REGIONAL RUGBY fixtures - Saturday January 28

pass it on  courtesycopyrightJamesBooth Regional 1 South Central

Bournemouth vs Camberley

London Welsh vs Banbury

Maidenhead vs Brighton

Oxford Harlequins vs Sutton & Epsom

Royal Wootton Bassett vs Bracknell

Wimbledon vs Havant

pass it on! image courtesy JAMES BOOTH SPORTS PHOTOGRAPHY



Regional 1 South West

Brixham vs Chew Valley

Devonport Services vs Drybrook

Launceston vs Exmouth

Okehampton vs Ivybridge

Old Centralians vs Lydney

Weston-super-Mare vs Camborne



Regional 2 South Central

Buckingham vs Shipston on Stour

Devizes vs Salisbury

Grove vs Reading

Swindon vs Newbury Blues

Tottonians vs Stow-on-the-Wold

Witney vs Marlborough



Regional 2 South West

Bridgwater & Albion vs St Austell

Chard vs Teignmouth

Crediton vs Sherborne

Newton Abbot vs North Petherton

Wadebridge Camels vs Sidmouth

Wellington vs Truro



Regional 2 Severn

Cheltenham vs Newent

Chippenham vs Matson

Chosen Hill Former Pupils vs Keynsham

Trowbridge vs Frome

Winscombe vs Thornbury



Counties 1 Southern North

Wallingford vs Swindon College Old Boys



Counties 1 Southern South

Avonvale vs Royal Wootton Bassett II

Blandford vs North Dorset

Combe Down vs Frome II

Dorchester vs Walcot

Wimborne vs Swanage & Wareham

Yeovil vs Trowbridge II



Counties 1 Western North

Avonmouth Old Boys vs Burnham-on-Sea

Barton Hill vs Cleve

Cheltenham North vs Chipping Sodbury

Clevedon vs Cinderford II

Nailsea & Backwell vs Longlevens

Old Bristolians vs Midsomer Norton



Counties 1 Western West

Bideford vs Bude

Cullompton vs Tiverton

Falmouth vs Kingsbridge

Pirates Amateurs vs Penryn

Topsham vs Plymstock Albion Oaks

Wiveliscombe vs Paignton



Counties 2 Cornwall

Bodmin vs Newquay Hornets

Camborne SoM vs Illogan Park

Hayle vs Helston

St Austell II vs Liskeard-Looe

St Ives vs Redruth II

Veor vs Saltash



Counties 2 Devon

Barnstaple II vs Brixham II

Exeter Saracens vs South Molton

Exmouth II vs Devonport Services II

Honiton vs North Tawton

Ivybridge II vs Tavistock

Withycombe vs Torquay Athletic



Counties 2 Gloucestershire North

Brockworth vs Spartans (Gloucester)

Cheltenham Saracens vs Hucclecote

Cirencester vs Gordon League

Coney Hill vs Old Centralians II

Old Cryptians vs Ross-on-Wye

Smiths Rugby vs Old Richians



Counties 2 Gloucestershire South

Berry Hill vs Frampton Cotterell

Bream vs Dursley

Bristol Saracens vs Clifton II

Dings Crusaders II vs Lydney II

Drybrook II vs Old Elizabethans

Whitehall vs St Mary's Old Boys



Counties 3 Gloucestershire North

Bredon Star vs Norton

Fairford vs Gloucester Old Boys

Matson II vs Stroud

Old Patesians vs Tewkesbury

Widden Old Boys vs Chosen Hill FP II



Counties 3 Gloucestershire South

Aretians vs Old Bristolians II

Ashley Down Old Boys vs Cotham Park

Frampton Cotterell II vs Bishopston

Old Colstonians vs North Bristol

Southmead vs United Bristol Hospitals

St Brendan's Old Boys vs Broad Plain



Counties 2 Somerset

Avon vs St Bernadettes Old Boys

Hornets II vs Taunton II

Imperial vs Weston-s-Mare II

Old Redcliffians II vs Minehead Barbarians

Tor vs Oldfield Old Boys

Yatton vs Wells



Counties 3 Somerset North

Bristol Harlequins vs Winscombe II

Chew Valley II vs Bristol Telephone Area

Gordano II vs Clevedon II

Keynsham II vs Stothert & Pitt

Midsomer Norton II vs Nailsea & Backwell II

Oldfield Old Boys II vs Old Sulians



Counties 3 Somerset South

Castle Cary vs Bridgwater & Albion II

Hornets III vs Wells II

Huish Tigers vs Chard II

Morganians vs Wellington II

North Petherton II vs Somerton



Counties 1 Hampshire

Andover vs Bournemouth II



Counties 2 Hampshire

Ellingham & Ringwood vs United Services, Portsmouth



Counties 2 Dorset & Wilts Central

Corsham vs Melksham

North Dorset II vs Bradford-on-Avon

Salisbury II vs Amesbury

Wheatsheaf Cabin Crew vs Warminster



Counties 2 Dorset & Wilts North

Calne vs Minety

Chippenham II vs Royal Wootton Bassett III

Marlborough II vs Pewsey Vale

Swindon II vs Devizes II



Counties 2 Dorset & Wilts South

Bridport vs Oakmeadians

East Dorset Dockers vs Lytchett Minster

Puddletown vs Bournemouth III

Wimborne II vs Swanage & W II



Counties 3 Dorset & Wilts Central

Bath Saracens vs Melksham II

Combe Down II vs Corsham II

Warminster II vs Sherborne II



Counties 3 Dorset & Wilts North

Chippenham III vs Minety II

Colerne vs Cricklade

Royal Wootton Bassett IV vs Swindon College Old Boys II



Counties 3 Dorset & Wilts South

Ellingham & Ringwood II vs Dorchester II

Poole vs Salisbury III

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Cookies make it easier for us to provide you with our services. With the usage of our services you permit us to use cookies.
More information Ok