFC Bournemouth 1

TUESDAY DECEMBER 19, 2017

FA Trophy

Chesham United FC 0 Weston-super-Mare AFC 2 

MONDAY DECEMBER 18 2017

Premiership 

Everton FC 3 Swansea City FC 1

Southern Premier 

Dorchester Town FC 4 Farnborough FC 0

SUNDAY DECEMBER 17, 2017

Premiership

AFC Bournemouth 0 Liverpool FC 4

FA Trophy 

Hereford FC 3 Dagenham & Redbridge FC 2 

SATURDAY DECEMBER 16, 2017

Championship

Bristol City FC 2 Nottingham Forest FC 1

Cardiff City FC 1 Hull City FC 0

League One

Gillingham FC 4 Bristol Rovers FC 1

Rotherham United FC 1 Plymouth Argyle FC 1

League Two

Cambridge United FC 1 Newport County AFC 2

Coventry City FC 2 Cheltenham Town FC 1

Exeter City FC 2 Stevenage FC 1

Forest Green Rovers FC 0 Luton Town FC 2

Mansfield Town FC 0 Yeovil Town FC 0

FA Trophy

Chesham United FC vs Weston-super-Mare FC postponed frozen pitch

Sutton United FC 1 Truro City FC 0

Taunton Town FC 1 Bognor Regis Town FC 4

Torquay United FC 0 Maidstone United FC 4

THURSDAY DECEMBER 14 2017

FA Cup R2 replay 

Hereford FC 0 Fleetwood Town FC 2

FA Youth Cup R3

Plymouth Argyle FC U18s 0 Manchester City FC U18s 0 aet Argyle win 6-5 on pens and now at Burnley in R4

WEDNESDAY DECEMBER 13 2017

Devon St Lukes Bowl 

Plymouth Parkway AFC vs Tavistock AFC postponed waterlogged

FA Youth Cup 3R

Cheltenham Town FC U18s 1 Bury FC U18s 2

Western League Premier Division

Bradford Town FC 3 Cadbury Heath FC 3

Wiltshire Senior Cup quarter finals

Chippenham Town FC 3 Chippenham Park FC 1

Royal Wootton Bassett FC 2 Highworth Town FC 5

Westbury United FC vs Salisbury FC postponed 

TUESDAY DECEMBER 12 2017

FA Cup second round replays

Exeter City FC 2 Forest Green Rovers FC 1 aet 1-1 @ 90 mins

Yeovil Town FC 3 Port Vale FC 2 aet 1-1 @ 90 mins

National League

Torquay United FC 1 Gateshead FC 1

MONDAY DECEMBER 11 2017

Championship 

Reading FC 2 Cardiff City FC 2

SUNDAY DECEMBER 10 2017

Southern League

Evesham United FC vs Swindon Supermarine FC postponed snow

SATURDAY DECEMBER 9

League One 

Bristol Rovers FC 3 Southend United FC 0

Plymouth Argyle FC 2 Gillingham FC 1

League Two 

Accrington Stanley FC vs Swindon Town FC postponed

Cheltenham Town FC 1 Crewe Alexandra FC 0

Colchester United FC 3 Exeter City FC 1

Grimsby Town FC 1 Forest Green Rovers FC 0

Newport County AFC 3 Carlisle United FC 3

Yeovil Town FC 0 Lincoln City FC 2

National League Tranmere Rovers FC 3 Torquay United FC 0

TUESDAY DECEMBER 5, 2017

EFL Trophy second round

Swansea City U21s 2 Charlton Athletic FC 3

Swindon Town FC 0 Forest Green Rovers FC 1

Yeovil Town FC 2 AFC Wimbledon 0

FA Trophy 3QR replay Margate FC 2 Bath City FC 2 @ 90 mins, extra time Bath win 5-4 on pens

