SOUTHERN LEAGUE fixtures March 29 2024
- Details
- Last Updated on Friday, 29 March 2024 07:47
- Published on Thursday, 28 March 2024 21:45
support #nonleague #SWfootball
Saturdays 1500ko unless stated
midweek 1945
P-P = waterlogged pitch new date tbc
Good Friday March 29
Southern Premier South
1500 kick-offs
Basingstoke Town vs Gosport Borough
Chesham United vs Hayes & Yeading
Hungerford Town vs Bracknell Town
Poole Town vs AFC Totton
Southern One
Malvern Town vs Melksham Town 1500
Westbury United vs Yate Town 1400
Saturday March 30
Southern Premier South
1500 kick-offs
Hanwell Town vs Didcot Town
Hendon vs Beaconsfield Town
Sholing vs Plymouth Parkway
Swindon Supermarine vs Salisbury City
Tiverton Town vs Merthyr Town
Winchester City vs Dorchester Town
Southern One South
1500 kick-offs
Bashley vs Larkhall Athletic
Bishops Cleeve vs Bemerton Heath Harlequins
Bristol Manor Farm vs Evesham United
Exmouth Town vs Willand Rovers
Frome Town vs Bideford
Paulton Rovers vs Cribbs
Tavistock vs Wimborne Town
Southern One Central
Kempston Rovers vs Cirencester Town
Easter Monday April 1
Southern Premier South
1500 kick-offs
AFC Totton vs Walton & Hersham
Beaconsfield v Hanwell Town
Bracknell Town vs Sholing
Didcot Town vs Swindon Supermarine
Dorchester Town vs Tiverton Town
Gosport Borough vs Winchester City
Harrow Borough vs Chesham United
Hayes & Yeading vs Hendon
Merthyr Town vs Hungerford
Plymouth Parkway vs Poole Town
Salisbury City vs Basingstoke
Southern One
1500 kick-offs
Bemerton Heath Harlequins vs Bashley
Bideford v Tavistock
Cribbs vs Bishops Cleeve
Evesham United vs Malvern Town
Larkhall Athletic vs Westbury United
Melksham vs Frome Town
Mousehole vs Exmouth Town
Willand Rovers vs Bristol Manor Farm
Yate Town vs Paulton Rovers
Thursday March 28
Southern Premier
Walton & Hersham 4-4 Harrow Borough
Wednesday March 27
Southern One
Tavistock 3-3 Larkhall Athletic
Tuesday March 26
Southern Premier South
Hanwell Town A-A Sholing HT 1-1 heavy rain
Plymouth Parkway 1-2 Didcot Town HT 1-0
Poole Town 1-2 Hungerford Town HT 1-0
Tiverton Town P-P Winchester City following 1245 pitch inspection
Southern One South
Bashley P-P Westbury United
Cribbs 1-0 Melksham Town HT 1-0
Mousehole 5-0 Bideford HT 4-0
Southern One Central
Biggleswade 1-2 Cirencester Town HT 1-1
SATURDAY MARCH 23, 2024
Southern Premier South
AFC Totton 3-0 Beaconsfield Town
Basingstoke Town 1-1 Chesham United
Bracknell Town 2-0 Plymouth Parkway
Didcot Town 0-4 Gosport Borough
Dorchester Town 1-0 Salisbury City
Harrow Borough 1-0 Hungerford Town
Hayes & Yeading 2-2 Swindon Supermarine
Hendon 2-1 Winchester City
Merthyr Town 1-1 Walton & Hersham
Poole Town 0-3 Sholing
Tiverton Town 2-0 Hanwell Town
Southern One South
Bemerton Heath Harlequins 0-3 Exmouth Town
Bideford 0-0 Paulton Rovers
Cribbs 2-2 Tavistock
Evesham United 2-3 Frome Town
Larkhall Athletic 2-0 Malvern Town
Mousehole 2-0 Bristol Manor Farm
Willand Rovers 0-2 Bashley
Wimborne Town 3-2 Westbury United
Yate Town 0-1 Bishops Cleeve
Southern One Central
Cirencester Town 2-2 Leighton Town
Thursday March 21
Southern Premier South
Plymouth Parkway 1-1 Winchester City at Plymouth Argyle FC
Wednesday March 20
Southern One South
Tavistock 2-0 Malvern Town HT 2-0
Tuesday March 19
Southern Premier South
