PENINSULA LEAGUE fixtures March 28-April 1
- Details
- Last Updated on Thursday, 28 March 2024 14:15
- Published on Thursday, 28 March 2024 13:35
support #SWPLWest #SWfootball
** PLEASE NOTE
1500kos on Saturdays unless stated
1930ko midweek unless stated
P-P = waterlogged pitch
#EasterHop games *
Thursday March 28
Peninsula Premier East
*Honiton Town vs Sidmouth Town 1930
Good Friday March 29
Peninsula Premier East
1100 kick-off unless stated
Axminster Town vs Bridport
Bishops Lydeard vs Cullompton Rangers
Newton Abbot Spurs vs Teignmouth
*Torrington vs Crediton United 1130
*Torridgeside vs Okehampton Argyle 1500
SOUTHERN LEAGUE fixtures March 27/28 2024
- Details
- Last Updated on Thursday, 28 March 2024 00:23
- Published on Wednesday, 27 March 2024 21:45
support #nonleague #SWfootball
Saturdays 1500ko unless stated
midweek 1945
P-P = waterlogged pitch new date tbc
Wednesday March 27
Southern One
Tavistock 3-3 Larkhall Athletic
Thursday March 28
Southern Premier
Walton & Hersham vs Harrow Borough 2000
WESSEX LEAGUE fixtures March 27/28 2024
- Details
- Last Updated on Thursday, 28 March 2024 00:26
- Published on Wednesday, 27 March 2024 21:40
Wednesday 27 March
Division One
AFC Aldermaston 1-2 Alresford Town
Thursday 28 March
Premier Division
Baffins Milton Rovers v U.S. Portsmouth
Blackfield & Langley v Hamble Club
Fareham Town v Portland United
Hythe & Dibden v Sherborne Town
Division One
Hamworthy Recreation v Folland Sports
Totton & Eling v Verwood Town
HELLENIC LEAGUE fixtures & results March 26/27
- Details
- Last Updated on Thursday, 28 March 2024 00:29
- Published on Wednesday, 27 March 2024 18:41
P-P = waterlogged pitch unless stated otherwise
1500ko Saturdays
1945 midweek unless stated
Wednesday March 27
Hellenic Premier
Highworth Town P-P Corsham Town
WESTERN COUNTIES U18s Floodlight Youth League fixtures postponements & results
- Details
- Last Updated on Tuesday, 26 March 2024 08:41
- Published on Monday, 25 March 2024 21:30
WESTERN COUNTIES FLOODLIGHT YOUTH LEAGUE
support #nonleague #U18s #SWfootball
all 1930ko unless stated
TUESDAY MARCH 26, 2024
Premier Division
Welton Rovers vs Mangotsfield Utd
North Division
Almondsbury vs Bristol Telephones
South Division
Yeovil Town vs Frome Town
WEDNESDAY MARCH 27
North Division
AEK Boco vs Oldland Abbotonians
WESSEX LEAGUE fixtures & results November 4-18
- Details
- Last Updated on Saturday, 18 November 2023 13:54
- Published on Saturday, 18 November 2023 12:55
Wessex Premier
AFC Portchester v AFC Stoneham
Andover New Street v Lymington Town
Cowes Sports v Hythe & Dibden
Petersfield Town v Christchurch
Portland United v Fareham Town
Baffins Milton Rovers P-P Shaftesbury
Blackfield & Langley P-P Hamble Club
Brockenhurst P-P Moneyfields
Laverstock & Ford P-P Sherborne Town
U.S. Portsmouth P-P Bournemouth
More Articles...
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.