NON-LEAGUE FOOTBALL regional results April 5

Lee Hobbs waving courtesy Dave CrawfordTUESDAY APRIL 5, 2022
Southern Premier
Hayes & Yeading Utd 2-0 Salisbury HT 0-0 
Walton Casuals 0-3 Yate Town HT 0-2 
Wimborne Town 1-4 Harrow Borough HT 1-3 

Southern 1 South 
Cinderford Town 1-0 Bideford AFC HT 0-0 
Melksham Town 0-0 Larkhall Athletic
Plymouth Parkway 2-0 Evesham Utd HT 1-0

Photo Parkway boss Lee Hobbs, courtesy Dave Crawford 

Somerset Premier Cup semi final 
Yeovil Town 5-0 Odd Down (Bath)
YTFC vs Bath City final

Read more...

NON-LEAGUE Regional results round-up March 30

Wednesday March 30 2022   
Southern Premier
Tiverton Town 1-2 Weston-super-Mare
Truro City 3-1 Merthyr Town
Southern 1 South
Paulton Rovers 1-0 Sholing FC
Gloucester FA Challenge Trophy 
Brimscombe & Thrupp 1-0 Roman Glass St George
Hellenic Challenge Cup
Longlevens AFC 3-4 Lydney Town
Les Phillips Cup
Cadbury Heath 2-2 Brislington Heath win 8-7 on pens

Read more...

NON-LEAGUE South West football midweek results

Monday March 28 2022
Hellenic Challenge Cup
Newent Town 1-1 Tuffley Rovers 4-3 on pens
Touchline Tuesday March 29 2022

Southern League Challenge Cup final second leg
Royston Town 5-0 Taunton Town (agg 7-0) att 1335
Southern Premier
Wimborne Town 0-1 Salisbury FC
Southern 1 South
Bideford AFC 1-0 AFC Totton
Plymouth Parkway 1-0 Larkhall Athletic

Read more...

NON-LEAGUE midweek fixtures & results this week

WEDNESDAY MARCH 23
Southern Premier South 
Truro City 0-0 Yate Town
Devon St Luke's Bowl semi final
Tavistock AFC 2-4 Exeter City
Hellenic Premier
Longlevens AFC 2-0 Calne Town
Les Phillips Cup
Exmouth Town 3-1 Saltash United
Western Premier
Cadbury Heath 1-1 Helston Athletic
SW Peninsula East
Cullompton Rangers 0-0 Elburton Villa
Ottery St Mary 0-8 Dartmouth AFC
SW Peninsula West
Dobwalls 0-1 Callington Town 
Godolphin Atlantic (Newquay) 1-5 Bodmin Town
Sticker AFC 0-6 AFC St Austell
Liskeard Athletic 9-1 Penzance
Wadebridge Town 2-2 St Blazey AFC
TUESDAY MARCH 22
Southern League Cup final 1st leg
Taunton Town 0-2 Royston Town
Southern Premier South

Farnborough 1-0 Dorchester Town
Wimborne Town 0-4 Weston-super-Mare AFC
Southern 1 South
Cinderford Town 2-1 Willand Rovers 
Mangotsfield Utd 0-1 Highworth Town
Plymouth Parkway 4-1 Sholing FC 
Devon St Luke's Bowl semi final
Bideford AFC 2-1 Buckland Athletic 
Hellenic Premier
Bishops Cleeve 11-2 Shrivenham FC Cleeve champions! 
Hellenic One
Malmesbury Victoria 2-2 Littleton
Stonehouse Town 1-2 Hereford Pegasus
Bluefin Sports Challenge Cup
Chipping Sodbury Town 0-4 Cribbs FC
Hallen FC 0-1 Roman Glass St George
Milton Utd 5-0 Moreton Rangers
SW Peninsula East
Holsworthy AFC 0-0 Ivybridge Town
Torridgeside 3-1 Torrington
Torpoint Athletic 5-0 Bovey Tracey
SW Peninsula West
St Dennis 1-4 Falmouth Town
Wessex League Cup Semi Final

Fareham Town 1-0 AFC Portchester
Wessex Premier
Alresford Town 7-0 Amesbury Town
Brockenhurst 0-1 Bashley
Christchurch 2-1 Portland United
Hamble Club 1-3 Moneyfields
Hamworthy United 2-1 Shaftesbury
US Portsmouth 0-1 AFC Stoneham
Wessex One
Andover New Street 1-1 Andover Town
Fleet Spurs 1-4 Bemerton Heath Harlequins
Laverstock & Ford 2-1 Fawley AFC
Isle of Wight Gold Cup Quarter Final
Newport IoW 8-1 Oakfield
Western Premier
Bridgwater United 1-0 Street
Brislington 3-0 Wellington
Western League First Division
Almondsbury 1-2 Cheddar
Wells City 2-2 AEK Boco
Welton Rovers 1-0 Oldland Abbotonians
Wincanton Town 4-0 Radstock Town at Gillingham Town FC 
Wiltshire Premier Shield semi finals
Corsham Town 3-1 Salisbury FC
Swindon Supermarine 2-1 Westbury Utd 

MIDWEEK MATCHDAY regional football results March 16

support #SWfootball
WEDNESDAY MARCH 16
Championship

Cardiff City 2-1 Stoke City HT 2-1
Peterborough Utd vs Swansea City HT 0-1

National League South
Havant & Waterlooville 4-0 Hungerford Town HT 2-0 

Cornwall Senior Cup semi final
Saltash Utd 1-3 Wendron Utd at Sticker AFC HT 0-2
Wendron meet Falmouth in Easter Monday final 

Read more...

NON LEAGUE midweek #SWfootball results March 15

TUESDAY MARCH 15
support #nonleague #SWfootball
National League South

Bath 1-1 Slough Town 

Southern Premier 
Chesham Utd 1-1 Weston-super-Mare AFC

Swindon Supermarine 3-2 Hartley Wintney
Truro City 1-3 Salisbury FC 
Southern 1 South
Bideford AFC 1-2 Plymouth Parkway

Cinderford Town 1-0 Larkhall Athletic 

Read more...

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Cookies make it easier for us to provide you with our services. With the usage of our services you permit us to use cookies.
More information Ok