SOUTH WEST FOOTBALL latest results 2022
- Details
- Created on Wednesday, 09 February 2022 22:00
- Last Updated on Friday, 11 February 2022 16:11
- Published on Wednesday, 09 February 2022 22:00
- Written by SWSN football desk
Championship
Bristol City 2-1 Reading HT 1-0
Cardiff City 4-0 Peterborough Utd HT 2-0
REGIONAL FIXTURES
TUESDAY FEBRUARY 8
Championship
Stoke City 3-0 Swansea City HT 0-0
League One
Cheltenham Town 2-1 Sunderland HT 0-1
Crewe Alexandra 1-4 Plymouth Argyle HT 1-0
League Two
Exeter City 1-0 Leyton Orient HT 0-0
Forest Green Rovers 2-1 Rochdale HT 0-0
Northampton Town 1-0 Newport County AFC HT 0-0
Oldham Athletic 2-1 Bristol Rovers HT 2-1
Tranmere Rovers 3-0 Swindon Town HT 1-0
National League
Wealdstone 2-1 Yeovil Town HT 2-0
SUNDAY FEBRUARY 6
FA Cup fourth round
Liverpool 3-1 Cardiff City
AFC Bournemouth 0-1 Boreham Wood
SATURDAY FEBRUARY 5
FA Cup fourth round
Chelsea 2-1 Plymouth Argyle aet 1-1 @ 90 mins
Championship
Blackpool 3-1 Bristol City
Swansea City 1-0 Blackburn Rovers
League Two
Forest Green Rovers 2-0 Newport County AFC
Sutton Utd 1-1 Bristol Rovers
Swindon Town 1-2 Exeter City
National League
King's Lynn Town 3-0 Weymouth
Torquay Utd 1-0 Wrexham
Yeovil Town 0-0 Solihull Moors
National League North
Gloucester City 0-1 Brackley Town
Hereford 2-1 Boston Utd
National League South
Chippenham Town 1-0 Concord Rangers
Maidstone Utd 2-1 Bath City
TUESDAY FEBRUARY 1, 2022
Championship
Swansea City 0-1 Luton Town HT 0-0
League One
AFC Wimbledon 2-2 Cheltenham Town HT 1-2
League Two
Port Vale 1-1 Forest Green Rovers HT 1-0
Swindon Town 1-1 Crawley Town HT 0-1
National League
Yeovil Town 1-1 Weymouth HT 0-1
SUNDAY JANUARY 30, 2022
Championship
Cardiff City 2-1 Nottm Forest HT 1-0
SATURDAY JANUARY 29
Championship
Barnsley 0-1 AFC Bournemouth
Hull City 2-0 Swansea City
Preston North End 2-2 Bristol City
League One
Cheltenham Town 0-0 Wigan Athletic
Doncaster Rovers 1-3 Plymouth Argyle
League Two
Bristol Rovers 1-0 Walsall
Colchester Utd 1-1 Swindon Town
Exeter City 0-0 Hartlepool Utd
Newport County AFC 2-1 Barrow
Tranmere Rovers 0-4 Forest Green
National League
Weymouth 0-1 Aldershot
Woking 0-1 Yeovil Town
National League South
Bath City 0-0 Braintree Town
Chelmsford City 0-0 Chippenham Town
National League North
Chorley 3-2 Hereford
Kidderminster Harriers 0-0 Gloucester City
WEDNESDAY JANUARY 26, 2022
Southern 1 South
Paulton Rovers 3-2 Barnstaple Town HT 0-0
Willand Rovers 0-1 Highworth Town HT 0-1
Devon St Luke's Bowl
Axminster Town 0-2 Exeter City U18s HT 0-2
Wessex Premier Division
Baffins Milton Rovers 4-5 Fareham Town HT 1-2
Wessex Division One
Whitchurch United 0-2 Downton
Portsmouth Senior Cup Quarter Final
Gosport Borough 4-0 US Portsmouth
Championship
Cardiff City 2-1 Nottm Forest HT 1-0
SATURDAY JANUARY 29
Championship
Barnsley 0-1 AFC Bournemouth
Hull City 2-0 Swansea City
Preston North End 2-2 Bristol City
League One
Cheltenham Town 0-0 Wigan Athletic
Doncaster Rovers 1-3 Plymouth Argyle
League Two
Bristol Rovers 1-0 Walsall
Colchester Utd 1-1 Swindon Town
Exeter City 0-0 Hartlepool Utd
Newport County AFC 2-1 Barrow
Tranmere Rovers 0-4 Forest Green
National League
Weymouth 0-1 Aldershot
Woking 0-1 Yeovil Town
National League South
Bath City 0-0 Braintree Town
Chelmsford City 0-0 Chippenham Town
National League North
Chorley 3-2 Hereford
Kidderminster Harriers 0-0 Gloucester City
WEDNESDAY JANUARY 26, 2022
Southern 1 South
Paulton Rovers 3-2 Barnstaple Town HT 0-0
Willand Rovers 0-1 Highworth Town HT 0-1
Devon St Luke's Bowl
Axminster Town 0-2 Exeter City U18s HT 0-2
Wessex Premier Division
Baffins Milton Rovers 4-5 Fareham Town HT 1-2
Wessex Division One
Whitchurch United 0-2 Downton
Portsmouth Senior Cup Quarter Final
Gosport Borough 4-0 US Portsmouth
