NON-LEAGUE pre-season football results 2017

Bath City Partick Thistle pre-season friendly July 2016 tweet @swsportsnews with additions/corrections/HTs & FTs

THURSDAY AUGUST 3

Brixham AFC vs Torbay Police AFC cancelled

Cheltenham Saracens AFC 1 Monmouth Town AFC 2

Middlezoy Rovers AFC 0 Uphill Castle AFC 4

Millbrook AFC Res 2 Torpoint Athletic AFC Duchy 3

St Blazey AFC ECPL 1 Dobwalls AFC SWPL 6

 

WEDNESDAY AUGUST 2

Bovey Tracey AFC 2 Elburton Villa AFC 1

Bristol City FC U23s 4 Cirencester Town 2 (Gloucestershire Senior Cup final @ Glos FA HQ) 

Burnham United AFC 2 Bridgwater Town FC Res 5

Crediton United AFC 5 Braunton AFC 7

Cribbs FC 0 Bristol Rovers FC U23s 5

Exmouth Town AFC 3 Alphington AFC 1

Falmouth Town AFC vs Penzance AFC (Dave Gardner Memorial Trophy) cancelled, rain

Galmpton United AFC vs Kingskerswell & Chelston AFC tbc

Gosport Borough AFC vs Salisbury FC cancelled following 1530 pitch inspection

Millbrook AFC vs Plymouth Parkway AFC cancelled

Newquay AFC 2 Illogan RBL AFC 1

Sidmouth Town AFC vs Lyme Regis AFC cancelled

Tavistock AFC vs Tiverton Town FC cancelled, rain

TUESDAY AUGUST 1

Ashton & Backwell United FC 0 Bristol Manor Farm FC 4

Bishops Cleeve FC 5 Stonehouse Town FC 1

Bodmin Town AFC 1 Dobwalls AFC 1

Bridgwater Town FC 2 Taunton Town FC 1

Cadbury Heath FC vs Chippenham Park FC tbc

Camelford AFC 2 St Dennis AFC 2

Chippenham Town FC 2 SWINDON TOWN FC 3

Helston Athletic AFC 5 Porthleven AFC 2 (Dave Gardner Memorial Trophy)

