SOUTH WEST 1 EAST rugby full times

England Rugby red rose support #SWrugby #localrugby

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 4
Please check kick-off time with club if none is specified
Banbury 60-24 Witney
Beaconsfield 47-36 Windsor
Bracknell 63-17 Trowbridge 
Buckingham 15-18 Sherborne
Chippenham 9-38 Oxford Harlequins RFC

Frome 10-19 Marlborough 1500ko 
Grove RFC P-P Newbury Blues RFC


Read more...

WESTERN COUNTIES NORTH rugby full times

England Rugby red rose support #SWrugby #localrugby #WCN

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 4
Please check kick-off time with club if none is specified
Avonmouth Old Boys 7-45 Winscombe
Barton Hill 12-8 Spartans (Gloucester)
Cheltenham 23-20 Old Bristolians
Cheltenham North 27-72 Midsomer Norton
Chipping Sodbury 6-34 Matson
Chosen Hill Former Pupils 25-43 Gordano
Cleve 23-7 Clevedon 

Read more...

WESTERN COUNTIES WEST rugby full times

england rugby1support #localrugby #WCW

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 4 
Please check kick-off time with club if none specified
Bideford 14-15 Wiveliscombe
Burnham-on-Sea 30-32 Wadebridge Camels
Falmouth Eagles 19-3 Tiverton
Honiton 11-43 Teignmouth
Kingsbridge AWO Penryn 
Newton Abbot 27-11 Paignton
Chard 28-10 Truro 1500 

Read more...

CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE rugby full times

England Rugby red rose support #SWrugby #localrugby

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 4

Please check kick-off time with club if none is specified
Bude 20-19 Withycombe
Hayle 7-36 Torquay Athletic
Liskeard-Looe Lions 0-41 Topsham
Newquay Hornets 19-21 Tavistock
North Tawton 26-5 Saltash
Pirates Amateurs 26-25 Plymstock Albion Oaks 

Read more...

SOMERSET PREMIER rugby full times

Somerset RFU gryphonsupport #SomePrem #SWrugby

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 4 
Please check kick-off time with club if none specified
Avon 21-28 Hornets 2
Bristol Harlequins 12-50 Minehead Barbarians
Crewkerne 5-19 Wells
Imperial 26-5 Stothert & Pitt
Weston-super-Mare 2s 42-15 St Bernadettes Old Boys
Nailsea & Backwell 31-5 Oldfield Old Boys 1500ko
Yatton 42-25 Tor 
 


Read more...

DEVON 1 RUGBY full times

Devon RFU crestsupport #Devonrugby watch #localrugby

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 4
Buckfastleigh Rangers 12-24 Totnes
New Cross 29-5 Plymouth Argaum
Old Plymothian & Mannamedian 33-10 Old Technicians
Exeter Athletic 22-10 Tamar Saracens
Exeter Saracens 27-28 South Molton

Read more...

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Cookies make it easier for us to provide you with our services. With the usage of our services you permit us to use cookies.
More information Ok