REGIONAL RUGBY results Saturday September 3
- Details
- Created on Saturday, 03 September 2022 16:53
- Last Updated on Saturday, 10 September 2022 07:42
- Published on Saturday, 03 September 2022 16:53
- Written by SWSN rugby fixtures secretary
SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 3
Regional 1 South West
Camborne 39 Launceston 7
Chew Valley 41 Drybrook 26
Ivybridge 15 Exmouth 13
Lydney 13 Devonport Services 18
Weston-super-Mare 29 Brixham 44
Regional 2 South West
Sidmouth 17 Newton Abbot 17
St Austell 28 North Petherton
Teignmouth 41 Sherborne 43
Truro 18 Crediton 22
Wadebridge Camels 10 Chard 10
Wellington 20 Bridgwater & Albion 11
Regional 2 Severn
Cheltenham 29 Winscombe 29
Chippenham 29 Trowbridge 15
Matson 29 Keynsham 0
Newent 32 Gordano 24
Thornbury 31 Chosen Hill Former Pupils 15
Counties 1 Southern South
Avonvale 7 Dorchester 15
Blandford 7 Wimborne 45
North Dorset 19 Frome II 12
Royal Wootton Bassett II 62 Trowbridge II 21
Walcot 11 Combe Down 19
Yeovil 34 Swanage & Wareham 29
Counties 1 Western North
Avonmouth Old Boys 12 Old Bristolians 7
Burnham-on-Sea 17 Chipping Sodbury 20
Cleve 7 Cinderford II 13
Longlevens 61 Cheltenham North 17
Midsomer Norton 26 Clevedon 32
Nailsea & Backwell 33 Barton Hill 3
Counties 1 Western West
Bude 19 Kingsbridge 24
Cullompton 48 Bideford 10
Penryn 30 Paignton 5
Plymstock Albion Oaks 24 Falmouth 13
Tiverton 17 Wiveliscombe 22
Topsham 48 Pirates Amateurs 21
Counties 2 Cornwall
Bodmin 14 Veor 44
Hayle 19 Redruth II 40
Liskeard-Looe 10 Illogan Park 7
Newquay Hornets 9 Helston 14
Saltash 66 Camborne SoM 0
St Ives 12 St Austell II 5
Counties 2 Devon
Brixham II 29 South Molton 27
Devonport Services II 13 Exeter Saracens 38
Exmouth II 34 Ivybridge II 22
Tavistock 33 North Tawton 13
Torquay Athletic 18 Honiton 13
Withycombe 10 Barnstaple II 17
Counties 2 Gloucestershire North
Hucclecote 13 Gordon League 50
Old Cryptians 7 Brockworth 24
Old Richians vs Coney Hill - abandoned
Ross-on-Wye vs Cirencester - postponed
Smiths Rugby 62 Cheltenham Saracens 7
Spartans (Gloucester) 15 Old Centralians II 20
Counties 2 Gloucestershire South
Drybrook II 33 Bream 19
Dursley 14 Dings Crusaders II 34
Frampton Cotterell 37 Clifton II 35
Old Elizabethans 16 Bristol Saracens 26
St Mary's Old Boys 48 Lydney II 19
Whitehall 34 Berry Hill 19
Counties 3 Gloucestershire North
Chosen Hill FP II 24 Fairford 7
Minchinhampton vs Norton - awarded to Minchinhampton
Old Patesians 25 Matson II
Stroud 8 Gloucester Old Boys 18
Tewkesbury 34 Cheltenham Civil Service 12
Widden Old Boys vs Bredon Star - awarded to Widden Old Boys
Counties 3 Gloucestershire South
Bishopston 19 Old Bristolians II 12
Cotham Park 26 Broad Plain 26
North Bristol vs St Brendan's Old Boys - awarded to North Bristol
Old Colstonians 68 Frampton Cotterell II 12
Southmead 27 Ashley Down Old Boys 28
United Bristol Hospitals vs Aretians - awarded to Aretians
Counties 2 Somerset
Hornets II 83 Tor 5
Oldfield Old Boys 50 Weston-s-Mare II 10
St Bernadettes Old Boys 12 Old Redcliffians II 60
Taunton II 40 Minehead Barbarians 20
Wells 14 Imperial 47
Yatton 25 Avon 24
Counties 3 Somerset North
Bristol Telephone Area 34 Winscombe II 7
Clevedon II 45 Midsomer Norton II 7
Gordano II 7 Chew Valley II 42
Keynsham II 38 Oldfield Old Boys II 13
Old Sulians 18 Nailsea & Backwell II 13
Stothert & Pitt 17 Bristol Harlequins 22 (played Friday)
Counties 3 Somerset South
Bridgwater & Albion II vs Wellington II - awarded to Wellington II
Chard II 30 Hornets III 14
North Petherton II 29 Morganians 12
Somerton 14 Huish Tigers 29
Wiveliscombe II 43 Wells II 15
Yeovil II 0 Castle Cary 81
Counties 3 Dorset & Wilts Central
Combe Down II 26 Warminster II 19
Sherborne II vs Melksham II - awarded to Sherborne II
Trowbridge III vs Corsham II - postponed
Counties 3 Dorset & Wilts North
Royal Wootton Bassett IV 14 Chippenham III 55
Supermarine vs Minety II - postponed
Swindon College Old Boys II vs Cricklade - postponed
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.