HELLENIC LEAGUE fixtures & results Oct 31/Nov 1
- Details
- Created on Wednesday, 01 November 2023 21:49
- Last Updated on Friday, 03 November 2023 10:21
- Published on Wednesday, 01 November 2023 21:49
- Written by KEVIN MARRIOTT at KJM Sports
Hellenic Premier
Brimscombe & Thrupp 1-3 Royal Wootton Bassett Town
Hereford Lads Club 1-5 Worcester City
Roman Glass St George 2-0 Mangotsfield United
Marsh Challenge Cup
Highworth Town P-P Bemerton Heath Harlequins
Brimscombe & Thrupp 1-3 Royal Wootton Bassett Town
Hereford Lads Club 1-5 Worcester City
Roman Glass St George 2-0 Mangotsfield United
Marsh Challenge Cup
Highworth Town P-P Bemerton Heath Harlequins
TUESDAY OCTOBER 31
Hellenic One
Chipping Sodbury Town 0-3 Abingdon United
Hartpury University 2-0 FC Bristol
Newent Town 2-2 Stonehouse Town
Sporting Club Inkberrow 1-0 FC Stratford
Marsh Challenge Cup
Corsham Town 1-1 Westbury United progress 4-3 on pens
Wantage Town 1-8 Milton United
Floodlit Cup
Lydney Town 0-2 Worcester Raiders
Pershore Town 4-2 Longlevens
Tuffley Rovers 2-2 Thornbury Town
Rovers progress 5-4 on pens
Hellenic One
Chipping Sodbury Town 0-3 Abingdon United
Hartpury University 2-0 FC Bristol
Newent Town 2-2 Stonehouse Town
Sporting Club Inkberrow 1-0 FC Stratford
Marsh Challenge Cup
Corsham Town 1-1 Westbury United progress 4-3 on pens
Wantage Town 1-8 Milton United
Floodlit Cup
Lydney Town 0-2 Worcester Raiders
Pershore Town 4-2 Longlevens
Tuffley Rovers 2-2 Thornbury Town
Rovers progress 5-4 on pens
SATURDAY OCTOBER 28
FA Vase
First Round Proper
Brimscombe & Thrupp 2 Cheltenham Saracens 0
Heanor Town 1 Hereford Pegasus 0
Highworth Town 2 Shaftesbury 1
Worcester City 2 Sleaford Town 0
Hellenic Premier
Corsham Town 2 Tuffley Rovers 0
Mangotsfield United 3 Worcester Raiders 3
Roman Glass St George 0 Hereford Lads Club 3
Wantage Town 2 Lydney Town 1
Westfields 1 Fairford Town 2
Hellenic One
Abingdon United 2,Malmesbury Victoria 3
Chipping Sodbury Town 2 Long Crendon 1
FC Stratford 0 Tytherington Rocks 1
Hartpury University 4 Sporting Club Inkberrow 0
Kidlington Reserves 1 Calne Town 6
Stonehouse Town 2 Chatfield 85 3
FRIDAY OCTOBER 27
Hellenic Premier
Slimbridge P-P Hereford Pegasus
Thornbury Town 2-1 Longlevens
Hellenic Premier
Slimbridge P-P Hereford Pegasus
Thornbury Town 2-1 Longlevens
WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 25
Floodlit Cup
Roman Glass St George 1-1 Corsham Town
Glass progress 5-4 on pens
Southam United 1-3 Mangotsfield United
Floodlit Cup
Roman Glass St George 1-1 Corsham Town
Glass progress 5-4 on pens
Southam United 1-3 Mangotsfield United
TUESDAY OCTOBER 24
Hellenic Premier
Tuffley Rovers 2-1 Pershore Town
Hellenic Premier
Tuffley Rovers 2-1 Pershore Town
Floodlit Cup
Calne Town 0-4 Worcester City
Cheltenham Saracens 4-3 Cinderford Town
Hereford Lads Club 0-6 Brimscombe & Thrupp
Lydney Town P-P Worcester Raiders
Slimbridge 2-0 Sporting Club Inkberrow
Wantage Town 0-2 Abingdon United
SATURDAY OCTOBER 21
Hellenic Premier
Lydney 1 Thornbury 3
Westfields 0 Corsham Town 3
Hellenic One
Abingdon United 0 Hartpury University 4
Clanfield 85 2 Shortwood United 0
FC Bristol 1 Sporting Club Inkberrow 2
Kidlington Res 2 Tytherington Rocks 2
