SOUTH WEST RUGBY results level 5-10 November 16
- Details
- Last Updated on Friday, 22 November 2019 13:40
- Published on Sunday, 17 November 2019 06:35
Winscombe RFC pack on the attack image courtesy John Podpadec
Saturday November 16
South West Premier
Barnstaple 27 Maidenhead 20
Bracknell 15 Launceston 13
Brixham 40 Ivybridge 29
Camborne 8 Exmouth 17
Drybrook 10 Exeter University 14
Weston-super-Mare 31 Newbury Blues 15
South West 1 East
Banbury 45 Salisbury 7
Beaconsfield 29 Oxford Harlequins 23
Buckingham 15 Royal Wootton Bassett 17
Chippenham 40 Old Patesians 29
Marlborough 20 Old Centralians 19
Wimborne 17 Sherborne 22
Windsor 21 Trowbridge 5
South West 1 West
Bridgwater & Albion 29 Newton Abbot 22
Chew Valley 66 Newent 40
Cleve 10 Lydney 24
Crediton 17 Keynsham 8
Devonport Services 23 Hornets 20
Thornbury 26 Sidmouth 0
Southern Counties South
Combe Down 18 Swindon 18
Corsham 12 Swanage & Wareham 25
Devizes 71 North Dorset 19
Frome 33 Walcot 17
Grove 45 Swindon College Old Boys 14
Yeovil 41 Thatcham 10
Western Counties North
Avonmouth Old Boys 47 Midsomer Norton 34
Barton Hill 26 Matson 7
Bristol Saracens 29 Gordano 12
Chipping Sodbury 51 Clevedon 14
Stroud 51 Old Bristolians 13
Winscombe 26 Spartans (Gloucester) 12
Western Counties West
Bideford 24 Teignmouth 18
Chard 20 St Austell 22
Cullompton 25 Saltash 23
Falmouth 17 Penryn 31
Kingsbridge 68 Honiton 10
Wellington 22 Tiverton 7
Wiveliscombe 17 Wadebridge Camels 23
Cornwall/Devon
Bude 10 Tavistock 3
Exeter Athletic 26 South Molton 25
Lanner 25 Plymstock Albion Oaks 31
Liskeard-Looe 25 Pirates Amateurs 24
North Tawton 6 Paignton 11
Truro 29 Topsham 21
Veor 23 Torquay Athletic 15
Cornwall 1
Hayle 21 Camborne SoM 18
Illogan Park 16 Bodmin 13
Lankelly-Fowey 17 St Agnes 40
Newquay Hornets 69 St Just 17
Cornwall 2
Camelford 7 Roseland 73
Helston 83 Redruth Albany 0
Stithians 0 Perranporth 25
Devon 1
Buckfastleigh Ramblers 31 Plymouth Argaum 7
Exeter Saracens 34 Old Plymothian & Mannamedian 13
Ilfracombe 10 New Cross 22
Totnes 27 Tamar Saracens 10
Withycombe 86 Torrington 7
Gloucester Premier
Berry Hill 13 Old Richians 32
Cheltenham North 35 Longlevens 12
Cheltenham Saracens 11 Hucclecote 40
Chosen Hill Former Pupils 47 Frampton Cotterell 0
Whitehall 31 Ross-on-Wye 5
Widden Old Boys 19 St Mary's Old Boys 10
Gloucestershire 1
Cirencester 7 Old Cryptians 41
Dursley 25 North Bristol 15
Fairford 32 Old Colstonians 19
Gloucester Old Boys 8 Gordon League 7
St Brendan's Old Boys 10 Old Elizabethans 26
Gloucestershire 2 North
Minchinhampton vs Westbury-on-Severn – home walkover
Somerset Premier
Avon 28 Stothert & Pitt 18
Burnham-on-Sea 53 St Bernadettes Old Boys 0
Hornets II 31 Tor 22
Minehead Barbarians 66 Weston-s-Mare II 10
Nailsea & Backwell 31 Oldfield Old Boys 17
Old Redcliffians II 30 Imperial 34
Yatton 41 Wells 29
Somerset 1
Bath Old Edwardians 12 Keynsham II 12
Bristol Harlequins 43 Crewkerne 19
Cheddar Valley 0 Chew Valley II 24
Midsomer Norton II 10 Bridgwater & Albion II 21
Taunton II 3 North Petherton II 22
Wellington II 23 Old Sulians 13
Somerset 2 North
Gordano II 22 Hornets III 0
Oldfield Old Boys II 19 Bristol Barbarians 14
Winscombe II vs Walcot II – home walkover
Yatton II 71 Weston-s-Mare III 0
Somerset 2 South
Burnham-on-Sea II 31 Wells II 20
Chard II 10 Yeovil II 27
Somerton 10 Wiveliscombe II 18
Weston-s-Mare IV vs Morganians – away walkover
Wyvern 40 Minehead Barbarians II 10
Somerset 3 North
Imperial II 36 Keynsham III 7
Yatton III vs Stothert & Pitt II – postponed
Dorset & Wilts 1 North
Avonvale vs Minety – away walkover
Bradford-on-Avon 10 Warminster 63
Calne 43 Marlborough II 19
Melksham 20 Frome II 8
Sutton Benger 27 Royal Wootton Bassett II 12
Trowbridge II 16 Chippenham II 36
Dorset & Wilts 1 South
Dorset Dockers 60 Lytchett Minster 29
Oakmeadians 34 Puddletown 19
Salisbury II 12 Sherborne II 26
Swanage & W II 3 Bournemouth III 43
Weymouth & Portland 19 Dorchester 22
Wimborne II 7 Blandford 17
Dorset & Wilts 2 North
Amesbury 35 Corsham II 32
Pewsey Vale 74 Combe Down II 0
Supermarine 19 Swindon College Old Boys II 26
Swindon II vs Melksham II – home walkover
Trowbridge III 38 Devizes II 34
Westbury 39 Colerne 17
Dorset & Wilts 2 South
Bridport 38 Oakmeadians II 19
Dorchester II 57 Wimborne III 14
East Dorset 7 Ellingham & Ringwood II 40
Wheatsheaf Cabin Crew 28 Salisbury III 5
Dorset & Wilts 3 NorthMelksham III vs Bath Saracens – away walkover
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.