SOUTHERN LEAGUE regional results Saturday April 23

pitchingin  southern

SATURDAY APRIL 23
Southern Premier
Beaconsfield Town 1-2 Truro City
Chesham Utd 5-0 Wimborne Town
Hartley Wintney 2-2 Hayes & Yeading Utd
Hendon 6-0 Merthyr Town
Poole Town 5-2 Met Police
Salisbury FC 0-2 Kings Langley
Swindon Supermarine 2-0 Tiverton Town
Taunton Town 2-1 Farnborough att 2303
Walton Casuals 1-1 Dorchester Town
Weston-super-Mare AFC 2-1 Harrow Borough
Yate Town 1-2 Gosport Borough

Read more...

NON-LEAGUE FOOTBALL results Saturday April 23

Hellenic League Division One play-off semi-finals
Clanfield 85 0-4 Hereford Pegasus
Worcester Raiders 3-0 Pershore Town

Hellenic Supplementary Cup quarter finals
Longlevens AFC 2-3 Newent Town
Roman Glass St George 3-0 Hereford Lads Club
Westbury Utd P-P Bishops Cleeve withdrawn 

Wessex League Division One play-off final
Newport Isle of Wight 2-3 Laverstock & Ford (Salisbury) aet 2-2 @ 90 mins 

 

NON-LEAGUE FOOTBALL midweek fixtures & results

WEDNESDAY APRIL 20

Hellenic League Supplementary Cup 
Westbury Utd 3-2 Stonehouse Town

Western League Premier Division
Exmouth Town 1-0 Tavistock

Western League First Division
Bishops Lydeard 0-5 AEK Boco
Wincanton Town 3-3 Odd Down

Wessex League Division One play-off semi-final
Newport IOW 2-2 Folland Sports aet 1-1 @ 90 mins NIW 5-4 on pens 

Newport IOW home to Laverstock & Ford on Saturday in final 

Peninsula Premier East
Bovey Tracey 1-1 Brixham AFC
Crediton Utd vs Elburton Villa
Ottery St Mary 1-8 Honiton Town 

Peninsula Premier West
Bodmin Town 1-1 Newquay AFC
Godolphin Atlantic (Newquay) 0-3 Liskeard Athletic
Wadebridge Town 1-2 Penryn Athletic 

Read more...

FOOTBALL & NATIONAL LEAGUE Easter Monday results

EFL logo cropEASTER MONDAY APRIL 18
Championship
Cardiff City 0-1 Luton Town HT 0-0
Coventry City 0-3 AFC Bournemouth HT 0-2
Reading 4-4 Swansea City HT 1-3 
Bristol City 1-1 Sheffield Utd HT 0-0

League One 
Lincoln City 3-0 Cheltenham Town
Plymouth Argyle 0-0 Sunderland 

Read more...

SOUTHERN LEAGUE SOUTH Easter results

pitchingin  southernsupport #nonleague #SWfootball

EASTER MONDAY APRIL 18

Southern Premier
Dorchester Town 0-1 Yate Town
Farnborough 2-0 Hartley Wintney
Gosport Borough 1-0 Salisbury
Harrow Borough 0-0 Walton Casuals 
Hayes & Yeading Utd 2-0 Chesham Utd
Kings Langley 4-2 Hendon
Merthyr Town 1-3 Swindon Supermarine
Met Police 4-1 Beaconsfield Town
Tiverton Town 0-1 Taunton Town stay 3 pts clear at summit, one to play
Truro City 0-4 Weston-super-Mare
Wimborne Town 2-4 Poole Town 

Read more...

WESTERN LEAGUE Easter results 2022

Toolstation Western League logoreal football fans support non-league #SWfootball

Easter Monday April 18

Premier Division


Buckland Athletic 6-0 Bitton

Exmouth Town 9-0 Millbrook

Helston Athletic 0-3 Wellington

Ilfracombe Town 4-1 Cadbury Heath

Keynsham Town 3-0 Brislington

Mousehole 2-2 Ashton & Backwell United

Saltash United 2-3 Street

Tavistock 9-0 Bridport

Read more...

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Cookies make it easier for us to provide you with our services. With the usage of our services you permit us to use cookies.
More information Ok