SW PENINSULA LEAGUE DIVISION 1 EAST results & table

South West Peninsula Football League logo

support #localfootball
 
 
SATURDAY DECEMBER 8
Alphington AFC 1 Teignmouth AFC 9
Bovey Tracey AFC P Newton Abbot Spurs AFC P Bovey Tracey in cup action (see below) - new date is Wednesday March 20
Brixham AFC P Elmore FC P - Elmore in cup action (see below) - new date is Saturday May 4
Brixham AFC 4 Appledore AFC 0
Budleigh Salterton AFC 2 Axminster Town AFC 4

Crediton United AFC 3 Sidmouth Town AFC 1
Honiton Town AFC P Torridgeside AFC P - Torridgeside in cup action (see below) - new date is Saturday March 16
Ilfracombe Town AFC 5 Waldon Athletic FC 1
Liverton United AFC 0 Stoke Gabriel AFC 8
University of Exeter AFC P Appledore AFC P - University in cup action (see below) - new date is Monday May 6

Devon Premier Cup Third Round
Barnstaple Reserves & Pilton FC P Bovey Tracey AFC P (waterlogged) - new date is Saturday December 15 at Bovey Tracey
Chudleigh Athletic FC 1 University of Exeter AFC 6
Holsworthy AFC P Elmore FC P (waterlogged) - new date is Saturday December 15 at Elmore
Torridgeside AFC w/o East Allington AFC scr - East Allington unable to fulfil fixture

Read more...

SW PENINSULA LEAGUE DIVISION 1 WEST results & table

South West Peninsula Football League logo

support #localfootball


SATURDAY DECEMBER 8
Bere Alston United FC P Wendron United AFC P (waterlogged) - new date is Saturday April 13
Holsworthy AFC P Mousehole AFC P - Holsworthy in county cup action (see below) - new date is Saturday April 13
Liskeard Athletic AFC 1 Plymouth Marjon AFC 1
Ludgvan AFC 0 Penzance AFC 8 - abandoned after 82 minutes following bad injury to Ludgvan player - result stands
Porthleven AFC 2 St Dennis AFC 1
Wadebridge Town AFC P Bude Town AFC P (waterlogged) - new date is Saturday April 27


Walter C Parson League Cup Third Round
Launceston AFC 4 Dobwalls FC 3

Walter C Parson League Cup Quarter-Final draw
AFC St Austell v Falmouth Town AFC
Elburton Villa AFC v Mousehole AFC

Elmore FC / Saltash United AFC v Launceston AFC
Liskeard Athletic AFC / Ivybridge Town AFC v Cullompton Rangers AFC / Sidmouth Town AFC


Devon Premier Cup Third Round
Holsworthy AFC P Elmore FC P - new date is Saturday December 15 at Elmore

Read more...

SOUTHERN LEAGUE Division 1 South results & table

Evo-Stik Southern League logo support #localfootball
SATURDAY DECEMBER 8
AFC Totton 2 Slimbridge AFC 1
Bideford AFC 0 Thatcham Town FC 1
Blackfield & Langley FC 1 Cinderford Town FC 0
Bristol Manor Farm FC 1 Mangotsfield United FC 2
Cirencester Town FC 3 Paulton Rovers FC 5
Fleet Town FC 1 Evesham United FC 4
Highworth Town FC 1 Moneyfields FC 1
Melksham Town FC 3 Barnstaple Town FC 0
Street FC 0 Winchester City FC 2
Yate Town FC 0 Larkhall Athletic FC 0

Read more...

WOMENS FA CUP regional fixtures & results

WomensFACupSUNDAY NOVEMBER 11 
support #womensFACup #SWwomensfootball

Buckland Athletic LFC 2 Cheltenham Town LFC 0
Keynsham Town LFC 8 AFC Bournemouth WFC 1
Poole Town LFC 0 Southampton Saints WFC 3




Read more...

NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH results

National League South logoselected regional #NLSouth results
TUESDAY NOVEMBER 6, 2018
Dulwich Hamlet FC 3 Weston-super-Mare AFC 3
MONDAY NOVEMBER 5, 2018

Chelmsford City FC 1 Chippenham Town FC 0

 

WOMENS FOOTBALL South West results

support #womensfootball #SWwomensfootball

SUNDAY NOVEMBER 4, 2018 • support #womensfootball
selected results featuring regional teams
FA Womens Super League 
Reading WFC 3 Bristol City WFC 0
Yeovil Town LFC 1 Everton WFC 0
FA Womens National League Southern Premier
Cardiff City LFC 1 Oxford United WFC 1
Plymouth Argyle LFC 0 Loughborough Foxes WFC 4

Read more...

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.