SW RUGBY RESULTS South West England & South Wales
- Details
- Created on Sunday, 28 May 2017 17:30
- Last Updated on Saturday, 25 November 2017 11:06
- Published on Sunday, 28 May 2017 17:30
Sunday May 28, 2017
England 28 Barbarians 14 Twickenham
County Championship final
Cornwall 8 Lancashire 19 Twickenham
Saturday May 27
Premiership play off final
Exeter Chiefs 23 Wasps 20 aet FT 20-20 HT 14-10
Exeter Chiefs win Premiership title for first time following 17 match unbeaten run
Sunday May 21
Welsh Premiership Tier 1 final
Aberavon RFC 18 Merthyr RFC 22 Merthyr win title in 1st season in Premiership
Saturday May 20
Premiership play off semi finals
Exeter Chiefs 18 Saracens 16
Wasps 21 Leicester 20
Welsh Premiership Tier 2 final
Neath RFC 14 Newport RFC 32
Bill Beaumont Senior Mens County Championship
North Midlands 20 Somerset 38 at Dudley Kingswinford RFC
Dorset & Wilts 18 Berkshire 30 at Royal Wootton Bassett RFC
Cornwall 45 Hertfordshire 28 at Camborne RFC
Devon 20 Kent 28 at Barnstaple RFC
Gloucestershire 56 Surrey 12 at Lydney RFC
Hampshire 39 Warwickshire 10 at Havant RFC
Oxfordshire HWO Notts, Lincs & Derby (at Chinnor RFC)
Sunday May 14
Welsh Premiership semi finals
Tier 2 Neath RFC 33 Cross Keys RFC 13
Tier 1 Aberavon RFC 31 Bedwas RFC 24
Saturday May 13
Welsh Premiership semi finals
Tier 1 Merthyr RFC 35 RGC1404 7
Tier 2 Newport RFC 22 Llanelli RFC 17
Bill Beaumont Senior Mens County Championship
Devon 11 Cornwall 56 at Ivybridge RFC
Hampshire 36 Somerset 36 at Gosport & Fareham RFC
Hertfordshire 46 Gloucestershire 19 at Hertford RFC
Berkshire 13 Sussex 19 at Reading RFC
European Rugby Challenge Cup final
Gloucester RFC 17 Stade Francais 25 at Murrayfield, Edinburgh
FULL TIMES SATURDAY MAY 6
Premiership
Bristol RFC 27 Newcastle Falcons RFC 39
Gloucester RFC 20 Exeter Chiefs RFC 34
Sale Sharks RFC 27 Bath RFC 24
Pro 12
Newport Gwent Dragons 24 Cardiff Blues 26
Scarlets 40 Ospreys 17
Bill Beaumont Senior Mens County Championship
Gloucestershire 55 Devon 12 at Cleve RFC
Somerset 43 Warwickshire 14 at Bridgwater & Albion RFC
Surrey 14 Cornwall 34 at Richmond RFC
Sussex 28 Dorset & Wiltshire 10 at Crawley RFC
RFU Junior Vase final
Goole RUFC 31 Spartans RFC (Gloucester) 24 at Twickenham
FRIDAY FEBRUARY 24
Pro 12 Edinburgh RFC 17 Cardiff Blues 18
Newport Gwent Dragons RFC 22 Leinster 54
Munster RFC 21 Scarlets RFC 30
U20s 6 Nations England U20s 46 Italy U20s 0
Scotland U20s 34 Wales U20s 65
Ireland U20s 27 France U20s 22
Championship Jersey RFC 24 Yorkshire Carnegie RFC 19
Welsh Premiership
Carmarthen Quins RFC 26 Ebbw Vale RFC 30
Pontypridd RFC 42 Llandovery RFC 24
Swansea RFC 0 Cross Keys RFC 26
Womens 6 Nations
Scotland Women 15 Wales Women 14
Friday February 10
Premiership
Bath RFC 32 Northampton Saints RFC 30
Bristol RFC 8 Harlequins RFC 42
6 Nations U20s
Italy U20s 26 Ireland U20s 27
Wales U20s 21 England U20s 37
France U20s 36 Scotland U20s 8
Welsh Premiership Ebbw Vale RFC 15 Aberavon RFC 6
Cross Keys RFC 16 Bridgend Ravens RFC 13
Cardiff RFC 33 Swansea RFC 34
Sunday February 5
6 Nations Championship
Italy 7 Wales 33
Anglo-Welsh Cup
Bristol RFC 7 Exeter Chiefs 35
Wasps RFC 22 Ospreys RFC 31
Championship
Cornish Pirates RFC 25 London Scottish RFC 24
County U20 Championship
Pool 4 Cornwall U20s 64 Berkshire U20s 3, Gloucestershire U20s 10 Hampshire U20s 12
Shield Pool 4 Somerset U20s 24 Dorset & Wilts U20s 24
Saturday February 4
6 Nations Championship
Scotland 27 Ireland 22
England 19 France 16
U20s 6 Nations England U20s 59 France U20s 17 at Exeter Chiefs
• kindly confirm errors via twitter @swsportsnews from official accounts
• track your #swrugby favourites on twitter
• track you #swrugby grassroots rugby favourites on twitter #rootsrugby
• SWSN regional rugby fixtures for South Wales & South West England
• Lineout action at Albion courtesy & copyright SARA RAINE Plymouth Sports Gazette
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.