SOUTH WEST FOOTBALL fixtures March 29, 2024
- Details
- Last Updated on Thursday, 28 March 2024 22:38
- Published on Thursday, 28 March 2024 21:50
support #SWfootball
GOOD FRIDAY MARCH 29, 2024
1500ko unless stated
Championship
Bristol City vs Leicester City 1230
Cardiff City vs Sunderland
Norwich City vs Plymouth Argyle
Sheffield Wednesday vs Swansea City
Southampton vs Middlesbrough
WESTERN LEAGUE fixtures March 29, 2024
- Details
- Last Updated on Thursday, 28 March 2024 22:39
- Published on Thursday, 28 March 2024 20:41
Thursday March 28
Western One
Bitton AFC P-P Cadbury Heath 1930
Good Friday March 29
Western Premier
Millbrook vs Torpoint 1100
St Blazey AFC P-P Saltash United
Bridgwater Utd vs Wellington AFC 1300
Buckland Athletic vs Brixham AFC 1300
FC Street vs Shepton Mallet AFC 1300
Helston AFC P-P Falmouth Town
Ilfracombe Town vs Barnstaple Town 1500
Nailsea & Tickenham vs Clevedon Town 1500
Oldland Abbotonians vs Welton Rovers 1500
PENINSULA LEAGUE fixtures March 28-April 1
- Details
- Last Updated on Thursday, 28 March 2024 14:15
- Published on Thursday, 28 March 2024 13:35
support #SWPLWest #SWfootball
** PLEASE NOTE
1500kos on Saturdays unless stated
1930ko midweek unless stated
P-P = waterlogged pitch
#EasterHop games *
Thursday March 28
Peninsula Premier East
*Honiton Town vs Sidmouth Town 1930
Good Friday March 29
Peninsula Premier East
1100 kick-off unless stated
Axminster Town vs Bridport
Bishops Lydeard vs Cullompton Rangers
Newton Abbot Spurs vs Teignmouth
*Torrington vs Crediton United 1130
*Torridgeside vs Okehampton Argyle 1500
SOUTHERN LEAGUE fixtures March 27/28 2024
- Details
- Last Updated on Thursday, 28 March 2024 00:23
- Published on Wednesday, 27 March 2024 21:45
support #nonleague #SWfootball
Saturdays 1500ko unless stated
midweek 1945
P-P = waterlogged pitch new date tbc
Wednesday March 27
Southern One
Tavistock 3-3 Larkhall Athletic
Thursday March 28
Southern Premier
Walton & Hersham vs Harrow Borough 2000
HELLENIC LEAGUE fixtures & results March 26/27
- Details
- Last Updated on Thursday, 28 March 2024 00:29
- Published on Wednesday, 27 March 2024 18:41
P-P = waterlogged pitch unless stated otherwise
1500ko Saturdays
1945 midweek unless stated
Wednesday March 27
Hellenic Premier
Highworth Town P-P Corsham Town
WESTERN COUNTIES U18s Floodlight Youth League fixtures postponements & results
- Details
- Last Updated on Tuesday, 26 March 2024 08:41
- Published on Monday, 25 March 2024 21:30
WESTERN COUNTIES FLOODLIGHT YOUTH LEAGUE
support #nonleague #U18s #SWfootball
all 1930ko unless stated
TUESDAY MARCH 26, 2024
Premier Division
Welton Rovers vs Mangotsfield Utd
North Division
Almondsbury vs Bristol Telephones
South Division
Yeovil Town vs Frome Town
WEDNESDAY MARCH 27
North Division
AEK Boco vs Oldland Abbotonians
More Articles...
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.