AFC Totton 2-0 Plymouth Parkway
Hendon 2-0 Poole Town
Tiverton Town P-P Dorchester Town
Southern One South
Bideford 2-1 Exmouth Town
Wimborne P-P Evesham United
Saturday March 16
Southern Premier South
Beaconsfield 3-4 Dorchester Town
Chesham United 2-0 AFC Totton
Gosport Borough 1-0 Harrow Borough
Hanwell Town 1-2 Bracknell Town
Hungerford Town 1-2 Tiverton Town
Plymouth Parkway P-P Hayes & Yeading Utd at Yate
Salisbury City 0-0 Merthyr Town
Swindon Supermarine 0-1 Hendon
Walton & Hersham 4-2 Didcot Town
Winchester City 4-0 Poole Town
Southern One Central
Stotfold 2-1 Cirencester Town
Southern One South
Bashley 2-0 Mousehole
Bishops Cleeve 0-0 Willand Rovers
Exmouth Town 2-1 Melksham Town
Frome Town 2-0 Yate Town
Malvern Town 1-2 Wimborne Town
Paulton Rovers 4-4 Bemerton Heath Harlequins
Tavistock P-P Larkhall Athletic
Westbury United 0-0 Bideford
Friday March 15
Southern One
Bristol Manor Farm 3-1 Cribbs
Thursday March 14
Southern Premier South
Plymouth Parkway 1-3 Merthyr Town
Wednesday March 13
Somerset Premier Cup
Larkhall Athletic (Bath) 1-0 Wellington AFC
Monday March 11
Hampshire Senior Cup semi-final
AFC Totton 3-1 AFC Bournemouth
Tuesday March 12
Southern Premier South
1945 kick-offs
Hanwell Town P-P Plymouth Parkway
Hayes & Yeading P-P Basingstoke
Sholing P-P Hendon
Tiverton Town P-P Dorchester Town
Southern One
Bashley P-P Westbury United
Evesham United 0-0 Paulton Rovers
Melksham Town P-P Bideford
Mousehole P-P Tavistock
Dorset Senior Cup quarter final
Wimborne Town 1-2 Poole Town
Saturday March 9
Southern Premier South
Basingstoke Town 3-2 Hendon
Bracknell Town 3-2 Merthyr Town
Dorchester 2-1 Beaconsfield Town
Hayes & Yeading 0-3 Gosport Borough
Poole Town 1-3 Walton & Hersham
Salisbury City 3-1 Chesham United
Sholing 1-3 Harrow Borough
Swindon Supermarine 3-0 Plymouth Parkway
Tiverton Town 1-2 AFC Totton
Southern One Central
Cirencester Town 1-4 Biggleswade Town
Southern One South
Bemerton Heath Harlequins 2-1 Larkhall Athletic
Bideford 0-1 Frome Town
Melksham Town 1-0 Bishops Cleeve
Mousehole 2-2 Cribbs
Paulton Rovers 1-2 Bashley
Wimborne 3-2 Tavistock
Wednesday March 6
Southern Premier
Gosport Borough 1-2 Poole Town
Southern One South
Exmouth Town 1-1 Bishops Cleeve
Larkhall Athletic 5-1 Cribbs
Tavistock 1-1 Melksham Town
Southampton Senior Cup
AFC Totton 3-1 Folland Sports
Tuesday March 5, 2024
Southern Premier
Plymouth Parkway P-P Winchester City
Saturday March 2 to be updated
Southern Premier South
Bracknell Town vs Harrow Borough
Didcot Town vs AFC Totton
Gosport Borough vs Beaconsfield Town
Hayes & Yeading United P-P Basingstoke Town
Hendon vs Chesham United
Plymouth Parkway vs Salisbury City
Poole Town P-P Hungerford Town
Sholing P-P Dorchester Town
Swindon Supermarine vs Tiverton Town passed 0915 pitch inspection
Walton & Hersham vs Hanwell Town
Winchester City P-P Merthyr Town
Southern One Central
Ware vs Cirencester Town
Southern One South
1500 kick-offs
Bashley P-P Bishops Cleeve
Bemerton Heath Harlequins vs Malvern Town
Bideford vs Evesham United
Cribbs P-P Melksham Town snow
Larkhall Athletic P-P Yate Town snow
Mousehole vs Wimborne Town
Tavistock P-P Bristol Manor Farm
Westbury United P-P Exmouth Town snow
Willand Rovers vs Frome Town subject to 1000 pitch inspection
Wednesday February 28, 2024
Southern Premier
