WESTERN LEAGUE results 2020-2021

Toolstation Western League logoreal football fans support non-league #SWfootball


Saturday September 26
Premier Division
Bradford Town 2 Clevedon Town 2
Bridgwater Town 1 Exmouth Town 3
Brislington 0 Plymouth Parkway 4
Buckland Athletic 0 Chipping Sodbury Town 0
Odd Down 4 Bridport 1
Roman Glass St George 1 Cadbury Heath 0
Shepton Mallet 4 Bitton 3
Street 2 Wellington 0
Tavistock 5 Hallen 2
Westbury United 2 Cribbs 1

Western 1
Almondsbury 3 Bristol Telephones 0
Bishops Lydeard 0 Welton Rovers 1
Calne Town 2 Longwell Green Sports 0
Devizes Town 0 Cheddar 3
Oldland Abbotonians v Portishead Town - postponed
Radstock Town 2 Corsham Town 7
Sherborne Town 1 Ashton and Backwell United 3
Warminster Town 1 Bishop Sutton 2
Wells City 2 Hengrove Athletic 0
Wincanton Town 3 Lebeq United 2


Wednesday September 23
Premier Division
Cadbury Heath 2 Bradford Town 4
Street 1 Exmouth Town 2


First Division
Lebeq United 2 Ashton & Backwell United 3

Touchline Tuesday September 22
Premier Division
Hallen 2-2 Keynsham Town 
Bridport 2-0 Bridgwater Town
Chipping Sodbury Town 0-2 Roman Glass St George
Plymouth Parkway 0-0 Buckland Athletic

First Division
Almondsbury 2-1 Oldland Abbotonians
Portishead Town 3-2 Longwell Green Sports
Welton Rovers 3-1 Sherborne Town
Wincanton Town 4-0 Bishops Lydeard
Bristol Telephones 2-1 Cheddar FC


Saturday September 19
Les Phillips Cup Quarter Final
Tavistock 4 Warminster Town 0

Western League Premier 
Bitton 3 Bradford Town 2
Bridgwater Town 2 Hallen 1
Buckland Athletic 0 Cadbury Heath 1
Clevedon Town 0 Roman Glass St George 3
Plymouth Parkway 5 Cribbs 0

Western League 1 
Ashton and Backwell Utd 2 Wincanton Town 1
Lebeq United 3 Bristol Telephones 2
Sherborne Town 2 Oldland Abbotonians 1

Wednesday September 16
PREMIER DIVISION

Bradford Town 4-1 Chipping Sodbury Town
Exmouth Town 4-1 Tavistock
Roman Glass St George 2-0 Shepton Mallet
Wellington A-A Bridgwater Town (lights, score at time 3-3)

Tuesday September 15
PREMIER DIVISION
Brislington 2 Westbury United 1
Buckland Athletic 5 Bridport 0
Cribbs 2 Clevedon Town 2
Hallen 1 Bitton 5
Keynsham Town 3 Cadbury Heath 1
Odd Down 1 Street 4

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 12

Premier
Bradford Town 1 Wellington 1
Brislington 0 Hallen 0
Buckland Athletic 2 Keynsham Town 1
Chipping Sodbury Town 0 Plymouth Parkway 4
Street 5 Roman Glass St George 1
Westbury United 1 Odd Down (Bath) 0

First Division
Almondsbury 1 Ashton & Backwell United 5
Bristol Telephones 1 Radstock Town 2
Hengrove Athletic pp Devizes Town
Longwell Green Sports 0 Lebeq United 3
Oldland Abbotonians 1 Calne Town 2
Portishead Town 1 Welton Rovers 2
Warminster Town 4 Bishops Lydeard 1

FA Cup preliminary round results


FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 11
First Division
Cheddar 7 Wincanton Town 1

WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 9

Premier Division
Bradford Town 2 Odd Down 2
Cadbury Heath 2 Hallen 1
Tavistock AFC 1 Buckland Athletic 1 
Westbury Utd 4 Chipping Sodbury 0

First Division
Lebeq Utd (Bristol) 1 Hengrove Athletic 1
Radstock Town 2 Sherborne Town 0

TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 8
Premier Division #WesternPrem

Bitton AFC pp Brislington 
Bridgwater Town 2 Clevedon Town 1
Bridport 0 Street 1
Keynsham Town 1 Cribbs 1
Plymouth Parkway 2 Exmouth Town 0
Shepton Mallet 0 Wellington AFC 0


First Division #Western1 
Ashton & Backwell Utd 3 Longwell Green Sports 2
Bishop Sutton AFC 1 Almondsbury 0
Bristol Telephones vs Calne Town abandoned
Corsham Town pp Oldland Abbotonians 
Portishead Town 3 Cheddar 0
Welton Rovers pp Devizes Town 
Wincanton Town 1 Warminster Town 2

MONDAY SEPTEMBER 7
First Division
Wells City FC 2 Bishops Lydeard 1

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 5
FA Vase semi final
Consett AFC 1 Bitton AFC 0 aet 0-0 @ 90 mins
Premier Division #WesternPrem
Brislington FC 4 Bradford Town 3
Buckland Athletic 4 Bridgwater Town 2
Cadbury Heath 7 Wellington AFC 3
Chipping Sodbury Town 1 Tavistock AFC 5
Clevedon Town AFC 1 Westbury United 1
Cribbs FC 6 Bridport FC 1
Hallen FC 1 Plymouth Parkway 4
Odd Down AFC 1 Keynsham Town FC 0
Street 2 Shepton Mallet AFC 2

First Division #Western1 
Almondsbury FC 2 Wincanton Town 1
Bishops Lydeard 0 Corsham Town 3
Calne Town 3 Ashton & Backwell Utd 1
Cheddar FC 1 Lebeq Utd (Bristol) 5
Hengrove Athletic vs Bishop Sutton AFC abandoned, injury
Oldland Abbotonians 2 Bristol Telephones 1
Sherborne Town 0 Portishead Town 2
Warminster Town 3 Radstock Town 1

WESTERN LEAGUE RESULTS


track your #swfootball favourites on twitter

• in inclement weather respectfully request you check with host club before attending a fixture to support. fixtures are correct at time of last update

• kindly confirm revised kick off times, errors or postponements asap via twitter @swsportsnews from official accounts so we can pass it on

• LATEST OFFICIAL WESTERN LEAGUE TABLES

 

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Cookies make it easier for us to provide you with our services. With the usage of our services you permit us to use cookies.
More information Ok