CARLSBERG SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE 2008-09

Carlsberg SW Peninsula League premier division sat may 9
---------------------------------------------------------------
 #  Team               Pl   Wo   Dr   Lo   Gf   Ga   Dif  Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
 1  Bodmin              36   27   5    4    88   25   63  86
 2  Parkway             36   22   7    7    99   46   53  73
 3  Buckland            36   21   9    6    79   39   40  72
 4  Ivybridge           36   21   8    7    88   61   27  71
 5  Saltash             36   20   8    8    98   53   45  68
 6  Tavistock           36   20   5    11   70   58   12  63
 7  Dartmouth           36   18   5    13   72   70   2   59
 8  Cullompton          36   18   2    16   80   70   10  56
 9  Torpoint            36   16   5    15   75   79  -4   53
 10 Launceston          36   14   6    16   72   70   2   48
 11 Witheridge          36   13   8    15   64   54   10  47
 12 St Blazey           36   11   10   15   64   74  -10  43
 13 Wadebridge          36   11   8    17   54   71  -17  41
 14 Falmouth            36   10   6    20   48   73  -25  36
 15 Holsworthy          36   9    6    21   48   103 -55  33
 16 Liskeard            36   9    5    22   39   69  -30  32
 17 Clyst               36   9    4    23   58   104 -46  31
 18 Elburton            36   7    6    23   55   88  -33  27
 19 Newton Spurs        36   7    5    24   36   80  -44  26
---------------------------------------------------------------
09/05/2009       Cullompton         1 - 1    Falmouth
09/05/2009       Saltash            1 - 3    Buckland
09/05/2009       Witheridge         4 - 3    Elburton
---------------------------------------------------------------

 

Carlsberg SW Peninsula League division one East sat may 9
----------------------------------------------------------------
 #  Team               Pl   Wo   Dr   Lo   Gf   Ga   Dif  Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
 1  ExeterCS            32   22   6    4    80   39   41  72
 2  Bovey Tracey        32   23   2    7    86   37   49  71
 3  Stoke Gabrie        32   21   2    9    89   41   48  65
 4  Appledore           32   20   4    8    76   40   36  64
 5  Galmpton            32   18   3    11   71   57   14  57
 6  University          32   16   6    10   65   58   7   54
 7  Royal Marine        32   15   4    13   94   59   35  49
 8  Axminster           32   15   4    13   68   67   1   49
 9  Budleigh            32   14   6    12   68   58   10  48
 10 Teignmouth          32   15   1    16   66   60   6   46
 11 Alphington          32   13   3    16   61   70  -9   42
 12 Tots&Dart           32   10   8    14   62   72  -10  38
 13 Crediton            32   10   5    17   48   58  -10  35
 14 Okehampton          32   7    8    17   51   97  -46  29
 15 Exmouth             32   8    4    20   46   95  -49  28
 16 Liverton            32   7    3    22   47   82  -35  24
 17 Ottery              32   2    3    27   25   113 -88  9
---------------------------------------------------------------
09/05/2009       Appledore          4 - 1    Liverton
09/05/2009       Stoke Gabrie       5 - 2    Ottery
09/05/2009       Bovey Tracey       0 - 3    Alphington
---------------------------------------------------------------


Carlsberg SW Peninsula League division one West sat may 9
 ---------------------------------------------------------------
 #  Team               Pl   Wo   Dr   Lo   Gf   Ga   Dif  Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
 1  Penzance            32   24   3    5    107  39   68  75
 2  Newquay             32   23   2    7    98   46   52  71
 3  St Austell          32   21   7    4    90   40   50  70
 4  Penryn              32   20   2    10   72   50   22  62
 5  Callington          32   19   4    9    75   46   29  61
 6  Porthleven          32   19   2    11   95   59   36  59
 7  Dobwalls            32   15   4    13   63   51   12  49
 8  Camelford           32   13   6    13   59   66  -7   45
 9  Foxhole             32   12   8    12   69   66   3   44
 10 Truro               32   13   5    14   56   68  -12  44
 11 Godolphin           32   13   4    15   56   63  -7   43
 12 Mousehole           32   11   3    18   55   79  -24  36
 13 Hayle               32   9    7    16   65   72  -7   34
 14 Plymstock           32   7    5    20   45   77  -32  26
 15 VospersOV           32   6    4    22   44   93  -49  22
 16 Wendron             32   5    5    22   31   97  -66  20
 17 Millbrook           32   5    3    24   40   108 -68  18
---------------------------------------------------------------
09/05/2009       Callington         0 - 2    Penzance
09/05/2009       Dobwalls           5 - 2    Porthleven
09/05/2009       Godolphin          0 - 4    Penryn
09/05/2009       VospersOV          2 - 1    Hayle
---------------------------------------------------------------

 

 


cswpl

TOOLSTATION WESTERN LEAGUE 2007-2008

 

sunday result: ilfracombe town 1 frome town 4.

saturday results - premier division: bishop sutton 0 dawlish town 0, brislington 1 ilfracombe town 3, calne town 2 bideford 3, truro city 5 hallen 2, willand rovers 1 frome town 0. 

first division: hengrove athletic 1 backwell united 1, portishead 2 elmore 0, shepton mallet 1 wellington 2, weston st johns 0 roman glass st george 2.

