South West rugby results levels 5-9 Sept 14
- Details
- Created on Saturday, 14 September 2019 18:26
- Last Updated on Tuesday, 01 October 2019 15:48
- Published on Saturday, 14 September 2019 18:26
- Written by SWSN rugby fixtures secretary
South West Premier
Barnstaple 35 Bracknell 3
Launceston 24 Exmouth 76
Maidenhead 45 Exeter University 43
Newbury Blues 20 Drybrook 24
Okehampton 28 Camborne 14
Weston-super-Mare 38 Brixham 29
South West 1 East
Banbury 68 Buckingham 21
Royal Wootton Bassett 34 Old Patesians 10
Salisbury 7 Old Centralians 54
Sherborne 41 Marlborough 14
Trowbridge 23 Chippenham 17
Wimborne 31 Beaconsfield 17
Windsor 24 Oxford Harlequins 47
South West 1 West
Bridgwater & Albion 34 Chew Valley 10
Keynsham 24 Newent 14
Newton Abbot 20 Hornets 20
North Petherton 21 Devonport Services 41
Sidmouth 28 Crediton 30
St Ives AWO Cleve
Thornbury 40 Lydney 32
Southern Counties South
Combe Down 36 Yeovil 24
Corsham 8 Grove 46
Devizes 62 Thatcham 5
Frome 25 Swindon College Old Boys 20
North Dorset 38 Swanage & Wareham 53
Walcot 31 Swindon 17
Western Counties North
Avonmouth Old Boys 17 Barton Hill 23
Matson 68 Coney Hill 3
Midsomer Norton 46 Clevedon 19
Old Bristolians 17 Chipping Sodbury 26
Spartans (Gloucester) 27 Cheltenham 35
Stroud 74 Bristol Saracens 10
Winscombe 27 Gordano 7
Western Counties West
Bideford 18 Chard 8
St Austell 31 Penryn 22
Teignmouth 24 Honiton 26
Tiverton 15 Kingsbridge 77
Wadebridge Camels 27 Falmouth 23
Wellington 51 Cullompton 24
Wiveliscombe 34 Saltash 24
Cornwall/Devon
Bude 59 Exeter Athletic 0
South Molton 17 Pirates Amateurs 33
Tavistock 0 Paignton 21
Topsham 15 North Tawton 50
Torquay Athletic 36 Liskeard-Looe 18
Truro 92 Lanner 5
Veor 14 Plymstock Albion Oaks 33
Gloucester Premier
Berry Hill 52 Widden Old Boys 13
Cheltenham North 34 Whitehall 0
Cheltenham Saracens 27 St Mary's Old Boys 25
Chosen Hill Former Pupils 72 Ross-on-Wye 15
Frampton Cotterell 20 Old Richians 20
Hucclecote 36 Longlevens 37
Somerset Premier
Avon 26 Burnham-on-Sea 29
Hornets 2s 12 Nailsea & Backwell 56
St Bernadettes Old Boys 48 Old Redcliffians 2s 26
Stothert & Pitt 41 Weston-s-Mare 2s 24
Tor 10 Minehead Barbarians 48
Wells 30 Imperial 29
Yatton 32 Oldfield Old Boys 35
Dorset & Wilts 1 North
Avonvale 12 Melksham 20
Bradford-on-Avon 22 Sutton Benger 24
Calne 27 Frome II 29
Royal Wootton Bassett II 22 Chippenham II 16
Trowbridge II 24 Minety 29
Warminster 35 Marlborough II 7
Dorset & Wilts 1 South
Dorset Dockers 27 Dorchester 31
Lytchett Minster 24 Bournemouth III 59
Oakmeadians 27 Weymouth & Portland 28
Salisbury II 17 Blandford 36
Sherborne II 24 Puddletown 31
Swanage & W II 0 Wimborne II 74
Cornwall 1
Bodmin 13 Camborne SoM 5
Newquay Hornets 39 Illogan Park 17
St Agnes 9 Hayle 21
St Just 15 Lankelly-Fowey 24
Devon 1
Buckfastleigh Ramblers 10 Withycombe 46
Dartmouth 26 Totnes 7
Exeter Saracens 66 Torrington 5
Ilfracombe 13 Tamar Saracens 26
New Cross 19 Plymouth Argaum 34
Old Plymothian & Mannamedian 25 Old Technicians 14
Gloucestershire 1