Lanreath AFC 1 Liskeard Athletic AFC 4

Launceston AFC vs Bude Town AFC tbc

Paulton Rovers FC 1 Frome Town FC 2

Tuffley Rovers FC 1 Fairford Town FC 1

Wadebridge Town AFC 1 St Minver AFC 1

Wells City FC 3 Winscombe AFC 1

Yate Town FC 2 Chipping Sodbury FC 0

MONDAY JULY 31

Corinthian Casuals AFC 3 Bristol Rovers FC U23s 1

Cullompton Rangers AFC 3 Barnstaple Town FC 0

Dorchester Town FC 1 Bideford AFC 2

Elmore AFC vs Witheridge AFC tbc

Gloucester City AFC 2 Hereford FC 2

Ivybridge Town AFC 0 Newton Abbot Spurs AFC 6

Plymouth Argyle FC 14s 3 Foothills FC 14s (Calgary) 2

Saltash United AFC 4 Millbrook AFC 1

Swindon Supermarine FC 1 FOREST GREEN ROVERS AFC 3

Teignmouth AFC vs Exwick Villa AFC tbc

SATURDAY JULY 29

Brislington FC 1 Chippenham Park FC 2

Brixham AFC 2 Exwick Villa AFC 4

Caldicot Town AFC 6 Hallen AFC 2

Chard Town FC 2 Bridgwater Town FC 1

Clanfield 85 FC 2 Slimbridge AFC 4

Cinderford Town AFC 0 Pontypridd Town FC 1

Crediton United AFC 1 Cronies FC 3

Dorchester Town FC 1 EXETER CITY 6

Elburton Villa AFC 1 Plymouth Parkway AFC 4

Elburton Villa Res 4 Plymstock United AFC 1

Gloucester City AFC 1 DERBY COUNTY FC 3

Godolphin Atlantic AFC 4 Mousehole AFC 1

Goytre AFC (Wales) vs Larkhall Athletic FC cancelled

Holsworthy AFC vs Park United AFC tbc

Launceston AFC 4 St Martins AFC 1

Liverton United AFC vs Kingskersell AFC 1430

Millbrook AFC 3 Callington Town AFC 4

Newquay AFC 3 Wareham Rangers FC 2

Oldland Abbotonians AFC 1 Frampton FC 2

Plymouth Parkway Res 1 St Blazey AFC 3

Porthleven AFC 3 Falmouth Town AFC 3

Redruth United AFC vs Illogan RBL AFC 1600

Roman Glass St George FC 6 Sea Mills AFC 0

Salisbury FC 1 Weston-super-Mare AFC 3

Saltash United AFC 3 Buckland Athletic FC 3

Swindon Supermarine FC 0 Banbury United FC 3

Tiverton Town FC 2 YEOVIL TOWN FC 4

Torpoint Athletic AFC 2 Bovey Tracey AFC 1

Torridgeside AFC vs Ivybridge Town Res tbc

Wantage Town FC 1 Bishops Cleeve FC 0

Weymouth FC 1 Poole Town FC 1

Winchester City FC 3 Alresford Town FC 3

Windmill AFC (Plymouth) 1 Ilfracombe Town 7

Winscombe FC 1 Nailsea United FC 1

Woking FC 0 SWINDON TOWN FC 3

Yate Town FC 0 Bath City FC 3

FRIDAY JULY 28

Axminster Town AFC 1 Bridport AFC 4

Bideford AFC 2 Bodmin Town AFC 0

Bristol Manor Farm FC vs Tavistock AFC OFF

Dartmouth AFC 1 Ivybridge Town AFC 2

Glastonbury AFC vs Timsbury Athletic FC tbc

Honiton Town 2 Buckland Athletic FC Res 2 Buckland win 5-4 on pens

Penzance AFC 0 Helston Athletic AFC 1

Plymouth Marjon AFC 0 Plymouth Argyle FC U18s 4

Torquay United FC 6 Truro City FC 0

Willand Rovers FC 1 Taunton Town FC 3 

THURSDAY JULY 27

Ashton & Backwell United FC 1 Nailsea United FC 3

Bitton AFC 2 Patchway Town AFC 1

Callington Town AFC 2 Dobwalls AFC 2

Camelford AFC 2 Liskeard Athletic FC 6

Laverstock & Ford FC 2 Salisbury FC Development 1

St Dennis AFC 10 Foxhole Stars AFC 0

Royal Wootton Bassett FC 0 Devizes Town FC 4

WEDNESDAY JULY 26

Bath City FC 1 BRISTOL ROVERS FC 0

Bradford Town FC 3 Lebeqs FC 3

Clevedon Town AFC 1 Keynsham Town AFC 3

Exmouth Town AFC 2 Wellington AFC 0

FC Hutton 1 Uphill Castle FC 7

Oldland Abbotonians AFC 6 New College Swindon AFC 0

Pewsey Vale AFC 1 Kintbury Rangers AFC 4

TUESDAY JULY 25

Almondsbury FC 2 Hengrove Athletic FC 1

Axminster Town AFC 6 Ilminster Town AFC 0

Barry Town United FC 2 NEWPORT COUNTY AFC 0

Bashley FC 2 Wimborne Town FC 3

Bridgwater Town FC 2 Middlezoy Rovers FC 1

Brislington FC 1 Mangotsfield United FC 4

Buckland Athletic FC 0 Bideford AFC 1

Chard Town FC 4 Staplegrove FC 2

Cinderford Town AFC 1 Weston-super-Mare AFC 1

Corsham Town FC 3 Melksham Town FC 5

Fremington AFC 2 Ilfracombe Town AFC 4

Hallen AFC 1 Chippenham Town FC 3

Helston Athletic AFC 3 Mousehole AFC 0

Longwell Green Sports FC 2 Chippenham Park FC 3

Lydney Town AFC 0 Yate Town FC 5

Malmesbury Vics FC 4 Royal Wootton Bassett FC 3

Millbrook AFC 2 Mount Gould FC (Plymouth) 0

Odd Down AFC 1 Larkhall Athletic FC 3

Plymouth Parkway AFC 1 TORQUAY UNITED FC 1

Poole Town FC 2 EXETER CITY FC 0

Porthleven AFC 3 AFC St Austell 5

Portland United FC 1 Dorchester Town FC 3

Radstock Town FC 0 Paulton Rovers FC 2

St Blazey AFC 4 St Stephens Borough AFC 3

Slimbridge AFC 2 Gloucester City AFC 4

FC Street 3 Tiverton Town FC 1

Taunton Town FC 0 Weymouth FC 1 (Davis 42)