Long Crendon 1 Calne Town 2
Moreton Rangers 1 Chipping Sodbury Town 1
Southam United 3 Devizes Town 1
Stonehouse Town 1 FC Stratford 3
WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 18
Worcestershire FA Senior Cup
Pershore Town 88 4-0 Worcester Raiders
TUESDAY OCTOBER 17
Hellenic Premier
Wantage 1-1 Highworth Town
Hellenic One
FC Stratford P-P Cheltenham Saracens
Hartpury University 5-1 Stonehouse Town
Marsh Challenge Cup
Hereford Lads Club 0-0 Worcester City win 5-4 on pens
Hereford Pegasus 1-0 Bromyard Town
Wellington 1-1 Westfields
Wellington win 5-3 on pens
Oxfordshire Senior Cup
Carterton 2-3 Clanfield 85
SATURDAY OCTOBER 14
Hellenic Premier
Brimscombe & Thrupp 3 Westfields 1
Corsham Town 2 Worcester City 3
Fairford Town 1 Worcester Raiders 2
Mangotsfield 3 Hereford Lads Club 1
Royal Wootton Bassett 0 Longlevens 1 (abandoned 31 mins, player injury)
Slimbridge 3 Lydney Town 5
Thornbury Town 0 Pershore Town 6
Tuffley Rovers 3 Wantage Town 2
Hellenic Premier
Wantage 1-1 Highworth Town
Hellenic One
FC Stratford P-P Cheltenham Saracens
Hartpury University 5-1 Stonehouse Town
Marsh Challenge Cup
Hereford Lads Club 0-0 Worcester City win 5-4 on pens
Hereford Pegasus 1-0 Bromyard Town
Wellington 1-1 Westfields
Wellington win 5-3 on pens
Oxfordshire Senior Cup
Carterton 2-3 Clanfield 85
SATURDAY OCTOBER 14
Hellenic Premier
Brimscombe & Thrupp 3 Westfields 1
Corsham Town 2 Worcester City 3
Fairford Town 1 Worcester Raiders 2
Mangotsfield 3 Hereford Lads Club 1
Royal Wootton Bassett 0 Longlevens 1 (abandoned 31 mins, player injury)
Slimbridge 3 Lydney Town 5
Thornbury Town 0 Pershore Town 6
Tuffley Rovers 3 Wantage Town 2
Hellenic One
Chipping Sodbury Town 2 Southam United 1
Devizes Town 2 Sporting Club Inkberrow 1
Long Crendon 1 Tytherington Rocks 3
Malmesbury Victoria 0 Cheltenham Saracens 0
Newent Town 1 Clanfield 85 2
Shortwood United 1 FC Stratford 1
FRIDAY OCTOBER 13
Hellenic Premier
Highworth Town P-P Cinderford Town waterlogged pitch
Hellenic One
Calne Town P-P Moreton Rangers waterlogged pitch
Hellenic Premier
Highworth Town P-P Cinderford Town waterlogged pitch
Hellenic One
Calne Town P-P Moreton Rangers waterlogged pitch
WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 11
Hellenic One
FC Bristol 6-0 Shortwood United
Southam United 3-4 Moreton Rangers
TUESDAY OCTOBER 10
Hellenic Premier
Highworth Town 2-0 Slimbridge
Lydney Town 1-4 Worcester City
Thornbury Town 1-2 Royal Wootton Bassett
Hellenic One
Cheltenham Saracens 2-1 Clanfield
Long Crendon 2-2 FC Stratford
Newent Town P-P Calne Town
Sporting Club Inkberrow 3-1 Abingdon United
Wiltshire FA County Senior County Cup
Malmesbury Victoria 5-1 Warminster Town
Pewsey Vale 1-4 Calne Town
Salisbury Development 0-5 Devizes Town
Highworth Town 2-0 Slimbridge
Lydney Town 1-4 Worcester City
Thornbury Town 1-2 Royal Wootton Bassett
Hellenic One
Cheltenham Saracens 2-1 Clanfield
Long Crendon 2-2 FC Stratford
Newent Town P-P Calne Town
Sporting Club Inkberrow 3-1 Abingdon United
Wiltshire FA County Senior County Cup
Malmesbury Victoria 5-1 Warminster Town
Pewsey Vale 1-4 Calne Town
Salisbury Development 0-5 Devizes Town
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.