SOUTH WEST RUGBY full times levels 5-10 February 29

england rugby1South West Premier
Barnstaple 13 Launceston 6
Bracknell 43 Ivybridge 18
Brixham 18 Exmouth 12
Camborne 36 Exeter University 5
Okehampton 19 Newbury Blues 12
Weston-super-Mare vs Maidenhead – postponed

South West 1 East
Banbury 10 Royal Wootton Bassett 15
Beaconsfield 32 Old Patesians 23
Buckingham 42 Oxford Harlequins 13
Chippenham 7 Old Centralians 45
Trowbridge 13 Sherborne 10
Wimborne 20 Salisbury 17
Windsor 9 Marlborough 19

South West 1 West
Bridgwater & Albion vs Newent – postponed
Chew Valley vs Lydney – postponed
Crediton 18 Hornets 22
Sidmouth 22 North Petherton 8
Thornbury vs Devonport Services – postponed

Southern Counties South
Combe Down vs Swanage & Wareham – postponed
Corsham vs North Dorset – postponed
Devizes 28 Walcot 15
Grove vs Swindon – postponed
Thatcham vs Swindon College Old Boys – postponed
Yeovil 3 Frome 44

Western Counties North
Avonmouth Old Boys vs Matson – postponed
Barton Hill vs Gordano – postponed, rescheduled for March 14
Bristol Saracens vs Coney Hill – postponed
Cheltenham 61 Clevedon 14
Spartans (Gloucester) 5 Old Bristolians 24
Stroud vs Midsomer Norton – postponed
Winscombe vs Chipping Sodbury – postponed

Western Counties West
Bideford vs St Austell – postponed
Chard vs Saltash – postponed
Cullompton vs Penryn – postponed
Falmouth 16 Honiton 13
Wadebridge Camels 19 Tiverton 10
Wellington vs Teignmouth – postponed
Wiveliscombe 14 Kingsbridge 20

Cornwall/Devon
Bude 49 South Molton 0
Exeter Athletic vs Plymstock Albion Oaks – postponed
Liskeard-Looe 0 Paignton 16
Torquay Athletic 8 Topsham 14
Truro 29 Tavistock 7
Veor 43 North Tawton 7

Cornwall 1
Newquay Hornets 22 Hayle 5

Devon 1
Buckfastleigh Ramblers 7 Old Technicians 15
Dartmouth 0 Old Plymothian & Mannamedian 7
Exeter Saracens vs New Cross – postponed
Torrington 10 Tamar Saracens 8
Totnes 33 Plymouth Argaum 19
Withycombe 31 Ilfracombe 7

Gloucester Premier
Berry Hill 8 Longlevens 38
Cheltenham North vs Hucclecote – postponed
Cheltenham Saracens vs Frampton Cotterell – postponed
St Mary's Old Boys vs Ross-on-Wye – postponed
Whitehall 0 Old Richians 8
Widden Old Boys vs Chosen Hill Former Pupils – away walkover

Gloucestershire 1
Cirencester 48 North Bristol 7
Dursley vs Old Colstonians – postponed
Fairford 32 Gordon League 5
Smiths Rugby 25 Old Elizabethans 18
St Brendan's Old Boys 31 Old Cryptians 45
Tewkesbury 0 Gloucester Old Boys 13

Gloucestershire 2 North
Brockworth vs Cainscross – home walkover
Cheltenham Civil Service vs Bredon Star – postponed
Minchinhampton 0 Bream 22
Norton 21 Westbury-on-Severn 10

Gloucestershire 2 South
Bishopston 38 Bristol Aeroplane Co 14
Broad Plain vs Ashley Down Old Boys – postponed
Cotham Park 3 Aretians 20
Kingswood 15 United Bristol Hospitals 29

Somerset Premier
Avon vs St Bernadettes Old Boys – postponed
Burnham-on-Sea 54 Oldfield Old Boys 7
Hornets II 45 Stothert & Pitt 31
Imperial vs Weston-s-Mare II – postponed
Nailsea & Backwell 48 Old Redcliffians II 5
Wells 34 Tor 3
Yatton 26 Minehead Barbarians 21

Somerset 1
Bath Old Edwardians 13 Midsomer Norton II 14
Bristol Harlequins vs Chew Valley II – postponed
Cheddar Valley vs Wellington II – postponed
Keynsham II vs Taunton II – postponed
North Petherton II vs Old Sulians – postponed

Somerset 2 North
Bristol Telephone Area vs Nailsea & Backwell II – postponed
Gordano II vs Yatton II – abandoned
Hornets III vs Clevedon II – home walkover
Old Redcliffians III vs Bristol Barbarians – postponed
Oldfield Old Boys II 7 Winscombe II 36
Walcot II 5 Weston-s-Mare III 62

Somerset 2 South
Burnham-on-Sea II vs Tor II – home walkover
Castle Cary 60 Yeovil II 10
Chard II 14 Morganians 18
Wiveliscombe II vs Minehead Barbarians II – postponed
Wyvern vs Wells II – postponed

Somerset 3 North
Keynsham III vs Imperial II – postponed
Old Culverhaysians vs Chew Valley III – abandoned
St Bernadettes OB II 27 Bristol Harlequins II 5
Yatton III vs Stothert & Pitt II – postponed

Somerset 3 South
Martock 22 Frome III 5
Midsomer Norton III vs Cheddar Valley II – postponed

Dorset & Wilts 1 North
Avonvale vs Warminster – postponed
Bradford-on-Avon vs Marlborough II – postponed
Calne 27 Trowbridge II 5
Frome II 37 Royal Wootton Bassett II 21
Melksham vs Chippenham II – postponed
Sutton Benger 15 Minety 10

Dorset & Wilts 1 South
Blandford 3 Dorchester 13
Oakmeadians vs Sherborne II – postponed
Salisbury II 28 Lytchett Minster 22
Swanage & W II 50 Puddletown 7
Weymouth & Portland 0 Bournemouth III 26
Wimborne II 15 Dorset Dockers 49

Dorset & Wilts 2 North
Amesbury 7 Combe Down II 21
Colerne 24 Devizes II 24
Pewsey Vale 38 Melksham II 21
Swindon II 17 Swindon College Old Boys II 0
Trowbridge III 0 Corsham II 89
Westbury vs Supermarine – postponed

Dorset & Wilts 2 South
Bridport 22 Poole 22
Dorchester II 26 Ellingham & Ringwood II 31
North Dorset II vs East Dorset – home walkover
Swanage & W III 61 Salisbury III 5
Wheatsheaf Cabin Crew 26 Oakmeadians II 10

Dorset & Wilts 3 North
Chippenham III vs Cricklade
Minety II vs Bath Saracens – postponed
Warminster II vs Swindon III

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Cookies make it easier for us to provide you with our services. With the usage of our services you permit us to use cookies.
More information Ok