SOUTH WEST RUGBY results
- Details
- Created on Sunday, 02 June 2019 19:03
- Last Updated on Tuesday, 04 June 2019 09:21
- Published on Sunday, 02 June 2019 19:03
Sunday June 2
International
England 51 Barbarians 43 Twickenham
Bill Beaumont Men's Senior County Championship final
Cornwall 14 Cheshire 12 Twickenham
Saturday June 1
Premiership play-off final
Exeter Chiefs 34 Saracens 37
Saturday May 25
Premier playoff semi-finals
Exeter Chiefs 42 Northampton Saints 12
Saracens 44 Gloucester Rugby 19
Saturday May 18
Premiership
Exeter Chiefs 40 Northampton Saints 21
Leicester Tigers 31 Bath Rugby 32
Newcastle Falcons 12 Bristol Bears 19
Sale 46 Gloucester Rugby 41
Bill Beaumont Men's Senior County Championship
Division One South
Devon 20 Cornwall 50 Brixham RFC
Hampshire 26 Kent 35 Havant RFC
Hertfordshire 24 Gloucestershire 40 Hertford RFC
Division 2 Pool 2
Somerset 56 Sussex 29 Taunton RFC
Essex 19 Surrey 67 Ilford Wanderers RFC
Division 3 Pool 2
Middlesex 18 Dorset & Wiltshire 20 Grasshoppers RFC
Bucks 21 Berkshire 64 Aylesbury RFC
Sunday May 12
Gill Burns Womens County Championship
Devon Women 5 Berkshire Women 22 Crediton RFC
Dorset & Wilts Women 58 Somerset Women 5 Warminster RFC
Dorset & Wilts top Division 2 pool 3 10pts, Somerset 5, Cornwall 1
Berkshire top Division 1 pool 3 8pts, Glos 5, Devon 0
Saturday May 11
Bill Beaumont Men's Senior County Championship
Division One South
Cornwall 37 Hertfordshire 13 Redruth RFC
Devon 30 Hampshire 27 Okehampton RFC
Gloucestershire 33 Kent 42 Clifton RFC
Division 2 Pool 2
Surrey 46 Somerset 24 Esher RFC
Sussex 47 Essex 3 Worthing RFC
Division 3 Pool 2
Berkshire 28 Middlesex 12 Reading RFC
Dorset & Wilts 68 Bucks 0 Devizes RFC
Sunday May 5
Premiership
Bath Rugby 29 Wasps 17
RFU Senior Vase final
Honiton RFC 29 Northallerton RUFC 27 Twickenham
RFU Intermediate Cup final
Matson RFC 26 Kenilworth RFC 32 Twickenham
Gill Burns Womens County Championship
Somerset Women 49 Cornwall Women 22 Taunton RFC
Berkshire Women 30 Gloucestershire Women 12 Reading RFC
Saturday May 4
Premiership
Gloucester Rugby 28 Newcastle Falcons 19 Kingsholm
Saracens 38 Exeter Chiefs 7
Bill Beaumont Men's County Championship
Division 1 South
Hampshire 20 Herts 29 Gosport & Fareham RFC
Gloucestershire 54 Devon 14 Cinderford RFC
Kent 21 Cornwall 25 Medway RFC
Division 2 Pool 2
Surrey 31 Sussex 14 Esher RFC
Essex 27 Somerset 24 Harlow RUFC
Division 3 Pool 2
Bucks 10 Middx 26 Aylesbury RFC
Dorset & Wilts 57 Berkshire 45 North Dorset RFC
Friday May 3 2019
Premiership
Bristol Bears 20 Sale Sharks 20
Sunday April 28 2019
Gill Burns County Championship
Cornwall Women 10 Dorset & Wilts Women 27 at Launceston RFC
Gloucestershire Women 66 Devon Women 10 at North Bristol RFC
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.