TOOLSTATION WESTERN LEAGUE 2007-2008

 

sunday result: ilfracombe town 1 frome town 4.

saturday results - premier division: bishop sutton 0 dawlish town 0, brislington 1 ilfracombe town 3, calne town 2 bideford 3, truro city 5 hallen 2, willand rovers 1 frome town 0. 

first division: hengrove athletic 1 backwell united 1, portishead 2 elmore 0, shepton mallet 1 wellington 2, weston st johns 0 roman glass st george 2.

 

CARLSBERG SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE 2007-08

PREMIER DIVISION FINAL TABLE


 Team               Pl   Wo   Dr   Lo   Gf   Ga   Dif  Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
 1  Bodmin              34   25   6    3    91   32   59  81
 2  Saltash             34   22   5    7    83   38   45  71
 3  Parkway             34   21   7    6    88   49   39  70
 4  Falmouth            34   18   8    8    87   41   46  62
 5  Launceston          34   19   4    11   76   55   21  61
 6  Torpoint            34   18   7    9    57   49   8   61
 7  Dartmouth           34   17   8    9    64   54   10  59
 8  St Blazey           34   14   9    11   74   61   13  51
 9  Witheridge          34   14   6    14   70   56   14  48
 10 Tavistock           34   15   3    16   66   80  -14  48
 11 Ivybridge           34   11   5    18   54   76  -22  38
 12 Newton Spurs        34   10   7    17   55   86  -31  37
 13 Liskeard            34   11   3    20   64   64   0   36
 14 Buckland            34   8    7    19   53   66  -13  31
 15 Elburton            34   6    12   16   58   68  -10  30
 16 Holsworthy          34   6    10   18   46   77  -31  28
 17 Clyst               34   7    3    24   42   99  -57  24
 18 Cullompton          34   6    6    22   32   109 -77  24
---------------------------------------------------------------
10/05/2008       Falmouth           3 - 1    Buckland
---------------------------------------------------------------

DIVISION ONE EAST FINAL TABLE

 Team               Pl   Wo   Dr   Lo   Gf   Ga   Dif  Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
 1  Budleigh            32   25   5    2    84   21   63  80
 2  Plymstock           32   20   4    8    88   43   45  64
 3  Newton Abbot        32   19   6    7    69   37   32  63
 4  Stoke Gbriel        32   20   3    9    65   35   30  63
 5  Exmouth             32   19   6    7    60   36   24  63
 6  Uni Exeter          32   19   3    10   89   39   50  60
 7  Tot&Dart            32   15   10   7    63   39   24  55
 8  Appledore           32   15   6    11   71   53   18  51
 9  OtterySM            32   13   9    10   65   62   3   48
 10 Axminster           32   12   7    13   55   63  -8   43
 11 Okehampton          32   8    8    16   54   76  -22  32
 12 Alphington          32   9    3    20   51   85  -34  30
 13 Liverton            32   6    11   15   45   52  -7   29
 14 Galmpton            32   7    8    17   56   74  -18  29
 15 Teignmouth          32   7    3    22   38   102 -64  24
 16 Crediton            32   4    6    22   48   91  -43  18
 17 Buckfstleigh        32   4    2    26   28   121 -93  14
---------------------------------------------------------------
08/05/2008       Newton Abbot       1 - 1    Budleigh
---------------------------------------------------------------

Plymstock claim the runners-up trophy while Newton Abbot
win promotion as champions Budleigh did not seek promotion

DIVISION ONE WEST FINAL TABLE

  Team               Pl   Wo   Dr   Lo   Gf   Ga   Dif  Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
 1  Wadebridge          30   23   4    3    74   31   43  73
 2  Porthleven          30   22   5    3    98   30   68  71
 3  Mousehole           30   14   9    7    66   58   8   51
 4  Camelford           30   14   8    8    63   50   13  50
 5  Penryn              30   12   11   7    66   40   26  47
 6  Newquay             30   15   2    13   70   49   21  47
 7  VospersOV           30   14   4    12   52   49   3   46
 8  Hayle               30   11   11   8    53   39   14  44
 9  Dobwalls            30   14   2    14   71   59   12  44
 10 Foxhole             30   13   2    15   62   68  -6   41
 11 Penzance            30   11   7    12   57   62  -5   40
 12 Millbrook           30   10   8    12   52   48   4   38
 13 Wendron             30   8    7    15   43   63  -20  31
 14 Callington          30   7    2    21   49   79  -30  23
 15 Goonhavern          30   4    6    20   34   99  -65  18
 16 St Austell          30   3    2    25   28   114 -86  8
---------------------------------------------------------------
07/05/2008       Callington         1 - 4    VospersOV
---------------------------------------------------------------

Wadebridge win promotion as champions

 


 cswpl official site

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.