WESTERN LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION results & table

Western Football League logosupport #localfootball #SWfootball

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 22
Bridgwater Town FC 6 Bradford Town FC 2
Bridport FC 0 Brislington FC 1
Chipping Sodbury Town FC 1 Clevedon Town AFC 3
Cribbs FC 2 Buckland Athletic FC 3
Hallen FC 2 Wellington AFC 1
Odd Down AFC 1 Westbury United FC 4
Shepton Mallet AFC 0 Roman Glass St George FC 4
Shortwood United FC 1 Cadbury Heath FC 3
Willand Rovers FC 4 Hengrove Athletic FC 1

FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Taunton Town FC 4 Bitton AFC 0

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 23
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Gloucester City FC 3 Plymouth Parkway AFC 1

Read more...

WESTERN LEAGUE DIVISION ONE results & table

Western Football League logosupport #localfootball #SWfootball

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 22
Bishop Sutton AFC 3 Warminster Town FC 2
Bishops Lydeard AFC 1 Ashton & Backwell United FC 2
Chard Town FC 6 Portishead Town FC 1
Corsham Town FC 1 Cheddar FC 1
Devizes Town FC 3 Calne Town FC 1
Oldland Abbotonians FC 4 Wincanton Town FC 1
Radstock Town FC 1 Keynsham Town FC 1
Sherborne Town FC 3 Bristol Telephones FC 1
Welton Rovers FC 4 Chippenham Park FC 1

Gloucestershire Challenge Trophy First Round
Ruardean Hill Rovers FC 3 Longwell Green Sports FC 1 (not 5-0 as reported elsewhere)

Read more...

SW PENINSULA LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION results & table

South West Peninsula Football League logo

support #localfootball


FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 21
Plymouth Argyle FC Reserves 3 Saltash United AFC 2

Walter C Parson League Cup First Round
Godolphin Atlantic AFC 4 Callington Town AFC 3
Wadebridge Town AFC 0 Sticker AFC 3

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 22
AFC St Austell 2 Camelford AFC 0
Falmouth Town AFC 1 Launceston AFC 2
Tavistock AFC 7 Bodmin Town AFC 1

Walter C Parson League Cup First Round
Bovey Tracey AFC 2 Millbrook AFC 1
Bude Town AFC 0 Elburton Villa AFC 4
Elmore FC 4 Exmouth Town AFC 2
Newquay AFC 0 Mousehole AFC 2
Plymstock United AFC 1 Ivybridge Town AFC 2
Torpoint Athletic AFC 9 Newton Abbot Spurs AFC 0

Read more...

SW PENINSULA LEAGUE DIVISION 1 EAST results & table

South West Peninsula Football League logo

support #localfootball


FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 21
Walter C Parson League Cup First Round
Crediton United AFC 1 Axminster Town AFC 2
 
SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 22
Walter C Parson League Cup First Round
Alphington AFC 2 Sidmouth Town AFC 3
Appledore AFC 0 Teignmouth AFC 1
Bovey Tracey AFC 2 Millbrook AFC 1
Brixham AFC 1 Stoke Gabriel AFC 1 after extra time (Brixham won 4-3 after penalties)
Elmore FC 4 Exmouth Town AFC 2
Ilfracombe Town AFC 4 Budleigh Salterton AFC 1
Liverton United AFC vs Waldon Athletic FC - awarded to Waldon as Liverton could not raise a side
St Martins AFC 3 Honiton Town AFC 2
Torpoint Athletic AFC 9 Newton Abbot Spurs AFC 0
Torridgeside AFC 3 University of Exeter AFC 1

Read more...

SW PENINSULA LEAGUE DIVISION 1 WEST results & table

South West Peninsula Football League logo

support #localfootball
 

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 21
Walter C Parson League Cup First Round
Penzance AFC 2 Wendron United AFC 3
Wadebridge Town AFC 0 Sticker AFC 3

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 22
Walter C Parson League Cup First Round
Bere Alston United FC 3 Plymouth Marjon AFC 2
Bude Town AFC 0 Elburton Villa AFC 4
Dobwalls FC 2 St Blazey AFC 1
Liskeard Athletic AFC 3 Porthleven AFC 0
Ludgvan AFC vs St Dennis AFC - awarded to St Dennis as Ludgvan could not raise a side
Newquay AFC 0 Mousehole AFC 2
Plymstock United AFC 1 Ivybridge Town AFC 2

Read more...

FA YOUTH CUP regional fixtures, updates & results

support #SWfootball
THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 20
selected regional ties *weather-permitting 
FA Youth Cup first qualifying round
Paulton Rovers FC U18s 2 Bridgwater Town FC U18s 4
AFC Totton U18s 4 Wimborne Town FC U18s 2 aet 2-2 @ 90 mins
Team Solent FC U18s 5 Poole Town FC U18s 4 aet 2-2 @90 mins
Tuffley Rovers FC U18s 1 Slimbridge AFC U18s 4
Portishead Town FC U18s 5 Welton Rovers FC U18s 3


Read more...

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.