2014 South West football pre-season results
- Details
- Last Updated on Monday, 06 July 2015 16:14
- Published on Saturday, 26 July 2014 05:42
Matchday! Friday July 25, 2014
KO 1945 unless stated
Taunton Town FC 5 Bitton AFC 1
Exmouth Town FC vs Dartmouth United FC tbc
Sidmouth Town FC vs Wellington FC tbc
Slimbridge AFC 1 Shortwood United FC 1
Tuesday July 22, 2014
Barnstaple Town FC 5 Okehampton Argyle FC 2
Calne Town AFC 0 Chippenham Town AFC 3
Clevedon Town FC 1 Odd Down FC 3
Frome Town FC 1 Woking FC 1
Loddiswell Athletic FC vs Elburton Villa FC postponed
Penryn Athletic FC 5 St Ives FC 1
Seaton Town FC vs Alphington FC
Slimbridge FC 0 Forest Green Rovers FC 1
Street FC 0 Weston-super-Mare FC 5 (Dayle Grubb 2 Ash Harris Thorne)
Tiverton Town FC 2 Truro City FC 2
Torpoint Athletic FC 3 Liverton United FC 1
Torquay United FC 0 Plymouth Argyle FC 0
Wells City FC 2 Bridgwater Town FC 2
Willand Rovers AFC vs Taunton Town AFC
Witheridge FC vs Crediton United
Yeovil Town FC 2 (Leitch-Smith 46 55) Bristol Rovers FC 0
Monday July 21, 2014
Larkhall Athletic AFC 3 Paulton Rovers AFC 1
Plymouth Parkway AFC 0 Port Vale FC 4 (Marshall, Dickinson, Williamson, McGivern)
Saturday July 19, 2014
Ashton & Backwell United FC 1 (Britton) Wrington & Redhill FC 0
Barnstaple Town FC 1 Bideford AFC 3 (Squire 2 Groves)
Bath City FC 1 (Keary 81) Bristol Rovers FC 0
Bridgwater Town FC 4 Bristol City Youth 5
Exmouth Town FC 1 Tiverton Town FC 2
Frys FC 1 Hengrove Athletic FC 2
Galmpton United FC 10 Millbrook FC 0
Gillingham Town FC 0 Frome Town FC 3 (M Francis Golledge 2)
Gloucester City FC 0 Newport County FC 2
Ilfracombe Town FC 1 Witheridge FC 4
Odd Down FC 2 Wincanton Town FC 1
Okehampton Argyle FC 4 vs Feniton FC 2
Tavistock FC 0 Stoke Gabriel FC 3
Torquay United FC 2 (Yeoman 27 Bowman 43) Walsall FC 1 (Bakayoko 89)
Wells City FC 1 Weston-super-Mare FC 4
Welton Rovers FC 1 Mangotsfield United FC 4
Weymouth FC 2 (Shephard 8 Yetton 28) Plymouth Argyle FC 2 (Thomas 14 pen Mellor 56)
Yeovil Town FC 1 (triallist 71) Reading FC 1 (Pogrebnyak 48)
Friday July 18, 2014
Cribbs FC 2 Bristol Manor Farm FC 2
Ivybridge Town FC 2 Willand Rovers FC 2
Melksham Town FC 0 Paulton Rovers FC 2
Taunton Town FC 0 Truro City FC 3
Wednesday July 16, 2014
Buckland Athletic FC 1 Bideford AFC 1
Taunton Town FC 1 Walsall FC 1
Willand Rovers AFC 6 Bovey Tracey AFC 2
Wincanton Town AFC 2 Sherborne Town AFC 6
Tuesday July 15, 2014
Bath City FC 1 (Watkins) Swansea City Under 21s 2 (Fallon Hedges pen)
Bradford Town AFC 0 Wells City AFC 2
Cheltenham Town FC 1 (Harrison) Bristol Rovers FC 0
Exeter City FC 0 Reading FC 1
Keynsham Town AFC 4 Frys AFC 2
Penryn Athletic AFC 1 Truro City AFC 2
Slimbridge AFC 2 Cribbs AFC 1
Street AFC 2 Paulton Rovers AFC 1
Tavistock AFC 1 (Farnham) Plymouth Argyle FC 5 (Bentley McHugh Lecointe Banton Thomas pen)
Torquay United FC 2 (Cameron Benyon) Yeovil Town FC 2 (Leitch-Smith pen Chergui)
Weston-super-Mare AFC 0 Newport County FC 2
• non-League teams please tweet @swsportsnews with results from official club accounts with your friendly results
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.