SOUTH WEST FOOTBALL results October 22
- Details
- Last Updated on Tuesday, 22 October 2019 22:02
- Published on Tuesday, 22 October 2019 22:03
Millwall 2 Cardiff City 2
Swansea City 0 Brentford 3
League 1
Bristol Rovers 0 Bolton Wanderers 2
League 2
Cheltenham Town 3 Macclesfield Town 0
Morecambe 0 Forest Green Rovers 2
Newport County AFC 1 Crawley Town 1
Plymouth Argyle 4 Leyton Orient 0
Scunthorpe Utd 3 Exeter City 1
Swindon Town 1 Stevenage 0
FA Cup 4QR replay
Poole Town FC 2 Hayes & Yeading Utd 3 winners home to Oxford Utd
SW PENINSULA Premier East results
- Details
- Last Updated on Friday, 25 October 2019 15:07
- Published on Tuesday, 22 October 2019 21:30
Wednesday October 23
Ivybridge Town FC 2 Newton Spurs FC 3
Millbrook AFC 0 Elburton Villa FC 0
Sidmouth Town AFC 1 Cullompton Rangers FC 5
Touchline Tuesday October 22
Holsworthy AFC 3 Torridgeside AFC 2
Stoke Gabriel AFC 5 Dartmouth AFC 1
Torpoint Athletic 1 Plymouth Marjon 1
Torrington AFC vs Ilfracombe Town postponed, floodlight issue
Peninsula East fixtures
SW PENINSULA Premier West results
- Details
- Last Updated on Friday, 25 October 2019 15:09
- Published on Tuesday, 22 October 2019 21:15
Wednesday October 23
Godolphin Atlantic 2 Dobwalls AFC 5
Helston Athletic 8 Sticker AFC 0
Saltash Utd 6 Bodmin Town 0
Touchline Tuesday October 22
Callington Town 4 Liskeard Athletic 1
Camelford AFC 2 St Dennis FC 1
Launceston AFC 0 AFC St Austell 2
Wadebridge Town 0 Falmouth Town 4
SOUTH WEST FOOTBALL results October 21
- Details
- Last Updated on Wednesday, 23 October 2019 13:34
- Published on Monday, 21 October 2019 22:00
support #SWfootball
Southern League Division 1 South
Melksham Town FC 4 Moneyfields FC 6
Hellenic Premier
Reading City FC 0 Windsor FC 1
South West Peninsula League Premier East
Crediton Utd 5 Axminster Town 0
REGIONAL FOOTBALL RESULTS round-up
- Details
- Last Updated on Wednesday, 16 October 2019 22:52
- Published on Wednesday, 16 October 2019 22:00
Southern Prem
Tiverton Town FC 0 Yate Town FC 2
Farnborough FC 2 Wimborne Town FC 1
FA Vase
Romsey Town 1 Plymouth Parkway 3
Western Prem
Bradford Town 6 Brislington FC 1
Exmouth Town 5 Street 0
Peninsula Prem East
Axminster Town 2 Honiton Town 0
Peninsula Prem West
Bodmin Town 6 Sticker AFC 0
Falmouth Town 5 Camelford AFC 0
Penzance AFC 2 Porthleven FC 2
Saltash Utd 6 St Blazey AFC 0
FA VASE regional first round full times
- Details
- Last Updated on Monday, 14 October 2019 14:27
- Published on Saturday, 12 October 2019 18:08
support #FAVase #SWfootball
Christchurch 3 Brimscombe & Thrupp 1
Bradford Town 1 Lymington Town 0
Cullompton Rangers 0 AFC Portchester 1
Newport Isle of Wight 0 Bridgwater Town 2
Westbury United 0 Badshot Lea 1
Malmesbury Victoria 3 Roman Glass St George 5
Torpoint Athletic 1 Saltash United 4
More Articles...
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.