SOUTH WEST RUGBY RESULTS November 20
- Details
- Created on Saturday, 20 November 2021 19:32
- Last Updated on Wednesday, 01 December 2021 10:42
- Published on Saturday, 20 November 2021 19:32
- Written by SWSN rugby fixtures secretary
support #SWrugby
home teams please tweet @swsportsnews with your kick off times and if games are free to see
Premiership Cup
Gloucester 45-19 Exeter
Worcester 68-13 Bristol
Championship
Cornish Pirates 39-24 Bedford
Hartpury 15-10 Doncaster
Ealing 35-29 Jersey Reds
National League 1
Plymouth A 0-17 Cambridge
Taunton Titans 31-36 Caldy
National League 2 South
Barnstaple 14-17 Leicester Lions
Guernsey 60-5 Westcliff
Bury St Edmunds 25-33 Clifton
Canterbury 22-26 Redruth
Dings Crusaders 21-21 Barnes
South West Premier
Bournemouth 37-22 Launceston
Brixham 33-17 Okehampton
Camborne 34-25 Ivybridge
Drybrook 10-50 Hornets
Exeter University 27-7 Exmouth
Royal Wootton Bassett 22-17 Old Centralians
Weston-super-Mare 18-27 Old Redcliffians
South West 1 East
Banbury 23-17 Oxford Harlequins
Beaconsfield 20-41 Marlborough
Bracknell 21-30 Newbury Blues
Buckingham 25-31 Grove
Chippenham 27-18 Frome
Windsor 27-26 Sherborne
Witney 29-12 Trowbridge
South West 1 West
Bridgwater & Albion 21-21 Sidmouth
Chew Valley 3-7 Old Patesians
Crediton 18-13 North Petherton
Devonport Services 42-21 Newent
Keynsham 11-13 Lydney
Thornbury 33-27 St Austell
Southern Counties South
Devizes 41-14 Yeovil
Dorchester 54-19 Corsham
Salisbury 49-0 Combe Down
Swanage & Wareham 11-7 Avonvale
Swindon 20-6 Wimborne
Swindon College Old Boys 18-17 Walcot
Western Counties North
Avonmouth Old Boys 17-43 Matson
Barton Hill 17-19 Gordano
Cheltenham 53-7 Clevedon
Cheltenham North 5-17 Cleve
Chipping Sodbury 3-40 Chosen Hill Former Pupils
Spartans (Gloucester) AWO Midsomer Norton
Winscombe 24-24 Old Bristolians
Western Counties West
Bideford 10-10 Teignmouth
Burnham-on-Sea 43-12 Penryn
Chard 27-14 Paignton
Falmouth 13-52 Newton Abbot
Honiton 6-78 Kingsbridge
Wadebridge Camels 33-21 Tiverton
Wiveliscombe 0-20 Truro
Gloucester Premier
Coney Hill 20-13 Ross-on-Wye
Dings Crusaders II 7-46 Clifton II
Frampton Cotterell 45-14 Cheltenham Saracens
Hucclecote 38-17 Bristol Saracens
Longlevens 40-10 Old Richians
Old Cryptians 18-17 Old Elizabethans
Somerset Premier
Avon 42-12 Stothert & Pitt
Bristol Harlequins 20-43 St Bernadettes Old Boys
Crewkerne 10-10 Oldfield Old Boys
Hornets II 60-10 Wells
Imperial 23-29 Weston-s-Mare II
Minehead Barbarians 29-10 Tor
Yatton 14-31 Nailsea & Backwell
Cornwall/Devon
Bude 29-7 Tavistock
Cullompton 50-14 Saltash
Hayle 13-20 Plymstock Albion Oaks
Liskeard-Looe 7-18 Pirates Amateurs
Newquay Hornets 26-24 North Tawton
Veor 7-41 Topsham
Withycombe 36-0 Torquay Athletic
Cornwall 1
Illogan Park 18-17 Helston
Lankelly-Fowey 44-53 Camborne SoM
Roseland 5-32 Bodmin
Devon 1
Buckfastleigh Ramblers 17-36 Salcombe
