SW COUNTY CRICKET regional first class results 2019

Ecb Logosupport #SWcricket
Thursday September 26
County Championship Division One day 4 of 4
Taunton 
Somerset CCC 203 Esssex CCC 141 & 45-1 rain affected, no play Wednesday Match drawn
Essex win title, Somerset runners-up
County Championship Division Two day 4 of 4
Bristol 
Gloucestershire CCC 220-7 Northants CCC rain affected Match drawn
Gloucestershire, third, win promotion to Division One
Chester-le-Street
 
Durham CCC 262-8 Glamorgan CCC rain affected Match drawn
Glamorgan finish fourth

Read more...

MINOR COUNTIES CRICKET Final result

FREE TO SEE
Matchday! Tuesday September 17
Minor Counties Championship final day 3 of 4

Banbury Staffordshire 150 & 110 (Tom Nugent 5-40 Andy Rishton 4-42) Berkshire 164 (Richard Morris 89 Rob Hemmings 4-21) & 97-9 (Tim Maxfield 7-48). Berkshire win by one wicket.

MINOR COUNTIES CRICKET regional results 2019

Ecb LogoMINOR COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP
Tuesday Septmber 3 round 6 day 3 of 3 

Western Division

Wargrave: Berkshire 439-8 (Euan Woods 184, Dan Lincoln 65) & 230-4 dec (Dan Lincoln 82, Savin Perera 64), Dorset 150 & 238 (Tom Prest 84, Luke Webb 59). Berkshire (24 pts) beat Dorset (3 pts) by 281 runs.

Exeter: Cornwall 252 & 306 (Christian Purchase 57, Matt Robins 52 not out), Devon 352-7 (Mitchell Pugh 78, Peter Trego 72, Matt Thompson 65 not out, James Burke 55) & 120 (Tom Dinnis 8-49). Cornwall (21 pts) beat Devon (8 pts) by 86 runs.

Thame: Cheshire 338 (Rob Sehmi 145, Sam Perry 103, Harvey Eltham 5-121) & 80-7, Oxfordshire 110 & 307 (Olliver Ebsworth-Burland 133. Cheshire (24 pts) beat Oxfordshire (4 pts) by three wickets.

Abergavenny: Wales 280 (Chris Matthews 71, Mojeid Ilyas 67, Oskar Kolk 66) & 328-8 dec (Joe Voke 126), Herefordshire 260 (Connor Smith 96, Shameer Ahmed 63, Joe Voke 5-48) &  236 (Zain Bukhari 84, Connor Smith 65). Wales (23 pts) beat Herefordshire (6 pts) by 112 runs.

Monday September 2

Marlborough: Shropshire 123 & 123 (Jake Lintott 5-21), Wiltshire 168 (Ed Young 58) 7 79-3. Wiltshire (20 pts) beat Shropshire (4 pts) by seven wickets.








SW CRICKET regional results

England & Wales Cricket Board three lions crest THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 27, 2018
support #SWcricket 1030 starts
County Championship Division One day 4 of 4
Nottingham
Somerset CCC 463 Nottinghamhire CCC 133 & 184 Somerset win by innings & 146 runs
County Championship Division Two day 4 of 4
Cardiff Glamorgan CCC 359 & 175 Leicestershire 132 & 270 Glamorgan win by 132 runs
Derby Derbyshire CCC 184 & 157 Gloucestershire CCC 163 & 179-8 Gloucestershire win by 2 wkts

Read more...

MINOR COUNTIES CRICKET regional results 2018

English & Wales Cricket Board logoMonday August 20 
Minor Counties Championship Western Division 

round 5 day 3 of 3 
Sidmouth CC Devon CCC 426-9 & 218-5 dec Dorset CCC 186 & 23-0

South Wilts CC Wiltshire CCC 371 Herefordshire CCC 259 & 128-5
Banbury CC Oxfordshire CCC 246 & 135 Cornwall CCC 270 & 13-0
Oswestry CC Shropshire CCC 356 Wales Minor Counties CC 421 & 95-4
Chester Broughton Hall CC
 Cheshire CCC 254-9 & 99 Berkshire CCC 148 & 93-2

Read more...

SW CRICKET 2017 first class results

England & Wales Cricket Board crest

Good Friday September 8, 2017 • Somerset and Gloucestershire win

COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP Division One day 4 of 4

Edgbaston Warwickshire CCC 146 & 232 (Tim Groenewald 5-58 Dominic Bess 3-61) Somerset CCC 282 & 265-4 dec Somerset win by 169 runs

COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP Division Two day 4 of 4

Leicester Leicestershire CCC 222 & 160 (Liam NORWELL 8-43) Gloucestershire CCC 368 & 15-0 Gloucestershire win by 10 wickets

Read more...

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Cookies make it easier for us to provide you with our services. With the usage of our services you permit us to use cookies.
More information Ok