Teignmouth AFC 2 Ivybridge Town AFC 3

Torpoint Athletic AFC 1 Elburton Villa AFC 1

Wadebridge Town AFC 5 Callington Town AFC 4

Wells City FC 0 Bristol Manor Farm FC 5

Wendron United AFC 2 Gerrans & St Mawes United AFC 5

MONDAY JULY 24

Bitton AFC 2 Welton Rovers FC 1

Saltash United ECPL 5 Elburton Villa AFC 0

SATURDAY JULY 22

Brixham AFC 1 Plymstock United AFC 1

Bideford AFC 2 CARDIFF CITY FC U23s 1

Chipping Sodbury Town FC 3 Wantage Town FC 1

Cronies AFC 3 Kingsteignton Athletic AFC 0 at Topsham AFC

Dobwalls AFC 1 AFC St Austell ECPL 1

Frome Town FC 1 YEOVIL TOWN FC 2 Jamie Mines Charity Match

Gloucester City AFC 1 NEWPORT COUNTY AFC 4 

Liskeard Athletic AFC 0 Bodmin Town AFC 2

Millbrook AFC 3 Millbrook AFC Res 0

Millbrook AFC Res 0 Callington Town AFC Res 1

Penzance AFC vs Callington Town AFC OFF

Plymouth Parkway AFC 4 Barnstaple Town FC 2

Royal Wootton Bassett AFC 0 Swindon Supermarine FC 5

Salisbury FC vs Gosport Borough FC OFF

Saltash United AFC vs Bristol Manor Farm FC OFF

Stonehouse AFC 0 Yate Town FC 1

Teignmouth AFC vs Cullompton Rangers AFC OFF

Torpoint Athletic AFC 4 Torpoint Athletic AFC ECPL 3

Tuffley Rovers FC 1 Cinderford Town FC 1

Weston-super-Mare AFC 2 CHELTENHAM TOWN FC 1

Wroughton Town FC 2 Warminster Town FC 5

FRIDAY JULY 21

Poole Town FC 1 Dorchester Town FC 2

THURSDAY JULY 20

AFC St Austell 2 CARDIFF CITY FC U23s 2

Bath City FC 2 CHELTENHAM TOWN FC 1

Hallen AFC 2 Bristol Manor Farm FC 1

Larkhall Athletic FC 1 Hungerford Town FC 4

Longwell Green Sports FC 1 Yate Town FC 2

Taunton Town FC 0 EXETER CITY FC 3

Tavistock AFC 1 GRIMSBY TOWN FC 7

Wadebridge Town AFC 3 Plymouth Parkway AFC ECPL 1 

WEDNESDAY JULY 19

Bodmin Town AFC 1 CARDIFF CITY FC 3

Brixham AFC 0 Stoke Gabriel AFC 7

Bude Town AFC 2 Park United AFC 2

Callington Town AFC 2 Elburton Villa AFC 2

Devizes Town FC 2 Pewsey Vale AFC 1

Devon FA Select 0 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE FC XI 7

Liverton United AFC 2 Newtown FC (Exeter) 1

Llanelli AFC 0 YEOVIL TOWN FC 2

Merthyr Town FC 1 NEWPORT COUNTY AFC 1

Millbrook AFC 1 Launceston AFC 4

Penryn Athletic AFC 0 Penzance AFC 6

Sidmouth Town AFC 1 Cullompton Rangers AFC 0

Witheridge AFC 0 Barnstaple Town FC 5

TUESDAY JULY 18

Bideford AFC 0 GRIMSBY TOWN FC 4

Bishop's Cleeve FC 1 Hereford United FC 5

Bristol Manor Farm FC 2 Bridgwater Town FC 1

Buckland Athletic FC 2 Plymouth Parkway AFC 1

Cheltenham Saracens AFC 3 CHELTENHAM TOWN FC XI 1

Chippenham Town FC 1 NEWPORT COUNTY AFC 2

Cronies FC 0 St Martins AFC 2

Falmouth Town AFC 5 Exeter City FC U18s 4

Frome Town AFC 0 NORTHAMPTON TOWN FC 4 in aid of SpecialEffect charity

Godolphin Atlantic AFC 7 Wendron United AFC 0

Malvern Town AFC 0 Gloucester City AFC 2

Newquay AFC 2 St Just AFC 2

Pendeen Rovers AFC 0 Mousehole AFC 2

Swindon Supermarine FC 1 Hungerford Town FC 2

Taunton Town FC 2 BRISTOL ROVERS XI 2

Tiverton Town FC 0 Truro City FC 1

Torpoint Athletic AFC 4 Wadebridge Town AFC 3

Torquay United FC 0 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE FC 2 (Graham Carey 34, Joel Grant 90)