Dartmouth 7-24 Plymouth Argaum
Exeter Athletic 38-12 Old Technicians
Exeter Saracens 39-17 Old Plymothian & Mannamedian
Torrington 7-11 South Molton
Totnes 20-42 Tamar Saracens
Gloucestershire 1 North
Cirencester 52-7 Widden Old Boys
Drybrook II 38-0 Chosen Hill FP II
Fairford 18-19 Brockworth
Gloucester Old Boys 19-20 Berry Hill
Gordon League 22-24 Smiths Rugby
Matson II 14-29 Old Centralians II
Gloucestershire 1 South
Ashley Down Old Boys 18-22 Aretians
Barton Hill II 5-72 Whitehall
Bream 31-19 United Bristol Hospitals
Lydney II 15-23 Dursley
St Brendan's Old Boys HWO Avonmouth Old Boys II
St Mary's Old Boys 62-5 Thornbury II
Gloucestershire 2 North
Cheltenham II 16-13 Bredon Star
Newent II AWO Old Cryptians II
Norton 12-28 Cheltenham Civil Service
Old Patesians II 29-28 Tewkesbury
Painswick 5-19 Stroud
Gloucestershire 2 South
Cleve II vs Frampton Cotterell II
Cotham Park 14-10 Broad Plain
Kingswood 3-24 Bishopston
North Bristol 19-24 Southmead
Old Bristolians II 0-45 Old Colstonians
Whitehall II 19-54 Bristol Aeroplane Co
Somerset 1
Keynsham II 25-7 Wellington II
Midsomer Norton II 0-29 Chew Valley II
Morganians 12-26 Cheddar Valley
Nailsea & Backwell II 35-12 Bridgwater & Albion II
Old Redcliffians II 33-19 Old Sulians
Somerset 2 North
Gordano II HWO Old Redcliffians III
Hornets III 36-12 Bristol Barbarians
Oldfield Old Boys II 49-7 Weston-s-Mare III
Walcot II 29-39 Yatton II
Somerset 2 South
Cheddar Valley II 19-46 Wyvern
Martock P-P Chard II
Somerton HWO Burnham-on-Sea II
Wells II 53-5 Minehead Barbarians II
Winscombe II 10-17 Wiveliscombe II
Yeovil II 10-15 Castle Cary
Somerset 3 North
Bristol Harlequins II AWO Nailsea & Backwell III
Chew Valley III 20-29 Keynsham III
Gordano III vs Imperial II
Yatton III vs Old Culverhaysians
Somerset 3 South
Frome III 0-52 Huish Tigers
Midsomer Norton III HWO Crewkerne II
Wincanton HWO Tor II
Dorset & Wilts 1 North
Chippenham II 25-43 Trowbridge II
Frome II 48-10 Westbury
Marlborough II 28-32 Melksham
Minety 46-10 Swindon II
Royal Wootton Bassett II HWO Calne
Sutton Benger 40-5 Warminster
Dorset & Wilts 1 South
East Dorset Dockers 71-5 Salisbury II
Oakmeadians 22-39 Bournemouth III
Puddletown 30-29 Swanage & W II
Sherborne II 3-21 Blandford
Weymouth & Portland 23-29 North Dorset
Wimborne II 38-0 Bridport
Dorset & Wilts 2 Central
Amesbury 16-10 North Dorset II
Bath Saracens 24-10 Melksham II
Bradford-on-Avon 62-5 Combe Down II
Warminster II 8-10 Salisbury III
Wheatsheaf Cabin Crew HWO Trowbridge III
Dorset & Wilts 2 North
Colerne 13-10 Devizes II
Corsham II 29-15 Cricklade
Pewsey Vale 48-15 Chippenham III
Swindon College Old Boys II 19-31 Royal Wootton Bassett III
Dorset & Wilts 2 South
Christchurch 41-5 Oakmeadians II
Dorchester II 12-34 Lytchett Minster
East Dorset Dockers II 19-29 Ellingham & Ringwood II
Wimborne III vs Poole
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.