AFC Totton 4-4 Dorchester Town HT 2-0
Southern One South
Larkhall Athletic P-P Frome Town
Tavistock AFC 1-3 Willand Rovers
Tuesday February 27
Southern Premier
Chesham United 1-1 Hanwell Town
Poole Town P-P Plymouth Parkway
Tiverton Town P-P Winchester City
Southern One South
Bashley 1-2 Exmouth Town
Wimborne Town 2-1 Melksham Town
Saturday February 24
Southern Premier South
AFC Totton P-P Bracknell Town
Basingstoke Town 1-0 Plymouth Parkway
Beaconsfield Town 2-1 Walton & Hersham
Chesham United 3-1 Poole Town
Dorchester Town 2-2 Hendon
Hanwell Town 0-2 Swindon Supermarine
Harrow Borough 1-2 Winchester City
Hungerford Town 2-1 Sholing
Merthyr Town 1-1 Hayes & Yeading United
Salisbury 2-2 Didcot Town
Tiverton Town P-P Gosport Borough
Southern One Central
Cirencester Town 1-1 Bedford Town
Southern One South
Bashley P-P Malvern Town
Bishops Cleeve 6-2 Paulton Rovers
Bristol Manor Farm 4-0 Bemerton Heath Harlequins
Evesham United 1-2 Mousehole
Exmouth Town 5-0 Larkhall Athletic
Frome Town 3-1 Tavistock
Melksham Town 0-0 Willand Rovers
Wimborne Town 2-2 Cribbs
Yate Town 1-0 Bideford
Wednesday February 21
Somerset Premier Cup
Larkhall Athletic P-P Wellington AFC
Tuesday February 20
Southern Premier South
Didcot Town 1-1 Walton & Hersham
Hanwell Town P-P Plymouth Parkway
Hungerford 0-2 Gosport Borough
Poole Town P-P Winchester City
Tiverton Town P-P Dorchester Town
Southern One South
Cribbs 1-1 Willand Rovers
Mousehole P-P Bideford
Paulton Rovers 0-1 Westbury United
Saturday February 17
Southern Premier South
Bracknell Town 1-3 Dorchester Town
Didcot Town 0-1 Beaconsfield Town
Gosport Borough 1-1 Salisbury
Hayes & Yeading 0-1 AFC Totton
Hendon 2-2 Hungerford Town
Plymouth Parkway P-P Merthyr Town
Poole Town 0-1 Basingstoke Town
Sholing 0-1 Chesham United
Swindon Supermarine 1-3 Harrow Borough
Walton & Hersham 2-0 Tiverton Town
Winchester City 1-1 Hanwell Town
Southern One Central
Aylesbury Utd 1-3 Cirencester Town fifth in table
Southern One South
Bashley 4-1 Paulton Rovers
Bemerton Heath Harlequins 4-2 Willand Rovers
Bideford 1-2 Cribbs
Bristol Manor Farm 3-2 Exmouth Town
Larkhall Athletic 1-1 Evesham United
Malvern Town 2-0 Bishops Cleeve
Mousehole P-P Melksham Town
Yate Town 0-2 Wimborne Town
Wednesday February 14
Southern Premier South
Plymouth Parkway P-P AFC Totton
Tuesday February 13
Southern Premier South
Hayes & Yeading 1-2 Didcot Town
Hendon P-P Poole Town
Southern One South
Bideford P-P Exmouth Town
Saturday February 10
Southern League
Premier South
AFC Totton P-P Plymouth Parkway
Beaconsfield Town 2-3 Hayes & Yeading United
Chesham United 4-0 Swindon Supermarine
Dorchester 0-3 Gosport Borough
Hanwell Town P-P Sholing
Harrow Borough 3-3 Didcot Town
Hungerford 0-1 Walton & Hersham
Merthyr Town 2-3 Bracknell Town
Salisbury 2-0 Poole Town
Tiverton P-P Winchester City
Southern One Central
Cirencester Town 2-2 AFC Dunstable
Southern One South
Cribbs 1-2 Mousehole
Evesham United 1-1 Yate Town
Exmouth Town 0-1 Bashley
Frome Town 4-0 Malvern Town
Melksham 0-1 Tavistock
Willand Rovers P-P Bideford
Wimborne Town 1-1 Bemerton Heath Harlequins
Friday February 9
Southern One South
Bishops Cleeve 0-2 Bristol Manor Farm
Paulton Rovers P-P Westbury United
Wednesday February 7
Southern Premier South
Plymouth Parkway P-P Didcot Town