 

CARLSBERG SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE 2007-08

PREMIER DIVISION FINAL TABLE


 Team               Pl   Wo   Dr   Lo   Gf   Ga   Dif  Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
 1  Bodmin              34   25   6    3    91   32   59  81
 2  Saltash             34   22   5    7    83   38   45  71
 3  Parkway             34   21   7    6    88   49   39  70
 4  Falmouth            34   18   8    8    87   41   46  62
 5  Launceston          34   19   4    11   76   55   21  61
 6  Torpoint            34   18   7    9    57   49   8   61
 7  Dartmouth           34   17   8    9    64   54   10  59
 8  St Blazey           34   14   9    11   74   61   13  51
 9  Witheridge          34   14   6    14   70   56   14  48
 10 Tavistock           34   15   3    16   66   80  -14  48
 11 Ivybridge           34   11   5    18   54   76  -22  38
 12 Newton Spurs        34   10   7    17   55   86  -31  37
 13 Liskeard            34   11   3    20   64   64   0   36
 14 Buckland            34   8    7    19   53   66  -13  31
 15 Elburton            34   6    12   16   58   68  -10  30
 16 Holsworthy          34   6    10   18   46   77  -31  28
 17 Clyst               34   7    3    24   42   99  -57  24
 18 Cullompton          34   6    6    22   32   109 -77  24
---------------------------------------------------------------
10/05/2008       Falmouth           3 - 1    Buckland
---------------------------------------------------------------

DIVISION ONE EAST FINAL TABLE

 Team               Pl   Wo   Dr   Lo   Gf   Ga   Dif  Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
 1  Budleigh            32   25   5    2    84   21   63  80
 2  Plymstock           32   20   4    8    88   43   45  64
 3  Newton Abbot        32   19   6    7    69   37   32  63
 4  Stoke Gbriel        32   20   3    9    65   35   30  63
 5  Exmouth             32   19   6    7    60   36   24  63
 6  Uni Exeter          32   19   3    10   89   39   50  60
 7  Tot&Dart            32   15   10   7    63   39   24  55
 8  Appledore           32   15   6    11   71   53   18  51
 9  OtterySM            32   13   9    10   65   62   3   48
 10 Axminster           32   12   7    13   55   63  -8   43
 11 Okehampton          32   8    8    16   54   76  -22  32
 12 Alphington          32   9    3    20   51   85  -34  30
 13 Liverton            32   6    11   15   45   52  -7   29
 14 Galmpton            32   7    8    17   56   74  -18  29
 15 Teignmouth          32   7    3    22   38   102 -64  24
 16 Crediton            32   4    6    22   48   91  -43  18
 17 Buckfstleigh        32   4    2    26   28   121 -93  14
---------------------------------------------------------------
08/05/2008       Newton Abbot       1 - 1    Budleigh
---------------------------------------------------------------

Plymstock claim the runners-up trophy while Newton Abbot
win promotion as champions Budleigh did not seek promotion

DIVISION ONE WEST FINAL TABLE

  Team               Pl   Wo   Dr   Lo   Gf   Ga   Dif  Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
 1  Wadebridge          30   23   4    3    74   31   43  73
 2  Porthleven          30   22   5    3    98   30   68  71
 3  Mousehole           30   14   9    7    66   58   8   51
 4  Camelford           30   14   8    8    63   50   13  50
 5  Penryn              30   12   11   7    66   40   26  47
 6  Newquay             30   15   2    13   70   49   21  47
 7  VospersOV           30   14   4    12   52   49   3   46
 8  Hayle               30   11   11   8    53   39   14  44
 9  Dobwalls            30   14   2    14   71   59   12  44
 10 Foxhole             30   13   2    15   62   68  -6   41
 11 Penzance            30   11   7    12   57   62  -5   40
 12 Millbrook           30   10   8    12   52   48   4   38
 13 Wendron             30   8    7    15   43   63  -20  31
 14 Callington          30   7    2    21   49   79  -30  23
 15 Goonhavern          30   4    6    20   34   99  -65  18
 16 St Austell          30   3    2    25   28   114 -86  8
---------------------------------------------------------------
07/05/2008       Callington         1 - 4    VospersOV
---------------------------------------------------------------

Wadebridge win promotion as champions

 


 cswpl official site

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.