PRE-SEASON South West football results
- Details
- Last Updated on Wednesday, 07 February 2018 07:58
- Published on Friday, 22 July 2016 21:41
FRIDAY JULY 22 on-going updates
UCAM (SPA) 1 Bristol City 3 (Luke Freeman Arnold Garita Zak Vyner)
Exeter City FC 1 (Ollie Watkins 54) Burton Albion FC 0
Axminster Town AFC vs Tiverton Town FC Res cancelled
Bideford AFC 2 (Sean Downing Kevin Squire) Exeter City FC XI 1
Bristol Manor Farm FC 1 (Dean Stamp) Tiverton Town FC 2 (Jamie Short Levi Landricombe)
Eastleigh FC 4 Poole Town FC 2
Exmouth Town AFC vs Buckland Athletic AFC cancelled
Feniton AFC 2 Teignmouth AFC 5
FC Street 1 (Craig Herrod) Taunton Town FC 1 (Matt Wright)
Mousehole AFC vs St Blazey AFC cancelled
Penzance AFC 3 Falmouth Town AFC Res 1 (Dave Gardner Trophy)
Witheridge AFC 1 St Martins AFC 3
THURSDAY JULY 21
Truro City FC 1 EXETER CITY FC 2
WEDNESDAY JULY 20
BRISTOL ROVERS FC 1 ASTON VILLA FC 1
Elburton Villa AFC 0 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE FC 12
GRANADA Club de Futobol (SP) 2 BRISTOL CITY FC 0
Ashburton AFC 2 Newton Abbot Spurs AFC 5
Budleigh Salterton AFC 3 Ivybridge Town AFC 2
Holsworthy AFC 0 Launceston AFC 4
Millbrook AFC 0 Plymouth Parkway AFC 7
Saltash Utd AFC Res 0 Vospers Oak Villa AFC 1
Sidmouth Town AFC 0 Cullompton Rnagers AFC 2
Tiverton Town Res 1 Bridport FC 1
TUESDAY JULY 19
CHELTENHAM TOWN FC 0 BARNSLEY FC 2
Bideford AFC 1 AFC St Austell 1
Bishops Cleeve FC 2 Malvern Town FC 0
Bodmin Town AFC 0 EXETER CITY FC 4
Cribbs FC 1 Taunton Town FC 2
Dartmouth AFC 1 Liverton United AFC 4
Evesham United FC 1 Gloucester City AFC 1
Lanreath AFC 1 Liskeard Athletic AFC 5
Odd Down AFC 2 Larkhall Athletic AFC 1
Plymouth Marjon AFC 3 St Stephens Boro AFC 0
Shortwood United FC 0 Bath City FC 2
Tavistock AFC 8 Plymouth Parkway AFC Res 0
Totnes & Dartington AFC 5 Newton Spurs AFC res 1
Tiverton Town FC 1 Torquay United FC 1
Truro City FC 0 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE FC 2
Wadebridge Town AFC vs AFC St Austell ECPL (now Thursday July 21, 1930ko)
Weymouth FC 1 Eastleigh FC 5
MONDAY JULY 18
Bradford Town FC 2 Yate Town FC 0
Merthyr Town FC 0 YEOVIL TOWN FC 1
WEDNESDAY JULY 13
AEK Boco FC vs Cribbs FC tbc
Bovey Tracey AFC 0 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE FC 6
Exwick Villa AFC 0 Tiverton Town Res 3
Forest Green Rovers FC 3 CARDIFF CITY FC 1Ho
Holsworthy AFC 3 Plymouth Parkway AFC 4
Newquay AFC 5 Penryn Athletic AFC 1
Royal Marines FC 0 Truro City FC 3
Wembury Rovers FC 2 Vospers Oak VIlla AFC 3
Weston-super-Mare AFC 1 BRISTOL ROVERS FC 3
Weymouth FC 1 Bristol City Development U21s 0
TUESDAY JULY 12
Bath City FC 0 Bristol Rovers FC 1
Barnstaple Town 3 Launceston 3
Bridport FC 0 Cullompton Rangers AFC 1
Evesham United FC 1 Cheltenham Town FC 5
Liskeard Athletic 0 Bodmin Town 5
Liverton United 2 South Dartmoor Chelsea Academy 2
Saltash United 1 Torquay United 5
Sticker 0 St Austell 5
Tavistock 2 Plymouth Argyle 7
Totnes & Dartington 2 Plymstock United 0
MONDAY JULY 11
Bitton AFC 0 Weston-super-Mare AFC 4
SATURDAY JULY 9
Bishop Sutton AFC vs Wells City FC tbc
Bridport FC 2 Wincanton Town FC 0
Clevedon Town FC vs Larkhall Athletic AFC postponed now Saturday July 30
Dartmouth Town AFC 1 Bodmin Town AFC 10
St Blazey FC 0 Plymouth Argyle FC 9
Salisbury FC 0 Bristol Rovers 3
Stoke Gabriel AFC 1 Torquay United FC 2
Plymouth Marjon AFC 3 Liverton United AFC 0
Galmpton United/St Stephens Borough vs Vospers Oak Villa AFC both OFF
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.