National League South Oxford City FC 3 Truro City FC 1

MONDAY DECEMBER 4

U23s Premier League Cup

Charlton Athletic FC U23s 0 Bristol City FC U23s 1

Exeter City FC U23s 4 Brighton & Hove Albion FC U23s 1 

Southern League Premier 

Dorchester Town FC 1 Stratford Town FC 2

Gloucestershire FA Senior Cup quarter final

Gloucester City AFC 4 Shortwood United FC 0

FA Vase replay

Melksham Town FC 2 Bridgwater Town FC 0

SUNDAY DECEMBER 3 full times

Premiership AFC Bournemouth 1 Southampton FC 1

FA Cup second round Newport County AFC 2 Cambridge United FC 0 

SATURDAY DECEMBER 2 full times

Premiership Stoke City FC 2 Swansea City FC 1 

Championship Bristol City FC 2 Middlesbrough FC 1 

FA Cup second round

Bradford City AFC 3 Plymouth Argyle FC 1

Fleetwood Town FC 1 Hereford FC 1

Forest Green Rovers FC 3 Exeter City FC 3

Port Vale FC 1 Yeovil Town FC 1

Stevenage FC 5 Swindon Town FC 2

League One Bristol Rovers FC 2 Rotherham United FC 1

National League Torquay United FC 0 Aldershot FC 0

FA Vase third round 

Bradford Town FC 4 Team Solent FC 0

Bridgwater Town FC 2 Melksham Town FC 2 aet 2-2 @ 90 mins replay Mon Dec 4 1930

Plymouth Parkway AFC 2 Westfields AFC 3

Sholing FC 0s Blackfield & Langley FC 1

FRIDAY DECEMBER 1 2017 

Championship Cardiff City FC 3 Aston Villa FC 1

Peninsula Premier

Godolphin Atlantic AFC 1 Plymouth Argyle FC XI 4

Witheridge AFC 3 Cullompton Rangers AFC 3

TUESDAY NOVEMBER 28, 2017

Central League

Cheltenham Town FC Res. 4 Forest Green Rovers FC Res. 2

EFL Trophy

Exeter City FC 1 Chelsea U21s 3

Yeovil Town FC 2 Plymouth Argyle FC 1

FA Trophy 3QR

Bath City FC 0 Margate FC 0 replay next Tuesday winners at Hendon or Slough 

Dorset Senior Cup quarter finals

Hamworthy United FC 2 Poole Town FC 10

Portland United FC 4 Verwood Town FC 2

Shaftesbury FC 3 Bridport FC 1

Wimborne Town FC 2 Dorchester Town FC 0

Monday November 27

Development League

Cardiff City FC U23s 2 Bristol City FC U23s 2

Sunday score...

