SOUTH WEST FOOTBALL LEAGUE full times

EFL logo cropbehind closed doors
SATURDAY OCTOBER 24

Championship
Bristol City FC 1-1 Swansea City
Cardiff City 1-1 Middlesbrough
League One

Accrington Stanley P-P Bristol Rovers
Oxford United P-P Swindon Town
Wigan Athletic 1-1 Plymouth Argyle 
League Two
Exeter City 3-1 Scunthorpe Utd
Cheltenham Town 0-0 Mansfield Town
Bradford City 0-3 Newport County AFC
Morecambe 1-2 Forest Green Rovers 

Read more...

FA CUP 4QR full times featuring regional teams

FA Cup
SOUTHERN SECTION 
#FACup Saturday October 24

Bath City 0-3 Havant & Waterlooville 
Boreham Wood 2-0 Wimborne Town
Concord Rangers 2-1 Chippenham Town
Dagenham & Redbridge 1-0 Hartley Wintney
Eastleigh FC 3-1 Weston-super-Mare AFC
Sholing FC 0-2 Torquay Utd
Tonbridge Angels 5-0 Taunton Town
Weymouth 3-2 Oxford City
Yeovil Town 3-3 Dover Athletic YTFC 7-6 pens 

*Please note some ties behind closed doors or not able to admit away supporters...

First round proper Saturday November 7

South West Football regional non-league results

Southern League Premier South 
Chesham United vs Taunton Town - postponed
Dorchester Town 1 Salisbury 6
Farnborough 4 Beaconsfield Town 1
Harrow Borough vs Hartley Wintney - postponed
Swindon Supermarine 2 Truro City 3
Tiverton Town 5 Walton Casuals 0
Weston-super-Mare vs Hayes & Yeading United - postponed
Wimborne Town vs Hendon - postponed
Yate Town 2 Poole Town 6

Read more...

FA YOUTH CUP regional 3QR results & 1st round ties

FA Youth CupMonday October 19
all sides U18s
1930ko unless stated
34 Torquay United 2-4 Tuffley Rovers

37 Didcot Town 1-1 United Services Portsmouth Didcot 5-4 on pens 
Tuesday October 20 
41 Yeovil Town 3-4 Wimborne Town
38 Brockenhurst 3-1 Kidlington
40 Chippenham Town P-P Reading City 
Wednesday October 21
35 Truro City 1-1 Aldershot Town Truro 4-2 on pens 

36 Mangotsfield United 1-2 Eastleigh
Thursday October 22
39 Camberley Town 1-1 Weston super Mare Camberley 5-4 on pens
 

Read more...

REGIONAL NON-LEAGUE FULL TIMES on our radar

#supportlocal #nonleague #SWfootball
THURSDAY OCTOBER 22
U18s FA Youth Cup
Camberley Town 1-1 Weston-super-Mare Camberley 5-4 on pens
U18s Western Counties Floodlit Youth League Roger Stone Memorial Cup
Bishop Sutton 0-4 Street
U18s Wiltshire Senior League Floodlight Youth
FC Chippenham Youth 1-0 Shrivenham
Pewsey Vale 5-2 Radstock Town 

YOUR FIXTURE NOT LISTED? Then we don't now about it. Tweet @swsportsnews with details and we will add to our list (applies to teams step 6 and above) 

SOUTH WEST FOOTBALL LEAGUE results

EFL logo cropbehind closed doors
WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 21
Championship
Cardiff City 1-1 AFC Bournemouth (Solanke 35)
(H Wilson 62) 

TUESDAY OCTOBER 20 
Championship
Bristol City 0-1 Middlesbrough
Coventry City 1-1 Swansea City (A Ayew 41) 

Read more...

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Cookies make it easier for us to provide you with our services. With the usage of our services you permit us to use cookies.
More information Ok