WESTERN LEAGUE Results 2022/23

Toolstation Western League logoreal football fans support non-league #SWfootball
Wednesday August 3, 2022
Premier Division
Clevedon Town 1-0 Cadbury Heath
First Division
Bishops Lydeard 3-2 Radstock Town 
Bristol Telephones 1-3 Shirehampton
FC Bristol 3-1 AEK Boco
Warminster Town 0-1 Wincanton Town

Touchline Tuesday 2nd August 2022

Premier Division
Bitton AFC 1-1 Street
Bridgwater United 2-1 Barnstaple Town
Buckland Athletic 1-0 Welton Rovers
Keynsham Town 0-4 Sherborne Town
Millbrook 3-1 Falmouth Town
Mousehole 1-1 Saltash United
Shepton Mallet 2-0 Ashton & Backwell United


First Division

Bishop Sutton 4-2 Tytherington Rocks
Brislington 0-3 Nailsea & Tickenham
Gillingham Town vs Oldland Abbotonians postponed
Hengrove Athletic 3-0 Cheddar
Longwell Green Sports 6-1 Almondsbury
Odd Down 0-0 Hallen
Wells City 1-3 Portishead Town


SATURDAY JULY 30
PREMIER DIVISION

Ashton & Backwell United       1-2                       Buckland Athletic                                                   

Barnstaple Town                         5-0                       Bitton                                                           

Cadbury Heath                            5-0                       Keynsham Town

Falmouth Town                           2-2                       Wellington

Helston Athletic                          0-4                       Bridgwater United

Saltash United                             2-1                       Clevedon Town

Sherborne Town                         1-0                       Millbrook

Street                                              1-3                       Shepton Mallet

Torpoint Athletic                        1-5                       Mousehole

Welton Rovers                             1-1                       Ilfracombe Town


First Division

AEK Boco                                       2-1                       Tytherington Rocks

Almondsbury                               1-0                       Bishops Lydeard

Brislington                                    2-1                       Wells City

Gillingham Town                         0-5                       Bishop Sutton

Hallen                                             3-2                       Cheddar

Hengrove Athletic                      1-4                       Wincanton Town

Nailsea & Tickenham                3-0                       Warminster Town

Oldland Abbotonians                2-2                       Odd Down

Portishead Town                         3-2                       FC Bristol

Radstock Town                            0-0                       Bristol Telephones

Shirehampton                             2-3                       Longwell Green Sports
 
• kindly confirm errors asap via twitter @swsportsnews from official accounts so we can correct

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Cookies make it easier for us to provide you with our services. With the usage of our services you permit us to use cookies.
More information Ok