Cirencester 20 Tewkesbury 6
Dursley 17 St Brendan's Old Boys 21
Fairford 20 Smiths Rugby 20
Gloucester Old Boys 12 Old Elizabethans 40
Gordon League 19 Old Cryptians 39
Old Colstonians 48 North Bristol 12
Somerset 1
Bath Old Edwardians 17 Wellington II 34
Bridgwater & Albion II 53 Taunton II 22 played on Friday September 13
Bristol Harlequins 68 Old Sulians 12
Cheddar Valley 56 North Petherton II 7
Chew Valley II 16 Keynsham II 19
Crewkerne 22 Midsomer Norton II 23
Saturday September 7
South West Premier
Bracknell 21 Weston-super-Mare 31
Brixham 20 Okehampton 16
Camborne 35 Newbury Blues 24
Drybrook 17 Maidenhead 27
Exeter University 54 Launceston 12
Exmouth 17 Ivybridge 17
South West 1 East
Banbury 60 Windsor 15
Beaconsfield 34 Trowbridge 28
Buckingham 26 Wimborne 24
Chippenham 41 Sherborne 33
Marlborough 66 Salisbury 13
Old Centralians 24 Royal Wootton Bassett 39
Old Patesians 32 Oxford Harlequins 41
South West 1 West
Bridgwater & Albion 20 Thornbury 33
Chew Valley 89 St Ives 14
Cleve 36 Sidmouth 15
Crediton 29 North Petherton 25
Devonport Services 52 Newton Abbot 13
Hornets 43 Newent 29
Keynsham 22 Lydney 12
Western Counties North
Avonmouth Old Boys 31 Winscombe 7
Barton Hill 16 Stroud 37
Bristol Saracens 22 Spartans (Gloucester) 23
Cheltenham 44 Old Bristolians 12
Chipping Sodbury 5 Midsomer Norton 48
Clevedon 20 Matson 29
Coney Hill 0 Gordano 38
Western Counties West
Bideford 34 Wiveliscombe 10
Chard 16 Wellington 20
Cullompton 22 Wadebridge Camels 25
Falmouth 13 Tiverton 28
Honiton 9 St Austell 20
Kingsbridge 10 Teignmouth 13
Penryn 36 Saltash 25
Somerset Premier
Avon 13 Yatton 17
Burnham-on-Sea 58 Hornets 2s 15
Imperial 36 Tor 24
Minehead Barbarians 43 Stothert & Pitt 17
Nailsea & Backwell 26 Wells 20
Old Redcliffians 2s 12 vs Oldfield Old Boys 26
Weston-s-Mare 2s 18 vs St Bernadettes Old Boys 19
Cornwall/Devon
Bude 38 Veor 3
Exeter Athletic 12 Truro 62
Lanner 10 Torquay Athletic 8
Liskeard-Looe 3 Topsham 10
North Tawton 26 Tavistock 0
Paignton 41 South Molton 18
Pirates Amateurs 17 Plymstock Albion Oaks 18
Cornwall 1
Bodmin 64 St Just 5
Camborne SoM 0 St Agnes 24
Hayle 35 Newquay Hornets 25
Illogan Park 38 Lankelly-Fowey 10
Cornwall 2
Camelford 36 Stithians 0 at Bodmin RFC
Helston 25 Roseland 17
Perranporth 87 Redruth Albany 5
Avon 13 Yatton 17
Burnham-on-Sea 58 Hornets 2s 15
Imperial 36 Tor 24
Minehead Barbarians 43 Stothert & Pitt 17
Nailsea & Backwell 26 Wells 20
Old Redcliffians 2s 12 vs Oldfield Old Boys 26
Weston-s-Mare 2s 18 vs St Bernadettes Old Boys 19
Cornwall/Devon
Bude 38 Veor 3
Exeter Athletic 12 Truro 62
Lanner 10 Torquay Athletic 8
Liskeard-Looe 3 Topsham 10
North Tawton 26 Tavistock 0
Paignton 41 South Molton 18
Pirates Amateurs 17 Plymstock Albion Oaks 18
Cornwall 1
Bodmin 64 St Just 5
Camborne SoM 0 St Agnes 24
Hayle 35 Newquay Hornets 25
Illogan Park 38 Lankelly-Fowey 10
Cornwall 2
Camelford 36 Stithians 0 at Bodmin RFC
Helston 25 Roseland 17
Perranporth 87 Redruth Albany 5
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.