NON-LEAGUE results round-up
- Details
- Created on Tuesday, 27 October 2020 22:05
- Last Updated on Wednesday, 28 October 2020 00:54
- Published on Tuesday, 27 October 2020 22:05
- Written by SWSN football desk
National League
Aldershot Town 1-4 Torquay United
Bromley 3-2 Weymouth
Yeovil Town 1-2 Sutton Utd
National League North
Hereford 0-2 Bradford Park Avenue
National League South
Chippenham Town 1-2 Dartford
Southern Premier
Hartley Wintney 3-1 Yate Town
Hayes & Yeading 2-2 Chesham Utd
Hendon 2-0 Farnborough
Poole Town 1-0 Gosport Borough
Salisbury 2-1 Weston-super-Mare AFC
Taunton Town 2-1 Dorchester Town
Truro City 4-1 Wimborne Town
Walton Casuals 3-0 Met Police
Southern 1 South
Barnstaple P-P Paulton Rovers
Basingstoke Town 3-0 Mangotsfield Utd
Cinderford Town 1-2 Winchester City
Cirencester Town 3-0 Willand Rovers
Sholing FC P-P Frome Town
Hellenic Premier
Flackwell Heath 2-0 Ardley Utd
Holmer Green 1-2 Burnham
Floodlit Challenge Cup
Cheltenham Saracens P-P Stonehouse Town
Chinnor 1-3 Langley
Hereford Pegasus P-P Bourton Rovers
Long Crendon P-P Kidlington Res
Malvern Town P-P Tytherington Rocks
Milton Utd 3-1 Abingdon T
Penn & Tylers Green 1-3 Thame Rangers
Thornbury Town 2-2 Cirencester Town Dev Thornbury 5-4 on pens
Wellington FC 0-1 Malmesbury Victoria
Westfield Res 0-2 Risborough Rangers
Wessex Premier
AFC Stoneham 1-3 Horndean
Alresford Town P-P Lymington Town
Bashley 2-3 Shaftesbury
Brockenhurst P-P Blackfield & Langley
Fareham Town P-P Fleet Town
Hamworthy United 5-0 Amesbury Town
Tadley Calleva 5-0 Bournemouth
Wessex One
Andover New Street 1-0 Whitchurch United
Bemerton Heath Harlequins 1-4 United Services Portsmouth
Downton 4-1 Ringwood Town
Romsey Town P-P Petersfield Town
Verwood Town 2-4 Folland Sports
Western Premier
Brislington 5-4 Clevedon Town
Keynsham Town 1-6 Street
Odd Down 0-3 Cadbury Heath
Western 1
Bristol Telephones 5-2 Longwell Green Sports
SW Peninsula Premier East
Holsworthy AFC P-P Elburton Villa
lfracombe Town P-P Torridgeside
Torpoint Athletic 7-0 Plymouth Marjon
Peninsula West
Camelford P-P Liskeard
Godolphin Atlantic 2-3 Penzance AFC
Sticker 1-7 Saltash Utd
Wadebridge Town 0-2 Bodmin Town
Hartley Wintney 3-1 Yate Town
Hayes & Yeading 2-2 Chesham Utd
Hendon 2-0 Farnborough
Poole Town 1-0 Gosport Borough
Salisbury 2-1 Weston-super-Mare AFC
Taunton Town 2-1 Dorchester Town
Truro City 4-1 Wimborne Town
Walton Casuals 3-0 Met Police
Southern 1 South
Barnstaple P-P Paulton Rovers
Basingstoke Town 3-0 Mangotsfield Utd
Cinderford Town 1-2 Winchester City
Cirencester Town 3-0 Willand Rovers
Sholing FC P-P Frome Town
Hellenic Premier
Flackwell Heath 2-0 Ardley Utd
Holmer Green 1-2 Burnham
Floodlit Challenge Cup
Cheltenham Saracens P-P Stonehouse Town
Chinnor 1-3 Langley
Hereford Pegasus P-P Bourton Rovers
Long Crendon P-P Kidlington Res
Malvern Town P-P Tytherington Rocks
Milton Utd 3-1 Abingdon T
Penn & Tylers Green 1-3 Thame Rangers
Thornbury Town 2-2 Cirencester Town Dev Thornbury 5-4 on pens
Wellington FC 0-1 Malmesbury Victoria
Westfield Res 0-2 Risborough Rangers
Wessex Premier
AFC Stoneham 1-3 Horndean
Alresford Town P-P Lymington Town
Bashley 2-3 Shaftesbury
Brockenhurst P-P Blackfield & Langley
Fareham Town P-P Fleet Town
Hamworthy United 5-0 Amesbury Town
Tadley Calleva 5-0 Bournemouth
Wessex One
Andover New Street 1-0 Whitchurch United
Bemerton Heath Harlequins 1-4 United Services Portsmouth
Downton 4-1 Ringwood Town
Romsey Town P-P Petersfield Town
Verwood Town 2-4 Folland Sports
Western Premier
Brislington 5-4 Clevedon Town
Keynsham Town 1-6 Street
Odd Down 0-3 Cadbury Heath
Western 1
Bristol Telephones 5-2 Longwell Green Sports
SW Peninsula Premier East
Holsworthy AFC P-P Elburton Villa
lfracombe Town P-P Torridgeside
Torpoint Athletic 7-0 Plymouth Marjon
Peninsula West
Camelford P-P Liskeard
Godolphin Atlantic 2-3 Penzance AFC
Sticker 1-7 Saltash Utd
Wadebridge Town 0-2 Bodmin Town
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.