Southern One South
Willand Rovers 2-2 Yate Town
Tuesday February 6
Southern Premier South
Chesham United 2-1 Merthyr Town
Hanwell Town 1-1 Dorchester Town
Harrow Borough 2-0 Gosport Borough
Poole Town 0-2 Hayes & Yeading United
Sholing 0-1 Walton & Hersham
Winchester City 2-2 Swindon Supermarine
Southern One South
Evesham United P-P Paulton Rovers
Mousehole P-P Tavistock
Saturday February 3
Southern Premier SouthBracknell Town 2-1 SalisburyDidcot Town 0-1 Dorchester TownGosport Borough 2-1 Merthyr TownHayes & Yeading 3-2 Hungerford TownHendon 2-3 Tiverton TownPlymouth Parkway P-P Harrow BoroughPoole Town 0-3 Hanwell TownSholing 0-0 Beaconsfield TownSwindon Supermarine 2-2 AFC TottonWalton & Hersham 1-2 Basingstoke TownWinchester City 0-3 Chesham United
Southern One Central
Hadley 1-0 Cirencester Town Southern One SouthBashley 1-1 Evesham UnitedBemerton Heath Harlequins 0-2 CribbsBristol Manor Farm 1-2 Wimborne TownLarkhall Athletic 2-1 Willand RoversMalvern Town 3-0 Exmouth TownMousehole 3-2 Frome TownTavistock 2-1 Paulton RoversWestbury United 4-4 Bishops CleeveYate Town 4-1 Melksham Town
Wednesday January 31Southern One SouthLarkhall Athletic 2-0 Bashley
Tuesday January 30Southern PremierHayes & Yeading 3-2 Bracknell TownHendon 3-3 AFC TottonPlymouth Parkway 0-1 Beaconsfield TownPoole Town 4-5 Salisbury City HT 3-1Winchester City 2-1 Tiverton TownSouthern One SouthBemerton Heath Harlequins 2-0 BidefordPaulton Rovers 0-2 Wimborne TownYate Town 5-1 Tavistock
Devon St Luke's Bowl
Newton Abbot Spurs 2-1 Exmouth Town
Gloucesterhsire Senior Cup semi-final
Bishops Cleeve 4-1 Cribbs FC (Bristol)
Saturday January 27 results to be updated - Ross
Southern Premier South
AFC Totton vs Gosport Borough
Basingstoke Town vs Winchester City
Beaconsfield Town vs Bracknell Town
Chesham United v Walton & Hersham
Dorchester Town vs Plymouth Parkway
Hanwell Town vs Hendon
Harrow Borough vs Hayes & Yeading
Hungerford Town vs Swindon Supermarine
Merthyr Town vs Didcot Town
Salisbury City vs Sholing
Tiverton Town vs Poole Town
Southern One Central
Cirencester Town vs Waltham AbbeySouthern One SouthBishops Cleeve vs TavistockCribbs vs Westbury UnitedEvesham United vs Bemerton Heath HarlequinsExmouth Town vs Yate TownFrome Town vs BashleyMelksham Town vs Larkhall AthleticPaulton Rovers vs Bristol Manor FarmWilland Rovers vs Mousehole
Tuesday January 23
Southern Premier SouthAFC Totton P-P Dorchester TownHayes & Yeading 0-2 Plymouth Parkway
Poole Town 1-0 Swindon SupermarineWinchester City 1-2 Didcot TownSouthern One SouthBashley P-P Westbury UnitedTavistock P-P Malvern Town
Devon St Luke's Bowl
Newton Spurs P-P Exmouth Town
new date Tuesday January 30, 1930ko
Saturday January 20Southern Premier SouthAFC Totton 1-0 Harrow BoroughBasingstoke 3-2 Tiverton TownBeaconsfield 0-0 SalisburyBracknell Town 5-3 Gosport BoroughChesham United P-P Hanwell TownDorchester Town 3-2 Merthyr TownHayes & Yeading P-P Didcot TownPlymouth Parkway 6-2 Hungerford TownPoole Town P-P Swindon SupermarineSholing P-P HendonWalton & Hersham 3-1 Winchester City
Southern One Central
Biggleswade P-P Cirencester Southern One South1500 kick-offsBemerton Heath Harlequins P-P Larkhall AthleticBristol Manor Farm 0-0 BashleyCribbs P-P Willand RoversExmouth Town P-P Bishops CleeveMelksham Town P-P BidefordMousehole 0-1 Yate TownPaulton Rovers P-P Malvern TownWimborne Town P-P Evesham United
