EXETER DIAMONDS SPARKLE AT ST GEORGE'S
- Details
- Last Updated on Wednesday, 09 November 2011 13:04
- Published on Wednesday, 09 November 2011 12:58
Exeter Diamonds soared to second in Premier Squash League group B following a 4-1 third round, group win at availability-hit TWP St George’s Hill.
UWE Bristol, who visit Exeter in round four on Tuesday December 6, lost 4-1 at IGT Winchester.
PSL RESULTS & TABLES 2011-2012 ROUND THREE
- Details
- Last Updated on Wednesday, 09 November 2011 13:31
- Published on Wednesday, 09 November 2011 12:39
GROUP B
DIAMONDS IN SPARKLING FORM
- Details
- Last Updated on Wednesday, 21 April 2010 21:00
- Published on Thursday, 18 February 2010 17:51
Exeter Diamonds have the Premier Squash League play off semi finals in their sights following a superb 3-2 win at southwest rivals ProBuild Bristol.
Diamonds strengthened their grip on third place in the Group B points table after wins for New Zealand's Jaclyn Hawkes, Joey Barrington and local star James Snell, secured the sparkling visitors an unassailable lead.
DEVON SQUASH ACE INTO DUTCH OPEN SEMIS
- Details
- Last Updated on Saturday, 09 July 2011 11:34
- Published on Friday, 08 July 2011 13:12
Devon teenage squash sensation Tory Temple-Murray is through to today's Dutch Junior Open 2011 Under 17 girls championship semi finals at the Frans Otten Stadium in Amsterdam.
Temple-Murray beat Hong Kong's Ka Hei Chu 13-11 11-3 12-10 this morning to set up an early afternoon semi final showdown with top seed Haidi Lala of Egypt.
PSL GROUP B RESULTS NOVEMBER 4
- Details
- Last Updated on Wednesday, 05 November 2008 13:03
- Published on Thursday, 09 October 2008 09:18
THIRD ROUND RESULTS: Tuesday November 4
PCL Whitehall Security Surrey H&RC 3 Probuild Bristol 2
Peter Barker bt Adrian Grant 11-9, 11-13, 11-8, 4-11, 13-11
Tim Garner lost to David Evans 11-6, 5-11, 10-12, 6-11
Ben Ford bt Hadrian Stiff 11-8, 11-9, 11-8
Steve Richardson lost to Peter Marshall 4-11, 9-11, 7-11
Vicky Botwright bt Sarah-Jane Perry 11-4, 11-3, 11-5
UniSport Guildford 2 Exeter Diamonds 3
Gilly Lane bt Jonathan Kemp 6-11, 7-11, 11-7 ret.
Stacey Ross lost to Mohamed El Shorbagy 10-12, 9-11, 7-11
Stephen Meads lost to Rob Sutherland 14-12, 6-11, 6-11, 4-11
Jamie Mathews lost to Peter Creed 3-11, 8-11, 4-11
Alison Waters bt Victoria Temple-Murray 11-0, 11-2, 11-3
PNH Properties Chichester 5 TWP St George's Hill 0
Alex Gough bt Tom Richards 12-10, 11-8, 8-11, 9-11, 11-9
Tim Vail bt Nicolas Mueller 11-6, 4-11, 11-9, 12-10
Robbie Temple bt Neil Hitchens 11-8, 9-11, 11-9, 11-6
Peter Genever bt Philip Nightingale 11-7, 11-4, 11-4
Delia Arnold bt Rachel Willmott 11-8, 12-10, 11-8
SPARKLING START FOR EXETER DIAMONDS
- Details
- Last Updated on Wednesday, 06 October 2010 17:28
- Published on Wednesday, 06 October 2010 11:27
Exeter Diamonds got their England Premier Squash League season off to a sparkling start thanks to a 3-2 opening group B win at southwest rivals Bristol last night.
Diamonds winners were Emma Chorley, Peter Creed and Laurens Jan Anjema, at one.
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.