NON-LEAGUE South West October 4 results
- Details
- Last Updated on Friday, 06 October 2023 12:21
- Published on Wednesday, 04 October 2023 22:06
Hellenic Premier
Worcester Raiders 3-3 Pershore Town
Hellenic One
FC Bristol 5-0 Chipping Sodbury Town
Peninsula Premier East
Bovey Tracey 1-4 Ivybridge Town
Cullompton Rangers 3-0 Okehampton Argyle
Honiton Town 4-4 Teignmouth
Cornwall Senior Cup first round
Millbrook 0-4 Newquay
St Austell 7-0 Sticker
St Dennis 0-4 Torpoint Athletic
Wendron United 1-2 Falmouth Town
NON-LEAGUE Tuesday October 3 results
- Details
- Last Updated on Wednesday, 04 October 2023 10:55
- Published on Tuesday, 03 October 2023 22:31
Southern Premier League
Basingstoke 1-3 Merthyr Tydfil
Winchester City 1-1 Plymouth Parkway
Somerset Premier Cup
Middlezoy Rovers 1-3 Bridgwater Utd
Paulton Rovers 4-1 Wincanton Town
Taunton Town 5-2 Portishead Town 1945
Welton Rovers 1-2 Brislington FC
Hellenic Premier
Cinderford Town 4-3 Westfields
Corsham Town 0-1 Roman Glass St George
Hereford Lads 1-1 Hereford Pegasus
Lydney Town 3-4 Longlevens
Mangotsfield 0-5 Fairford Town
Royal Wootton Bassett Town 2-2 Thornbury Town
Tuffley Rovers 2-4 Worcester City
Wantage Town 1-3 Brimscombe & Thrupp
HELLENIC LEAGUE full times September & August
- Details
- Last Updated on Friday, 06 October 2023 12:39
- Published on Saturday, 30 September 2023 21:56
SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 30
Hellenic Premier
Brimscombe & Thrupp 0 Worcester Raiders 0
Corsham Town 5 Cinderford Town 0
Fairford Town 2 Hereford Lads Club 0
Highworth United 3 Hereford Pegasus 1
Mangotsfield 2 Longlevens 1
Pershore Town 3 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 2
Roman Glass St George 4 Lydney Town 1
Slimbridge 4 Tuffley Rovers 1
Westfields 3 Thornbury Town 2
Worcester City 8 Wantage Town 0
WESSEX LEAGUE results September 26-30
- Details
- Last Updated on Friday, 06 October 2023 12:39
- Published on Saturday, 30 September 2023 21:40
Saturday 30 September
Premier Division
Stoneham 3-1 Hythe & Dibden
Andover NS 3-0 Blackfield & Langley
Baffins A-A Petersfield
Cowes Sp 5-1 US Portsmouth
Fareham 1-2 Portchester
Hamble 0-1 Moneyfields
Laverstock & Ford 1-1 Christchurch
Lymington 0-2 Brockenhurst
Portland 2-0 Bournemouth
Shaftesbury 6-2 Sherborne
SW PENINSULA LEAGUE results September 26-30
- Details
- Last Updated on Monday, 02 October 2023 09:43
- Published on Saturday, 30 September 2023 21:28
SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 30
Peninsula West
Bodmin Town 1 Wendron Utd 6
Bude Town 0 Newquay 4
Camelford 3 Holsworthy 1
Liskeard Athletic 3 AFC St Austell 3
Penzance 1 Dobwalls 2
St Dennis 0 Launceston 5
Sticker 2 Mullion 2
Truro City Reserves 2 Callington Town 1
FA CUP regional third qualifying round results
- Details
- Last Updated on Monday, 02 October 2023 10:09
- Published on Saturday, 30 September 2023 21:25
SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 30
Hereford 3-0 Cambridge City
AFC Totton 1-0 Berkhamstead
Bracknell Town 3-1 Poole Town
Farnborough 0-1 Weston-super-Mare AFC
Merthyr Town 1-4 Sheppey Utd
Yeovil Town 2-0 Didcot Town
Salisbury 0-0 Slough Town
Gosport Borough 2-2 Welling Utd
Torquay Utd 5-0 Hungerford Town
Winchester City 0-2 Maidstone Utd
Ramsgate 2-1 Frome Town
Weymouth 1-2 Bath City
AFC Totton 1-0 Berkhamstead
Bracknell Town 3-1 Poole Town
Farnborough 0-1 Weston-super-Mare AFC
Merthyr Town 1-4 Sheppey Utd
Yeovil Town 2-0 Didcot Town
Salisbury 0-0 Slough Town
Gosport Borough 2-2 Welling Utd
Torquay Utd 5-0 Hungerford Town
Winchester City 0-2 Maidstone Utd
Ramsgate 2-1 Frome Town
Weymouth 1-2 Bath City
More Articles...
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.