Wednesday January 17
Southern 1 South
Larkhall Athletic P-P Cribbs
Tavistock AFC 6-2 Frome Town
Devon St Luke's Challenge Bowl
Willand Rovers 3-1 Plymouth Parkway
Tuesday January 16
Southern Premier South all postponedDidcot Town P-P Walton & HershamHayes & Yeading P-P Bracknell TownHungerford P-P Gosport BoroughPoole Town P-P Winchester City
Saturday January 13Southern Premier SouthDidcot Town 1-0 Bracknell TownGosport Borough 1-1 Plymouth ParkwayHanwell Town 1-2 Basingstoke TownHarrow Borough 0-2 Dorchester TownHungerford 0-1 Chesham UnitedMerthyr Town 2-3 Beaconsfield TownSalisbury City 0-1 AFC TottonSholing 5-1 Winchester CitySwindon Supermarine 2-1 Walton & HershamTiverton Town 1-1 Hayes & Yeading
Southern One Central
Cirencester Town 0-1 Kidlington
Southern One SouthBideford 1-1 MouseholeBishops Cleeve 6-1 Melksham TownEvesham United 1-1 CribbsFrome Town 1-0 Paulton RoversLarkhall Athletic A-A Wimborne TownMalvern Town 1-0 Bristol Manor FarmTavistock 0-2 Exmouth TownWilland Rovers 0-0 Westbury UnitedYate Town 3-0 Bemerton Heath Harlequins
Tuesday January 9Southern Premier SouthPlymouth Parkway P-P Didcot Town
Southern One SouthBristol Manor Farm 1-2 Frome TownCribbs 2-2 BashleyMousehole P-P BidefordYate Town 4-1 Larkhall Athletic
Wiltshire Premier Shield semi-final
Chippenham Town 3-3 Westbury Utd
Chippenham win 4-2 on pens
Saturday January 6Southern Premier SouthAFC Totton 1-3 SholingBeaconsfield Town 3-4 Swindon SupermarineBracknell Town 1-0 HendonDidcot Town 1-1 Chesham UnitedDorchester Town 2-4 Hungerford TownGosport Borough P-P Poole TownHarrow Borough 0-3 Hanwell TownHayes & Yeading 0-0 Walton & HershamMerthyr Town 4-1 Basingstoke TownPlymouth Parkway P-P Winchester CitySalisbury 4-2 Tiverton Town
Southern One Central
Cirencester Town 1-1 Kings Langley
Southern One SouthBashley 1-2 MelkshamBishops Cleeve 4-0 Larkhall AthleticBristol Manor Farm 2-3 BidefordExmouth Town 1-4 Wimborne TownFrome Town 3-0 Bemerton Heath HarlequinsMalvern Town 0-0 Yate TownPaulton Rovers 3-3 MouseholeTavistock P-P Willand RoversWestbury United 0-1 Evesham
Monday January 1
Southern Premier
Chesham United 4-0 Harrow Borough
Hanwell Town 2-0 Beaconsfield Town
Hendon 4-3 Hayes & Yeading United
Hungerford Town 1-1 Merthyr Town
Sholing 0-0 Bracknell Town
Tiverton Town P-P Dorchester Town
Walton & Hersham 2-2 AFC Totton
Winchester City 1-1 Gosport Borough
Southern One South Cribbs 2-1 Malvern Town Evesham United 1-0 Bishops Cleeve Larkhall Athletic P-P Frome Town Melksham Town 0-2 Westbury United
Mousehole P-P Tavistock Yate Town 1-1 Bristol Manor Farm
SATURDAY DECEMBER 30
Southern Premier
Basingstoke Town 0-0 Salisbury
Poole Town P-P Plymouth Parkway
Swindon Supermarine 4-1 Didcot Town
Southern 1 South
Bideford AFC P-P Exmouth Town
Willand Rovers 5-1 Paulton Rovers
Wimborne Town 4-0 Bashley
• in inclement weather respectfully request you check with host club before attending a fixture to support. fixtures are correct at time of last update
• kindly confirm kick off times, venues, errors or postponements asap via twitter @swsportsnews from official accounts so we can pass it on
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.