Championship

Nottingham Forest FC 0 Cardiff City FC 2

Saturday November 25

Premier League

Swansea City FC 0 AFC Bournemouth 0

Championship

Hull City FC 2 Bristol City FC 3

League One

Blackburn Rovers FC 2 Bristol Rovers FC 1

Portsmouth FC 1 Plymouth Argyle FC 0

League Two

Exeter City FC 2 Accrington Stanley FC 0

Forest Green Rovers FC 1 Cheltenham Town FC 1

Swindon Town FC 0 Newport County AFC 1

Wycombe Wanderers FC 2 Yeovil Town FC 1

National League Torquay United FC 3 Leyton Orient FC 0

FA Trophy third round qualifying 

Chesham United FC 2 Gloucester City FC 1

East Thurrock United FC 3 Shortwood United FC 1

Lewes FC 1 Truro City FC 3

Oxford City FC 1 Hereford FC 2

St Albans City FC 3 Poole Town FC 1

Taunton Town FC 3 Concord Rangers FC 2

Welling FC 0 Weston-super-Mare FC 1

Whitehawk FC 2 Chippenham Town FC 1

Wednesday November 22

Devon St Luke's Bowl

Tavistock AFC 1 Exeter City FC 1 @ 90 mins Tavistock win 5-4 on pens

Tuesday November 21

Championship

Bristol City FC 1 Preston North End FC 2

Barnsley FC 0 Cardiff City FC 1

League 1

Plymouth Argyle FC 2 Northampton Town FC 0

League 2 

Cheltenham Town FC 0 Cambridge United FC 0

Chesterfield FC 3 Forest Green Rovers FC 2

Crawley Town FC 3 Exeter City FC 1

Grimsby Town FC 3 Swindon Town FC 2

Newport County AFC 1 Barnet FC 2

Yeovil Town FC 1 Notts County FC 1

National League Sutton United FC 0 Torquay United FC 1

South & West Counties Youth Championship Devon U18s 4 Somerset U18s 2

Saturday November 18, 2017 FULL TIMES

Premier League 

AFC Bournemouth 4 Huddersfield Town FC 0

Burnley FC 2 Swansea City FC 0 

Championship

Cardiff City FC 2 Brentford FC 0

Sheffield Wednesday FC 0 Bristol City FC 0

League One  

Bristol Rovers FC 1 AFC Wimbledon 3

Plymouth Argyle FC 0 Oxford United FC 4

League Two

Accrington Stanley FC 1 Newport County AFC 1

Chesterfield United FC 1 Exeter City FC 0

Forest Green Rovers FC 3 Crewe Alexandra FC 2

Notts County FC 3 Cheltenham Town FC 1

Yeovil Town FC 1 Swindon Town 2

National League

AFC Fylde 2 Torquay United FC 0

Tuesday November 7

EFL Trophy

Newport County AFC 1 Cheltenham Town FC 2

Devon St Lukes Bowl

Bideford AFC vs Stoke Gabriel AFC postponed

Gloucestershire Senior Cup

Yate Town FC vs Bishops Cleeve FC postponed waterlogged

Herefordshire County Cup quarter final

Tenbury United FC 1 Hereford FC 15 at Edgar Street

Monday November 6

FA Youth Cup first round

AFC Totton U18s 0 Cheltenham Town FC U18s 9

Saturday November 4

FA Youth Cup

Swindon Town FC U18s 6 Newport County AFC U18s 2

Friday November 3

FA Cup first round

Notts County FC 4 Bristol Rovers FC 2

Thursday November 2 

FA Youth Cup first round

Bristol Rovers FC U18s 1 Forest Green Rovers U18s 1 Bristol Rovers win 3-1 on pens

