WESTERN LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION results & table

Western Football League logosupport #localfootball #SWfootball

TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 25
Shepton Mallet AFC 1 Willand Rovers FC 5

Les Phillips Cup Preliminary Round
Brislington FC 3 Hengrove Athletic FC 1
Cheddar FC 2 Bradford Town FC 1
Chippenham Park FC 2 Cadbury Heath FC 2 (4-5 pens)
Chipping Sodbury Town FC 1 Oldland Abbotonians FC 1 (4-2 pens)
Corsham Town FC 2 Hallen FC 2 (4-3 pens)



Read more...

WESTERN LEAGUE DIVISION ONE results & table

Western Football League logosupport #localfootball #SWfootball

TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 25
Ashton & Backwell United FC 0 Longwell Green Sports FC 3

Les Phillips Cup Preliminary Round
Cheddar FC 2 Bradford Town FC 1
Chippenham Park FC 2 Cadbury Heath FC 2 (4-5 pens)
Chipping Sodbury Town FC 1 Oldland Abbotonians FC 1 (4-2 pens)
Corsham Town FC 2 Hallen FC 2 (4-3 pens)
Radstock Town FC 1 Bishops Lydeard AFC 2

Read more...

SW PENINSULA LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION results & table

South West Peninsula Football League logo

support #localfootball


TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 25
Elburton Villa AFC 2 Callington Town AFC 1
Launceston AFC 1 AFC St Austell 3
Millbrook AFC 4 Sticker AFC 0
Plymouth Argyle FC Reserves 0 Exmouth Town AFC 1

Devon St Lukes Bowl First Round
Cullompton Rangers AFC 4 Tavistock AFC 3

Read more...

SW PENINSULA LEAGUE DIVISION 1 EAST results & table

South West Peninsula Football League logo

support #localfootball


MONDAY SEPTEMBER 24
Crediton United AFC 4 Waldon Athletic FC 1

TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 25
Axminster Town AFC 3 St Martins AFC 1
Ilfracombe Town AFC 1 Appledore AFC 0
 

Read more...

SW PENINSULA LEAGUE DIVISION 1 WEST results & table

South West Peninsula Football League logo

support #localfootball
 

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 21
Walter C Parson League Cup First Round
Penzance AFC 2 Wendron United AFC 3
Wadebridge Town AFC 0 Sticker AFC 3

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 22
Walter C Parson League Cup First Round
Bere Alston United FC 3 Plymouth Marjon AFC 2
Bude Town AFC 0 Elburton Villa AFC 4
Dobwalls FC 2 St Blazey AFC 1
Liskeard Athletic AFC 3 Porthleven AFC 0
Ludgvan AFC vs St Dennis AFC - awarded to St Dennis as Ludgvan could not raise a side
Newquay AFC 0 Mousehole AFC 2
Plymstock United AFC 1 Ivybridge Town AFC 2

Read more...

FA YOUTH CUP regional fixtures, updates & results

support #SWfootball
THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 20
selected regional ties *weather-permitting 
FA Youth Cup first qualifying round
Paulton Rovers FC U18s 2 Bridgwater Town FC U18s 4
AFC Totton U18s 4 Wimborne Town FC U18s 2 aet 2-2 @ 90 mins
Team Solent FC U18s 5 Poole Town FC U18s 4 aet 2-2 @90 mins
Tuffley Rovers FC U18s 1 Slimbridge AFC U18s 4
Portishead Town FC U18s 5 Welton Rovers FC U18s 3


Read more...

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.