SW RUGBY RESULTS

south west sports news black and white logo

Friday February 23 2018

Women's Six Nations

Scotland Women 8 England Women 43

Men's U20s Six Nations 

Ireland U20s 38 Wales U20s 41

Scotland U20s 24 England U20s 17

SUNDAY FEBRUARY 18 2018

Premiership 

Wasps RFC 13 Exeter Chiefs 7

Pro14

Dragons 15 Benetton 18

SATURDAY FEBRUARY 17 2018

RFU Premiership

Worcester RFC 25 Gloucester Rugby 15

RFU Championship

Doncaster RFC 48 Hartpury RFC 38 

London Scottish RFC 15 Bristol Rugby 55

Welsh Premiership results & table

RFU National League 1

Plymouth Albion RFC 34 Darlington Mowdem Park RFC 19

FRIDAY FEBRUARY 16, 2018

RFU Premiership

Newcastle Falcons 29 Bath Rugby 12

RFU Championship 

Jersey RFC 24 Ealing Trailfinders RFC 32

Nottingham RFC 18 Cornish Pirates 17

SATURDAY FEBRUARY 10 2018

Six Nations

England 12 Wales 6

Premiership

Exeter Chiefs 5 Worcester 6

Gloucester 24 Leicester 17

Championship

Hartpury RFC 39 Nottingham RFC 20

Ealing Trailfinders RFC 27 Bristol RFC 28

National League 1

Old Elthamians RFC 16 Plymouth Albion RFC 12

Saturday January 27 2018

Anglo-Welsh Cup

Bath Rugby 21 Newcastle Falcons RFC 8

Harlequins RFC 35 Scarlets 7

Leicester Tigers 24 Cardiff Blues 12

Saracens 40 Dragons 21

Worcester 31 Exeter Chiefs 21

Championship

Rotherham Titans 27 Cornish Pirates 24

Jersey RFC 10 Richmond RFC 9

National League 1

Cambridge RUFC 16 Plymouth Albion RFC 14

Friday January 26 2018

Anglo-Welsh Cup

Gloucester Rugby 43 Ospreys 20

Friday January 19 2018

European Challenge Cup

Gloucester Rugby 24 Section Paloise 34

British & Irish Cup

Bristol RFC 68 Cardiff Blues Premiership Select 0

Munster A 27 Ospreys PS 0

 SUNDAY JANUARY 14 2018

European Challenge Cup

Cardiff Blues 18 Stade Toulousain 13 

SATURDAY JANUARY 13 2018

European Champions Cup

Exeter Chiefs 41 Montpellier 10

Ospreys 15 Saracens 15

European Challenge Cup

Begles 36 Dragons 28

British & Irish Cup

Cardiff Blues 27 Leinster A 41

Doncaster 32 Bristol RFC 37

Hartpury RFC 41 Scarlets 24

National League 1

Fylde RFC 0 Plymouth Albion RFC 26

FRIDAY JANUARY 12 2018

European Champions Cup

Bath RFC 17 Scarlets 35

European Challenge Cup

Agen 24 Gloucester 45

British & Irish Cup

Ospreys Premier Select 12 Bedford 15

Jersey RFC 40 Newport Dragons Premier Select 21

Ulster A 25 Cornish Pirates 14

Sunday January 7, 2018

Premiership 

Newcastle Falcons 28 Exeter Chiefs 20

Saturday January 6, 2018

Premiership 

Northampton 22 Gloucester Rugby 19

RFU National League One 

Plymouth Albion RFC vs Bishop's Stortford RFC postponed, waterlogged pitch 

Friday January 5, 2018

Premiership

Worcester 25 Bath Rugby 46

Pro 14

Scarlets 47 Dragons 13 

Sunday December 31 2017

Premiership 

Exeter Chiefs 30 Leicester Tigers 6

Pro14

Cardiff Blues 11 Scarlets 14

Dragons 9 Ospreys 22

RFU Championship 

Cornish Pirates 15 Jersey Reds 19

Saturday December 30 2017

Premiership

Gloucester Rugby 20 Sale 16

Championship

Hartpury RFC 27 Rotherham 18

Richmond RFC 22 Bristol RFC 57 

Friday December 29, 2017

Premiership

Bath Rugby 26 Wasps 31

TUESDAY DECEMBER 26 2017

Pro 14

Dragons 17 Cardiff Blues 22

Scarlets 12 Ospreys 9

SATURDAY DECEMBER 23 2017

Premiership

Northampton RFC 14 Exeter Chiefs 35

Sale RFC 32 Bath RFC 9

Wasps RFC 49 Gloucester RFC 25

RFU National League One

Esher RFC 29 Plymouth Albion RFC 33

RFU National League 2 South results & table 

FRIDAY DECEMBER 22 2017

Championship

Bristol RFC 56 Cornish Pirates 19

Jersey RFC 18 Hartpury RFC 14 

