SOUTH WEST RUGBY results January 22

england rugby wideSouth West Premier

Bournemouth 13 Exeter University 35

Brixham 19 Drybrook 21

Launceston 34 Okehampton 22

Old Centralians 24 Ivybridge 50

Old Redcliffians 33 Hornets 23

Royal Wootton Bassett 13 Exmouth 29

Weston-super-Mare 31 Camborne 15

Read more...

SOUTH WEST RUGBY results January 15

salcombe no1#realrugbyfans support #SWrugby

SATURDAY JANUARY 15
European Champions Cup
Exeter 52-17 Glasgow 
La Rochelle 39-21 Bath
Bristol 28-17 Stade Francais

Championship 
Coventry 34-33 Hartpury
Jersey Reds 19-35 Doncaster

National League 1
Cinderford 24-31 Chinnor
Rams 41-27 Plymouth Albion
Rosslyn Park 68-21 Taunton Titans

National League 2 South
Barnes 26-50 Clifton
Barnstaple 14-27 Esher
Guernsey 31-17 Dings Crusaders
Henley Hawks 21-21 Redruth


Read more...

SOUTH WEST RUGBY RESULTS January 8 & 9

england rugby wideSUNDAY JANUARY 9
Premiership
Bath 22-19 Worcester HT 14-19

SATURDAY JANUARY 8
Premiership
Harlequins 14-12 Exeter HT 7-7 
Saracens 24-25 Gloucester HT 14-12

Read more...

SW RUGBY results

SATURDAY JANUARY 1, 2022 
Premiership
Exeter Chiefs 19-13 Bristol HT 12-3 

United Rugby Championship
Dragons P-P Cardiff 
Scarlets 22-19 Ospreys HT 7-12

RFU Championship 
Ealing Trailfinders P-P Cornish Pirates


Read more...

SOUTH WEST RUGBY RESULTS November 20

england rugby widesupport #SWrugby 

home teams please tweet @swsportsnews with your kick off times and if games are free to see

Premiership Cup
Gloucester 45-19 Exeter
Worcester 68-13 Bristol

Championship
Cornish Pirates 39-24 Bedford
Hartpury 15-10 Doncaster
Ealing 35-29 Jersey Reds

National League 1
Plymouth A 0-17 Cambridge 
Taunton Titans 31-36 Caldy

Read more...

SOUTH WEST RUGBY results levels 1-4 October 22/23

england rugby wide
 
FRIDAY OCTOBER 22
Championship
Nottingham 8-32 Cornish Pirates

SATURDAY OCTOBER 23
Premiership
Exeter 21-33 London Irish
Gloucester 29-20 Newcastle
Harlequins 31-17 Bath


Championship
Jersey Reds 17-17 Ampthill 
London Scottish 19-62 Harptpury RFC 

National League 1
Blackheath 30-36 Plymouth Albion
Cinderford RFC 26-21 Taunton Titans 
National League 2 South  
Barnstaple RFC 15-13 Rochford Hundred
Clifton 106-17 Westcliff
Hinckley RFC 16-19 Guernsey 
Old Albanian 50-27 Dings Crusaders (Bristol)
Redruth 26-34 Esher  

 

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Cookies make it easier for us to provide you with our services. With the usage of our services you permit us to use cookies.
More information Ok