PSL RESULTS & TABLES 2011-2012 ROUND THREE

GROUP B

Read more...

DEVON SQUASH ACE INTO DUTCH OPEN SEMIS

Devon teenage squash sensation Tory Temple-Murray is through to today's Dutch Junior Open 2011 Under 17 girls championship semi finals at the Frans Otten Stadium in Amsterdam.

 

Temple-Murray beat Hong Kong's Ka Hei Chu 13-11 11-3 12-10 this morning to set up an early afternoon semi final showdown with top seed Haidi Lala of Egypt.

Read more...

DIAMONDS IN SPARKLING FORM

Exeter Diamonds have the Premier Squash League play off semi finals in their sights following a superb 3-2 win at southwest rivals ProBuild Bristol.

Diamonds strengthened their grip on third place in the Group B points table after wins for New Zealand's Jaclyn Hawkes, Joey Barrington and local star James Snell, secured the sparkling visitors an unassailable lead.

Read more...

SPARKLING START FOR EXETER DIAMONDS

Exeter Diamonds got their England Premier Squash League season off to a sparkling start thanks to a 3-2 opening group B win at southwest rivals Bristol last night.

Diamonds winners were Emma Chorley, Peter Creed and Laurens Jan Anjema, at one.

Read more...

PSL GROUP B RESULTS NOVEMBER 4

THIRD ROUND RESULTS: Tuesday November 4

PCL Whitehall Security Surrey H&RC 3  Probuild Bristol 2 

Peter Barker bt Adrian Grant    11-9, 11-13, 11-8, 4-11, 13-11 

Tim Garner lost to David Evans    11-6, 5-11, 10-12, 6-11 

Ben Ford bt Hadrian Stiff    11-8, 11-9, 11-8 

Steve Richardson lost to Peter Marshall    4-11, 9-11, 7-11 

Vicky Botwright bt Sarah-Jane Perry    11-4, 11-3, 11-5

UniSport Guildford 2  Exeter Diamonds 3 

Gilly Lane bt Jonathan Kemp    6-11, 7-11, 11-7 ret. 

Stacey Ross lost to Mohamed El Shorbagy    10-12, 9-11, 7-11 

Stephen Meads lost to Rob Sutherland    14-12, 6-11, 6-11, 4-11 

Jamie Mathews lost to Peter Creed    3-11, 8-11, 4-11 

Alison Waters bt Victoria Temple-Murray    11-0, 11-2, 11-3

PNH Properties Chichester 5  TWP St George's Hill 0 

Alex Gough bt Tom Richards    12-10, 11-8, 8-11, 9-11, 11-9 

Tim Vail bt Nicolas Mueller    11-6, 4-11, 11-9, 12-10 

Robbie Temple bt Neil Hitchens    11-8, 9-11, 11-9, 11-6 

Peter Genever bt Philip Nightingale    11-7, 11-4, 11-4 

Delia Arnold bt Rachel Willmott    11-8, 12-10, 11-8

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.