Gloucester City AFC U18s 1 Oxford United FC U18s 2 aet 1-1 @ 90 mins

Sholing FC U18s 2 Clevedon Town AFC U18s 0 aet 0-0 @ 90 mins

Tuesday October 31 

Championship

Cardiff City FC 3 Ipswich Town FC 1

Fulham FC 0 Bristol City FC 2

EFL Trophy

Bristol Rovers FC 1 West Ham United FC U21s 3

Forest Green Rovers FC 0 Swansea City FC U21s 2

Swindon Town FC 1 Wycombe Wanderers FC 0

FA Youth Cup first round

Plymouth Argyle U18s 7 Eastleigh U18s 2

Yeovil Town U18s 0 Exeter City U18s 3

Monday October 30

U23s 

Watford FC U23s 2 Bristol City FC U23s 0 

Saturday October 28

Premier League 

Arsenal FC 2 Swansea City FC 1

AFC Bournemouth 0 Chelsea FC 1

Championship

Cardiff City FC 0 Millwall FC 0

Sunderland FC 1 Bristol City FC 2

League One

Bristol Rovers FC 2 MK Dons 0

Plymouth Argyle FC 1 Rochdale FC 1

League Two

Forest Green Rovers FC 2 Morecambe FC 0

Mansfield Town FC 1 Exeter City FC 1

Notts County FC 3 Newport County FC 0

Port Vale FC 0 Swindon Town FC 3

Wycombe Wanderers FC 3 Cheltenham Town FC 3

Yeovil Town FC 3 Stevenage FC 0

National League

Torquay United FC 0 Hartlepool United FC 2

Friday October 27 

Southern League West

Winchester City FC 4 Salisbury FC 5

SW Peninsula Premier

Plymouth Argyle FC 1 Ivybridge Town AFC 2

Torpoint Athletic AFC 3 Callington Town AFC 0

Monday October 23

Wiltshire FA Senior Cup

New College Swindon AFC 0 Chippenham Park FC 5

Somerset FA Floodlight Youth League Premier

Clevedon Town AFC U18s 9 Wells City FC U18s 1

Somerset FA Floodlight Youth League North

Keynsham Town FC U18s 3 Bitton AFC U18s 1

Longwell Green Sports FC U18s vs Ashton & Backwell FC U18s postponed

Wednesday October 18 

Wiltshire Senior Cup

Pewsey Vale FC 5 Corsham Town FC 0

Royal Wootton Bassett Town FC 4 Cricklade Town FC 1

Shrewton United FC 0 Chippenham Town FC 7

Westbury United FC 4 Marlborough Town FC 0

Tuesday October 17

League 1

Blackburn Rovers FC 1 Plymouth Argyle FC 1

Shrewsbury Town FC 4 Bristol Rovers FC 0

League 2

Cambridge United FC 2 Yeovil Town FC 1

Cheltenham Town FC 2 Grimsby Town FC 3

Coventry City FC 0 Forest Green Rovers FC 1

Exeter City FC 1 Luton Town FC 4

Newport County FC 1 Colchester United FC 2

Swindon Town FC 0 Lincoln City FC 1

Monday October 16

FA Cup replay

Chelmsford City FC 1 Bath City FC 0

Southern Premier

Hitchin Town FC 1 Redditch United FC 0

Wiltshire Senior Cup first round 

Melksham Town FC 5 Mere Town AFC 0

New College Swindon AFC vs Chippenham Park FC new date Monday October 23 

Saturday October 14

Premier League

Swansea City FC 2 Huddersfield Town FC 0

Tottenham Hotspur FC 1 AFC Bournemouth 0

League One

Bristol Rovers FC 0 Oxford United FC 1

Plymouth Argyle FC 1 Shrewsbury Town FC 1

League Two

Forest Green Rovers FC 0 Newport County AFC 4

Mansfield Town FC 1 Swindon Town FC 3

Port Vale FC 3 Cheltenham Town FC 1

Wycombe Wanderers FC 0 Exeter City FC 0

Yeovil Town FC 2 Crewe Alexandra FC 0

FA Cup 4QR 

Aldershot Town FC 1 Torquay United FC 0

Bath City FC 0 Chelmsford City FC 0

Eastleigh FC 1 Hereford FC 2

Hampton & Richmond FC 0 Truro City FC 2

Paulton Rovers FC 2 Sutton United FC 3

National League South

Chippenham Town FC 0 Wealdstone FC 0

Weston-super-Mare FC 0 Welling United FC 2

Friday October 13 2017

Championship

Bristol City FC 0 Burton Albion FC 0

Birmingham City FC 1 Cardiff City FC 0

Peninsula League Cup second round

Plymouth Argyle FC XI 4 Millbrook AFC 3 

Wednesday October 11 2017

Gloucestershire FA Senior Cup

Cirencester Town FC 1 Bristol City U23s 2

Gloucestershire FA Senior Trophy

Cadbury Heath FC 3 AEK Boco AFC 1

Rep match 

Western League 125 XI 2 FA XI 2 at Melksham Town FC

Tuesday October 10 2017

Euro U21s qualifying

Andorra U21s 0 England U21s 1

EFL Trophy

Newport County AFC 1 Swansea City U21s 2

Central League

Cheltenham Town FC 3 AFC Bournemouth U21s 2

Plymouth Argyle FC 5 MK Dons 4 

Central League Cup

AFC Wimbledon 1 Bristol Rovers FC U21s 2

FA Trophy replays

AFC Totton 1 Taunton Town FC 2 aet 1-1 at 90 mins

Yate Town FC 2 Fleet Town FC 1

Devon St Luke's Bowl Tavistock AFC vs Exeter City FC postponed waterlogged pitch

Monday October 9 2017

World Cup qualifying

Wales 0 Republic of Ireland 1 (McClean 57)

Southern League Premier Division

Dorchester Town FC 7 Gosport Borough FC 2

SW Peninsula Premier

Sticker AFC 2 Plymouth Argyle FC AD 3

Sunday October 9 2017

FA Trophy 

Evesham United FC 2 Cirencester Town FC 3

Western League Premier

Shepton Mallet AFC 4 Brislington FC 1

Western League 1

Bishops Lydeard AFC 2 Cheddar FC 3

Saturday October 7 2017

League One

Northampton Town FC 0 Bristol Rovers FC 6

Plymouth Argyle FC 1 Fleetwood Town FC 2

League Two

Carlisle United FC 0 Exeter City FC 1

Cheltenham Town FC 2 Swindon Town FC 1

Newport County AFC 2 Yeovil Town FC 0

Notts County FC 1 Forest Green Rovers FC 1

National League support #nonleagueday

Torquay United FC 0 Dover FC 2

National League South

Gloucester City FC 1 Braintree Town FC 3
Hemel Hempstead Town FC 1 Weston-super-Mare AFC 1
St Albans City FC 2 Bath City FC 0
Truro City FC 1 Hampton & Richmond FC 1
Welling United FC 4 Chippenham Town FC 0
 

FA Trophy

Bishop's Cleeve FC 0 Larkhall Athletic FC 1

Bristol Manor Farm FC 4 Cinderford Town FC 1

Fleet Town FC 1 Yate Town FC 1 replay Tuesday 1945

Kidlington FC 3 Winchester City FC 1 

Mangotsfield United FC 0 Thame United FC 1

Moneyfields FC 4 Bideford AFC 2

North Leigh FC 1 Wimborne Town FC 3

Salisbury FC 2 Paulton Rovers FC 3

Shortwood United FC 0 Didcot Town FC 1

Slimbridge AFC 0 Hartley Wintney FC 1

Swindon Supermarine FC 1 Barnstaple Town FC 0

Taunton Town FC 1 AFC Totton 1 replay Tuesday 1945

Sunday Evesham United FC 2 Cirencester Town FC 3

 

• spot an error? please tweet us @swsportsnews and we will correct

 

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.