SUNDAY DECEMBER 17 2017

European Champions Cup

Ospreys 32 Northampton 15

European Challenge Cup

Cardiff Blues 14 Sale Sharks 6

British & Irish Cup

Cornish Pirates 38 Scarlets 10

SATURDAY DECEMBER 16 2017

European Champions Cup

Leinster RFC 22 Exeter Chiefs 17

Benneton 12 Scarlets 31

Bath RFC 26 Toulonnaise 21

European Challenge Cup

Gloucester RFC 69 Zebre RFC 12

British & Irish Cup 

Ospreys RFC 15 Nottingham RFC 17

Cardiff Blues 27 Doncaster 42

London Scottish RFC 18 Jersey RFC 45

Newport Dragons 14 Yorkshire Carnegie 20

Ulster A 27 Hartpury RFC 19

National League One 

Plymouth Albion RFC 26 Old Albanians RFC 8

SUNDAY DECEMBER 10 2017

European Champions Cup

Exeter Chiefs 8 Leinster RFC 18

British & Irish Cup

Scarlets vs Cornish Pirates at Carmarthen Park postponed waterlogged 

SATURDAY DECEMBER 9, 2017

European Champions Cup

Scarlets 32 Benetton RFC 28

Toulonnaise RFC 24 Bath RFC 20

Northampton RFC 32 Ospreys 43

European Challenge Cup

Sale Sharks RFC 24 Cardiff Blues 0

Zebre RFC 26 Gloucester RFC 33

British & Irish Cup

Doncaster RFC 70 Cardiff Blues RFC 12

Hartpury RFC 24 Ulster RFC A 29

Jersey RFC 45 London Scottish RFC 10

Yorkshire Carnegie RFC 43 Newport Dragons RFC 22

National 1 Birmingham Moseley RFC vs Plymouth Albion RFC postponed snow

FRIDAY DECEMBER 8, 2017

European Challenge Cup Dragons 15 Enisei-STM 0

British & Irish Cup Bristol RFC 35 Leinster RFC A 46 

SUNDAY DECEMBER 3

Championship Cornish Pirates 24 Bedford Blues 17

Welsh Premiership Aberavon RFC 40 Llanelli RFC 26

SATURDAY DECEMBER 2

International

Wales 24 South Africa 22

Premiership

Exeter Chiefs RFC 42 Bath RFC 29

Gloucester RFC 39 London Irish RFC 15

Welsh Premiership

Swansea RFC 14 Llandovery RFC 18

RFU Championship

Doncaster RFC 18 Bristol RFC 38

Hartpury RFC 7 Ealing Trailfinders RFC 31

RFU National 1 Plymouth Albion RFC 29 Hull Ionians RFC 3

FRIDAY DECEMBER 1, 2017

Pro 12 

Dragons 32 Ulster 32

Glasgow 40 Cardiff Blues 16

Welsh Premiership

Bargoed RFC 17 Newport 25

Cardiff RFC 10 Bedwas RFC 22

Carmarthen Quins RFC 25 RGC1404 RFC 22

Cross Keys RFC 7 Pontypridd RFC 16

Merthyr RFC 57 Ebbw Vale RFC 7

Neath RFC 8 Bridgend RFC 15

RFU Championship

Nottingham RFC 19 Jersey RFC 19

RFU Somerset 1 Hornets RFC 2 vs Weston-super-Mare RFC 2 1930

Sunday November 26, 2017

Premiership Saracens RFC 18 Exeter Chiefs RFC 20

Pro 14 Ospreys 6 Glasgow 47

Southern Kings 30 Scarlets 34

Saturday November 25, 2017

Internationals

England 48 Samoa 14

Wales 18 New Zealand 33

Premiership

Bath RFC 38 Harlequins RFC 14

Championship

Bristol RFC 50 Nottingham RFC 21

Jersey RFC 10s Yorkshire Carnegie 20

Richmond RFC 15 Cornish Pirates RFC 28

National 1 Coventry RFC 29 Plymouth Albion RFC 14

Friday November 24, 2017

Premiership Newcastle Falcons RFC 7 Gloucester RFC 29

Championship Bedford RFC 33 Hartpury College RFC 7

Welsh Premiership

Bedwas RFC 32 Cross Keys RFC 24

Bridgend Ravens RFC 26 Carmarthen Quins RFC 34

Llanelli RFC 15 Neath RFC 13

Friday November 17, 2017

Premiership

Gloucester RFC 23 Saracens RFC 17

Anglo-Welsh Cup

Cardiff Blues 16 Ospreys 26

Dragons 23 Scarlets 18

Welsh Clubs rugby dedicated full times 

Championship

London Scottish RFC 32 Cornish Pirates 26

Yorkshire Carnegie RFC 14 Bristol RFC 44 

Sunday November 12, 2017

Anglo-Welsh Cup 

Scarlets 0 Exeter Chiefs 40

Championship

Cornish Pirates 25 Hartpury College 13

November 11

Internationals

England 21 Argentina 8

Wales 21 Australia 29

Anglo-Welsh Cup

Gloucester RFC 47 London Irish RFC 7