Weymouth FC 1 EXETER CITY FC 0

MONDAY JULY 17

Evesham United FC 0 CHELTENHAM TOWN FC 3

Salisbury FC 1 SWINDON TOWN FC 1

Sticker AFC 3 St Dennis AFC 5

Tavistock AFC 2 CARDIFF CITY FC 7

SATURDAY JULY 15

AFC St Austell 4 Cadbury Heath FC 0

Bere Alston AFC 3 Bodmin Town AFC 2

Brislington FC 2 Cullompton Rangers AFC 1 

Bristol Manor Farm FC 2 Plymouth Parkway AFC 0

Brixham AFC 3 Elburton Villa AFC 2

Gloucester City FC 1 BRISTOL ROVERS FC 1 at Slimbridge AFC

Helston Athletic AFC 7 Holsworthy Town AFC 1

Larkhall Athletic FC 3 Roman Glass St George FC 1

Malmesbury Victoria FC 1 Cirencester Town FC 4

Millbrook AFC 2 Tavistock AFC ECPL 4

Millbrook AFC 2s 0 Saltash United AFC 2s 3

Oldland Abbotonians FC 3 Hallen AFC 0

Portishead Town FC 0 Hengrove Athletic FC 1 at Clevedon Town AFC

Salisbury City FC 0 BRISTOL ROVERS FC 2

Saltash United AFC 3 AFC Bideford 2

Swindon Supermarine FC 3 NEWPORT COUNTY AFC 4

Teignmouth AFC 1 Buckland Athletic AFC 1

Weston-super-Mare AFC 0 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE FC 4

Yatton & Cleeve United AFC 1 Winscombe AFC 1

FRIDAY JULY 14

Axminster Town AFC 0 Colyton AFC 2

Bath City FC 0 EXETER CITY FC 2

Bishops Cleeve FC 0 CHELTENHAM TOWN FC 5

Callington Town AFC vs Plymouth Parkway AFC ECPL XI tbc

Camelford AFC 0 St Martins AFC 2

Tiverton Town FC 3 Torquay United FC 1

THURSDAY JULY 13

AEK Boco AFC vs Hallen AFC tbc

Brislington FC 5 Uphill Castle AFC 1

Hengrove Athletic FC 1 Little Stoke AFC 4

Nailsea & Tickenham AFC 3 Bridgwater Town FC 0

Pewsey Vale AFC 1 Amesbury Town AFC 3 

WEDNESDAY JULY 12

Bodmin Town AFC 2 Truro City FC 2

Buckland Athletic FC 1 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE FC 5

Lakeside Athletic AFC 1 Plymouth Marjon AFC 5

Liskeard Athletic AFC 1 Plymouth Parkway AFC 8

Mangotsfield United FC 1 BRISTOL ROVERS FC 2

Torquay United FC 2 BRISTOL CITY FC 0

Tuesday July 11

Bath City FC 0 Bristol City FC 3

Bishop’s Cleeve FC 0 Forest Green Rovers FC 2

Cinderford Town AFC 5 Cheltenham Town FC U18s 1

Godolphin Athletic AFC 0 Exeter City FC U18s 3

Oxford City FC 2 Cheltenham Town FC 1

Poole Town FC 3 Portsmouth FC 6

Swindon Supermarine FC 1 Gloucester City AFC 2

Tiverton Town FC 1 Plymouth Argyle FC 2

Weston-super-Mare AFC 0 Bristol Rovers FC 3

Weymouth FC 1 Yeovil Town FC 2

MONDAY JULY 10

Barnstaple Town FC 3 Plymouth Argyle Development 2

Bitton AFC 5 Paulton Rovers FC 3

Bradford Town FC 2 Dorchester Town FC 0

Witheridge AFC 2 Alphington AFC 3

SUNDAY JULY 9

Bristol Manor Farm FC 0 BRISTOL CITY FC 11

SATURDAY JULY 8

Brixham AFC 2 Plymouth Marjon AFC 0

Callington Town AFC 2 Mousehole AFC 1

Evesham United FC 1 Gloucester City AFC 1

Galmpton United AFC 3 Bideford AFC 7

Guernsey FC 0 BRISTOL CITY FC 1

Longlevens AFC 3 Cribbs FC 3

Lydney Town FC 1 Cinderford Town AFC 3

Melksham Town FC 1 BRISTOL ROVERS FC 6

Millbridge AFC 1 Totnes & Dartington AFC 4

Plymouth Parkway AFC 1 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE FC 3

Portishead Town AFC 0 Paulton Rovers FC 10

Saltash United AFC 0 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE FC 2

Stoke Gabriel AFC 5 Torquay United XI (trialists) 2

Swindon Supermarine FC 1 SWINDON TOWN FC 7

Yate Town FC 0 BRISTOL ROVERS FC 0

• ofcourse we are happy to promote your non-league pre-season fixture but we don't start this list until July as we also promote club cricket :)

• it's FREE TO ADD your non-League football matches to our fixtures lists all year round

matches are posted in good faith and we rely on host clubs informing us of postponements/late cancellations/revised kick off times etc

• tweet @swsportsnews with match details and if it's FREE TO SEE or for charity etc

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Cookies make it easier for us to provide you with our services. With the usage of our services you permit us to use cookies.
More information Ok