WOMENS FA CUP 2QR ties featuring #SWfootball sides

womens fa cup logo
Sunday October 6
support #SWwomensfootball in #WomensFACup
Exeter City WFC 7 Sherborne Town LFC 1
Portishead Town LFC 1 Royal Wootton Bassett Town LFC 0
Winchester City Flyers WFC 2 Poole Town LFC 3
Marine Academy Plymouth WFC 0 Southampton WFC 2
Moneyfields LFC 2 Larkhall Athletic LFC 2 aet Moneyfields 4-2 on pens
Cheltenham Town LFC 5 Brislington LFC 0
Swindon Town WFC 2 AFC Bournemouth 3
Sunday October 13  
Southampton FC Women vs Buckland Athletic WFC 1400ko @ AFC Totton 

Selected regional Women's FA Cup 1QR results round-up


FA CUP selected 3QR results featuring #SWfootball sides

FA CupFA Cup Saturday October 5
support #SWfootball in the #FACup 

Bristol Manor Farm 0 Wealdstone 0 replay Tues Oct 8
Welling Utd 4 Tavistock AFC 1
Kingstonian 1 Weston-super-Mare AFC 1 replay Tues Oct 8
Chippenham Town 3 Slough Town 3 replay Tues Oct 8
Salisbury FC 2 Margate 4
Totting & Mitchum Utd 0 Poole Town 2
Billericay Town FC 4 Bath City FC 2
Weymouth 4 St Albans City FC 1
Whitby Town 1 Gloucester City AFC 1 replay Monday October 7 see fixtures
Blackfield & Langley 1 Dartford 4
Tamworth 0 Hereford FC 0 replay Tues Oct 8

FA YOUTH CUP 2QR selected regional fixtures & full times

FA Youth CupThursday October 3
Evesham Utd 0 Hereford FC 4

Wednesday October 2
Brislington FC 0 Helston Athletic AFC 5
Mangotsfield Utd 5 Bitton AFC 0
Dorchester Town FC 0 AFC Stoneham 5
Wimborne Town 3 Brockenhurst 4

Tuesday October 1
Bath City 3 Cirencester Town 0

Monday September 31
Aldershot Town 2 Yeovil Town 6
Bridgwater Town 2 Torquay Utd 1
Slimbridge AFC 2 Chippenham Town FC 0

SOUTHERN LEAGUE Cup fixtures, full times & scorers

bet victor southern league logo 2
support #SouthernLeague #SWfootball
Wednesday October 2
Highworth FC 0 Swindon Supermarine FC 4 (Brad Hooper 60 Conor McDonagh 62 Harry Williams 78 Henry Spalding 85) 
Slimbridge AFC 1 (Ethan Dunbar 73) Yate Town FC 2 (Sam Kamara 26 Louis Britton 70)
Tuesday October 1
Hartley Wintney 3 Thatcham Town 4
Paulton Rovers 4 (Jake Sloggett 2 Ali Sen 16 Dave Sims-Burgess 26 Ed Butcher 74) Salisbury FC 0

Read more...

FA YOUTH CUP selected regional full times

FA Youth Cup
support #FAYouthCup #SWfootball 
spot any errors/tweet us your FT? @swsportsnews
First qualifying round
Wednesday September 25
Brislington FC U18s 3 Cribbs FC U18s 0 Brislington host Helston date tbc
Tuesday September 24

Street FC U18s 1 Helston Athletic FC U18s 1 aet Heston win 4-3 on pens
Weston-super-Mare AFC U18s 2 Mangotsfield Utd FC U18s 3 aet 

Read more...

WOMENS FA CUP selected regional 1QR full times

womens fa cup logo










Matchday Sunday September 22
support #womensfootball

Shanklin LFC 0 Sherborne Town LFC 12
AFC Bournemouth WFC 10 New Milton Town LFC 0
Royal Wootton Bassett Town LFC 8 Torquay Utd LFC 0
Marine Academy Plymouth LFC 1 Almondsbury LFC 0
Portishead Town LFC 3 Middlezoy Rovers LFC 1 aet 1-1 @ 90 mins
Winchester City Flyers LFC 9 Bideford AFC LFC 2
Ilminster Town LFC 1 Moneyfields LFC 4

Selected regional Womens FA Cup 2QR ties 

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Cookies make it easier for us to provide you with our services. With the usage of our services you permit us to use cookies.
More information Ok