Championship

Bristol RFC 55 Rotherham RFC 10

National League 1

Plymouth Albion RFC 16 Ampthill & District RFC 9

Sunday October 29

Premiership

Bath RFC 21 Gloucester RFC 22

Championship

Doncaster RFC 24 Cornish Pirates 46

U18s county rugby

Devon boys U18s 17 Cornwall boys U18s 19

Gloucestershire girls U18s 12 Devon girls U18s 62

Saturday October 28

Pro14

Scarlets 30 Cardiff Blues 17

Championship

Jersey RFC 17 Bristol RFC 36

London Scottish RFC 13 Hartpury RFC 15

RFU National 1

Darlington Mowden Park RFC 33 Plymouth Albion RFC 31

Friday October 27

Premiership 
 
Sale Sharks RFC 6 Exeter Chiefs RFC 10

Welsh Premiership

Cardiff RFC 37 Newport RFC 22

Saturday October 21

European Rugby Champions Cup

Saracens 36 Ospreys 34

European Rugby Challenge Cup

Enisei-STM 21 Dragons 28

British & Irish Cup

Bedford 43 Ospreys 19

Newport Dragons 7 Jersey RFC 34

Scarlets 24 Hartpury RFC 21

Leinster A 29 Cardiff Blues 10

A League

Exeter Braves 51 Bath Rugby United 15

National League 1

Plymouth Albion RFC 17 Old Elthamians RFC 17

Friday October 20

European Rugby Champions Cup

Scarlets 13 Bath Rugby 18

European Rugby Challenge Cup

Stade Toulousain 15 Cardiff Blues 17

Southern Counties South

Sherborne RFC 46 Yeovil RFC 3

Thursday October 19

European Rugby Challenge Cup

Gloucester Rugby 61 SU Agen Lot-et-Garonne 16

Saturday October 14

European Rugby Champions Cup

Bath RFC 23 Benetton 0

Exeter Chiefs 24 Glasgow Warriors 15

British & Irish Cup

Cardiff Blues RFC 7 Bristol RFC 31

Hartpury College RFC 19 Cornish Pirates RFC 35

London Scottish RFC 27 Newport Dragons RFC 20

Ospreys RFC 6 Munster A 24

National League 1

Caldy RFC 17 Plymouth Albion RFC 34

South West division cups scores to be updated

Amesbury RFC HWO Colerne RFC

Ashley Down Old Boys RFC vs Cheltenham Civil Service RFC postponed (new date Sat Nov 11)

Bridport RFC HWO Lytchett Minster RFC 

Broad Plain RFC vs Bream RFC

Coney Hill RFC HWO Cheltenham RFC 

Devizes RFC HWO Sherborne RFC

Dorchester RFC HWO Minety RFC

East Dorset RFC vs Wheatsheaf Cabin Crew RFC 

Longlevens RFC vs Gloucester Old Boys RFC

North Dorset RFC HWO Swindon College Old Boys RFC

Old Colstonians RFC vs Widden Old Boys RFC

Puddletown RFC vs Dinton RFC

Supermarine RFC vs Bradford-on-Avon RFC 

Westbury RFC HWO Cricklade RFC

Weymouth & Portland RFC vs Oakmeadians RFC 

Western Counties West St Ives RFC vs Sidmouth RFC

Somerset Premier Tor RFC vs Imperial RFC 

Cornwall Cup first round

Falmouth Eagles RFC vs Bude RFC

Truro RFC vs St Austell RFC 

Hayle RFC HWO Pirates Amateurs RFC 

Lanner RFC AWO Wadebridge Camels RFC 

Devon Intermediate Shield quarter finals

Plymouth Argaum RFC vs Plymstock Albion Oaks RFC 1500

Honiton RFC HWO Wessex RFC 

Tavistock BYE

Torrington RFC AWO Withycombe RFC 

Friday October 13 2017

European Rugby Challenge Cup

Cardiff Blues 29 Lyon Olympique Universitaire 19

British & Irish Cup

Jersey RFC 32 Yorkshire Carnegie RFC 3  

Thursday October 12 2017

European Rugby Challenge Cup

Section Paloise 27 Gloucester RFC 21

Sunday October 8 2017

Championship 

Cornish Pirates 29 Nottingham RFC 34

Saturday October 7 2017 

Premiership

Bath RFC 29 Worcester Warriors RFC 13

Exeter Chiefs RFC 34 Newcastle Falcons RFC 24

Gloucester RFC 29 Northampton Saints RFC 24

Championship

Bristol RFC 47 London Scottish RFC 26

Hartpury RFC 29 Doncaster RFC 27

National 1

Plymouth Albion RFC 17 Cambridge RFC 10

Next up? regional rugby fixtures

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.