WESSEX LEAGUE results January 2023

wessex league logoThursday 26 January
Southampton Senior Cup Third Round
Alresford Town P-P Totton & Eling

Wednesday 25 January

Wessex One
Fawley AFC P-P Hamworthy Recreation
Millbrook P-P Folland Sports
Whitchurch United P-P Verwood Town

Read more...

SOUTH WEST FOOTBALL results January 2023

FA CupWEDNESDAY JANUARY 25
National League 
Woking P-P Torquay Utd frozen pitch

Womens League Cup quarter final
Bristol City WFC 0-6 Man City WFC

Read more...

SOUTHERN LEAGUE RESULTS & postponements January 2023

pitchingin  southernWEDNESDAY JANUARY 25
Southern Premier 
Chesham Utd P-P Merthyr Town  

Southern 1 South
Willand Rovers P-P Evesham Utd frozen pitch

Devon St Luke's Bowl
Tiverton Town P-P Exmouth Town frozen pitch 

Oxfordshire Senior Cup
North Leigh 7-1 Launton Sports FC

Read more...

WESTERN LEAGUE results/postponements January 2023

Western Leaguelogo* all fixtures weather-permitting 
WEDNESDAY JANUARY 25
1945ko unless stated
Les Phillips Cup
Almondsbury vs Shirehampton
at Oaklands Park, Glos FA 3G
Brislington P-P Cadbury Heath 
Clevedon Town P-P Wellington AFC
Sherborne Town P-P FC Bristol

Read more...

SW PENINSULA LEAGUE January results

South West Peninsula Football League logo

Saturday January 14
FA VASE
Brixham P-P Raynes Vale Park new date Sat January 21

Saturday January 21
FA VASE
Brixham 2-0 Raynes Vale Park


PREMIER EAST

Bovey Tracey              5-2      Torridgeside
Crediton                      P-P         Holsworthy                 
Dartmouth                   P-P       Bridport
Honiton                       P-P        Torrington                   
Ivybridge                    2-1      Cullompton                 
Newton Spurs             3-1     Elmore
Sidmouth                    P-P       Elburton
Teignmouth                P-P        Okehampton              

Read more...

HELLENIC LEAGUE latest results January 2023

WEDNESDAY JANUARY 25
Wiseman Lighting Floodlit Cup
Bradford Town P-P Longlevens AFC (Gloucester) frozen pitch

TUESDAY JANUARY 24
#HellenicPrem
Lydney Town P-P Corsham Town

#HellenicOne
Clanfield 85 P-P Kidlington Reserves
Moreton Rangers P-P Hartpury University

Gloucestershire Trophy
Chipping Sodbury P-P Shortwood Utd

Wiseman Lighting Floodlit Cup
Malvern Town 2-0 Westfields (Hereford) HT 0-0
Mangotsfield Utd P-PWantage Town 
Pershore Town P-P Calne Town

Bluefin Sports Challenge Cup
Chinnor FC P-P Southam Utd

Bluefin Sports Supplementary Cup
Abingdon Utd P-P Newent Town
Bourton Rovers P-P Bishops Cleeve Dev
Stonehouse Town P-P Evesham Utd Dev 




This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Cookies make it easier for us to provide you with our services. With the usage of our services you permit us to use cookies.
More information Ok