CORNWALL CRICKET CLUBS free-to-see fixtures June 15

Bond Timber Cornwall Cricket Leagueall fixtures free-to-see & *weather-permitting 

Saturday 15 June

Bond Timber Cornwall Cricket League

ECB Cornwall Premier  (13:00)

Helston v Callington

Penzance v Camborne

St Austell v Truro

St Just v Redruth

Wadebridge v Werrington



County Division 1 (13:00)

Beacon v Penzance 2

Camborne 2 v Hayle

Falmouth v Wadebridge 2

Mullion v Grampound Road

Paul v Newquay

St Erme v Roche



Division 2 East (13:00)

Bude v Lanhydrock

Callington 2 v Tintagel

Holsworthy v Ladock

St Minver v Menheniot Looe

South Petherwin v St Austell 2

Werrington 2 v St Blazey



Division 2 West (13:00)

Hayle 2 v St Just 2

Ludgvan v Perranporth

Mt Hawke & Porthtowan v Helston 2

Redruth 2 v St Ives

Stithians v Constantine



Division 3 East (13:00)

Boconnoc v Saltash St Stephens

Callington 3 v St Austell 3 $

Grampound Rd 2 v Werrington 3

Newquay 2 v Luckett

Roche 2 v Launceston 

Tideford v Liskeard



Division 3 West (13:00)

Barripper v Mount Ambrose

Gulval v Mullion 2

Perranporth 2 v Paul 2

St Gluvias v Falmouth 2

Truro 2 v Camborne 3

Wendron v St Just 3



Division 4 East (13:00)

Lanhydrock 2 v St Neot

Launceston 2 v Buckland Mon

Menheniot Looe 2 v Duloe

Newquay 3 v St Minver 2

St Blazey 2 v Grampound Rd 3

St Stephen v Pencarrow



Division 4 West (13:30)

Crofty Holman v Leedstown

Gerrans v St Newlyn East

Mount Ambrose 2 v Redruth 3

Rosudgeon v St Erme 2

St Day v Praze

Truro 3 v Perranarworthal 2



Division 5 East  (13:00)

Bugle v Gunnislake

St Austell 4 v St Stephen 2

Saltash St Stephens 2 v Bude 2

Wadebridge 3 v Gorran

Werrington 4 v Holsworthy 2



Division 5 West  (13:30)

Constantine 2 v Beacon 2

Falmouth 3 v Barripper 2

Foxhole v Ludgvan 2

Helston 3 v Mawnan

Troon v Mt Hawke & Porthtowan 2



Division 6 East (13:00)

Luckett 2 v Boconnoc 2

Menheniot Looe 3 v Tideford 2

St Neot 2 v Launceston 3

St Stephen 3 v Lanhydrock 3

Tintagel 2 v Newquay 4



Division 6 Central (13:30)

Grampound Rd 4 v St Erme 3

Ladock 2 v Truro 4

Perranporth 3 v St Gluvias 2 



Division 6 West (13:30)

Camborne 4 v Porthleven

Hayle 3 v Wendron 2

Hellesveor v Gulval 2

Mawnan 2 v Rosudgeon 2

Redruth 4 v Penzance 3



Sunday 16 June

NCCA Trophy (Group 3)

Cornwall v Buckinghamshire at Redruth CC (11:00)

 

Royal London Club Championship (13:00)

Golden Hill (Bristol) v Penzance

 

County Division 1 (13:00)

Falmouth v Mullion



Division 3 East (13:00)

Grampound Rd 2 v Liskeard



Division 5 East  (13:00)

Roche 3 v South Petherwin 2



Division 5 West  (13:30)

Ludgvan 2 v Constantine 2



Division 6 West (13:30

Penzance 3 v Mawnan 2



Division 6 Central (13:30)

Perranarworthal 3 v Falmouth 4



Monday 17 June

Mining Division Evening League (18:15)

Falmouth Legends v Seaview Old Boys



Isaac Foot Cup Round 1 at Callington CC

Lanhydrock v Callington 2 (18:00)

 

Tuesday 18 June

Bradleys Vinter Cup Semi-Final (18:00)

Mullion v Penzance at Helston CC

 

Logan Rock Inn Peter George Cup (18:30)

Hellesveor v Ludgvan

Penzance v Paul

St Just v Gulval



Mining Division Evening League (18:15)

Crofty Holman v Truro

Mullion Development v Helston

Praze v Redruth

Wendron Super Goats v Mullion



 

Wednesday 19 June

Bradleys Vinter Cup Semi-Final (18:00)

Hayle or Camborne v Helston at Redruth CC



Mining Division Evening League (18:15)

Cowethas Crusaders v Methigion

Helston v Seaview Old Boys

Pendennis Shipyard v Constantine

Mount Ambrose v Perranporth

Porthleven v St Gluvias

Stithians v Falmouth Future





St Newlyn East Evening League (18:15)

Gorran v Veryan

Quintrell Downs v Wadebridge

St Erme  v Grampound Road

St Stephen v Newquay

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Tweets by swsportsnews
Cookies make it easier for us to provide you with our services. With the usage of our services you permit us to use cookies.
More information Ok