Western League First Division
Bristol Telephones 0-3 Hengrove Athletic
Radstock Town 2-2 Welton Rovers
TUESDAY JANUARY 25, 2022
Championship
Luton Town 2-1 Bristol City HT 1-0
QPR 0-0 Swansea City
League One
Fleetwood Town 3-3 Plymouth Argyle HT 1-1
League Two
Leyton Orient 0-1 Newport County AFC HT 0-0
Scunthorpe Utd 2-3 Bristol Rovers HT 0-1
National League
Torquay Utd 0-2 Solihull Moors HT 0-0
Weymouth 1-2 Dagenham & Redbridge HT 1-0
National League South
Chippenham Town 3-1 St Albans City
Hampton & Richmond 4-0 Bath City
National League North
Hereford 2-1 Gloucester City
Southern Premier
Dorchester Town 1-1 Truro City
Hartley Wintney 2-1 Poole Town HT 0-1
Hayes & Yeading Utd 8-1 Wimborne Town
Hendon 1-0 Swindon Supermarine HT 0-0
Weston-super-Mare AFC 2-2 Farnborough HT 0-1
Southern 1 South
Plymouth Parkway 6-1 Slimbridge AFC
Sholing FC 2-1 AFC Totton
Western League Les Phillips Cup
Shepton Mallet 3-0 Bishop Sutton
Street 0-1 Sherborne Town
Ilfracombe Town 1-1 Buckland Athletic 5-3 on pens
Western League First Division
Almondsbury 1-1 Tytherington Rocks
Portishead Town 2-1 Lebeq United
Wells City 1-1 Wincanton Town
Devon St Lukes Bowl
Bideford AFC 1-0 Tiverton Town HT 1-0
Tavistock 3-0 Crediton
Russell-Cotes Cup Quarter Final
AFC Stoneham 1-2 Brockenhurst
Wessex Premier
Alton 0-0 Hamworthy United
Amesbury Town 0-2 AFC Portchester
Christchurch 1-0 Bournemouth
Hythe & Dibden 1-1 Shaftesbury
Moneyfields 0-2 Hamble Club
Wessex One
Folland Sports 0-0 Bemerton Heath Harlequins
New Milton Town 2-0 Fawley AFC
Newport IoW 6-1 East Cowes Vics (at East Cowes)
North Hants DFA Senior Cup Semi Final
Andover New Street 0-2 Alresford Town
Portsmouth Senior Cup Quarter Final
Horndean 1-2 Petersfield Town
Southampton Senior Cup 1st Round
Ringwood Town 3-0 Tendown Athletic tbc
Southampton Senior Cup 2nd Round
Romsey Town 4-0 Compton
Bristol Telephones 0-3 Hengrove Athletic
Radstock Town 2-2 Welton Rovers
TUESDAY JANUARY 25, 2022
Championship
Luton Town 2-1 Bristol City HT 1-0
QPR 0-0 Swansea City
League One
Fleetwood Town 3-3 Plymouth Argyle HT 1-1
League Two
Leyton Orient 0-1 Newport County AFC HT 0-0
Scunthorpe Utd 2-3 Bristol Rovers HT 0-1
National League
Torquay Utd 0-2 Solihull Moors HT 0-0
Weymouth 1-2 Dagenham & Redbridge HT 1-0
National League South
Chippenham Town 3-1 St Albans City
Hampton & Richmond 4-0 Bath City
National League North
Hereford 2-1 Gloucester City
Southern Premier
Dorchester Town 1-1 Truro City
Hartley Wintney 2-1 Poole Town HT 0-1
Hayes & Yeading Utd 8-1 Wimborne Town
Hendon 1-0 Swindon Supermarine HT 0-0
Weston-super-Mare AFC 2-2 Farnborough HT 0-1
Southern 1 South
Plymouth Parkway 6-1 Slimbridge AFC
Sholing FC 2-1 AFC Totton
Western League Les Phillips Cup
Shepton Mallet 3-0 Bishop Sutton
Street 0-1 Sherborne Town
Ilfracombe Town 1-1 Buckland Athletic 5-3 on pens
Western League First Division
Almondsbury 1-1 Tytherington Rocks
Portishead Town 2-1 Lebeq United
Wells City 1-1 Wincanton Town
Devon St Lukes Bowl
Bideford AFC 1-0 Tiverton Town HT 1-0
Tavistock 3-0 Crediton
Russell-Cotes Cup Quarter Final
AFC Stoneham 1-2 Brockenhurst
Wessex Premier
Alton 0-0 Hamworthy United
Amesbury Town 0-2 AFC Portchester
Christchurch 1-0 Bournemouth
Hythe & Dibden 1-1 Shaftesbury
Moneyfields 0-2 Hamble Club
Wessex One
Folland Sports 0-0 Bemerton Heath Harlequins
New Milton Town 2-0 Fawley AFC
Newport IoW 6-1 East Cowes Vics (at East Cowes)
North Hants DFA Senior Cup Semi Final
Andover New Street 0-2 Alresford Town
Portsmouth Senior Cup Quarter Final
Horndean 1-2 Petersfield Town
Southampton Senior Cup 1st Round
Ringwood Town 3-0 Tendown Athletic tbc
Southampton Senior Cup 2nd Round
Romsey Town 4-0 Compton
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.