NON-LEAGUE South West pre-season football results 2021

Corham vs Calne Johncuppy
MONDAY JULY 26
Bideford AFC 2-0 Ilfracombe Town
Ottery St Mary vs Willand Rovers cancelled
St Blazey AFC 2-2 Tavistock
Saltash Utd vs Launceston AFC cancelled 
Shirehampton FC 1-0 Hallen AFC @ BMF  
Sidmouth Town AFC vs Lyme Regis cancelled 
Wadebridge Town 2-3 Helston Athletic



FRIDAY JULY 23
Bideford AFC vs Ilfracombe Town now Monday July 26
Bishops Lydeard 2-0 Cullompton Rangers
Brixham AFC vs Launceston AFC cancelled
Brixham AFC 1-1 Mount Gould FC (Plymouth) 
Buckland Athletic Reserves 0-8 Elburton Villa
Camelford 1-1 Cribbs
Cirencester Town 0-3 Chippenham Town
Dobwalls vs Tavistock cancelled 
Newton Abbot Spurs 0-2 St Blazey AFC
St Dominick vs Plymouth Marjon cancelled
Wendron Utd Res 6-3 St Austell Res

THURSDAY JULY 22
Bournemouth Poppies 2-1 Blandford United
Calstock 2-2 Gunnislake Res
Elmore FC 1-4 Wellington AFC
Nailsea & Tickenham Reserves 3-2 Hutton FC
Torrington vs Ilfracombe cancelled 
Shaftesbury FC 2-2 Eastleigh U23s
Yate Town 1-1 Slimbridge AFC 

WEDNESDAY JULY 21
Buckland Athletic 2-2 Bodmin Town
Cinderford Town 2-3 Gloucester City
Dartmouth AFC vs Teignmouth AFC cancelled 
Exmouth Town 1-1 Bideford AFC
Falmouth Town vs Mullion cancelled 
Falmouth Town 11-1 St Agnes
Ilminster Town 1-4 Sturminster Newton
Ivybridge Town 5-0 Saltash Borough
Ottery St Mary vs St Martins cancelled
Paulton Rovers 3-2 CARDIFF CITY U23s
Roman Glass St George 1-3 Yate Town
Sherborne Town 3-3 Laverstock & Ford 
South Petherton 1-2 Sherborne Town Res
Street FC 6-0 Radstock Town
Tavistock 0-7 MIDDLESBROUGH
Wadebridge Town 4-0 Foxhole Stars

TOUCHLINE TUESDAY JULY 20
AFC Portchester 4-3 Folland Sports
Almondsbury FC vs Keynsham Town cancelled
Appledore FC 3-1 Bude FC
Axminster Town 3-1 Lyme Regis
Bashley 3-2 Bemerton Heath Harlequins
Bishop Sutton AFC 1-4 Bristol Manor Farm
Bradford Town vs Bitton AFC cancelled 
Bridgwater Utd 2-1 Barnstaple Town 
Brislington 2-1 Calne Town
Cheddar vs Hallen cancelled
Chippenham Town 1-2 NEWPORT COUNTY XI
Clevedon Town 2-4 Weston-super-Mare AFC
Cribbs FC 5-2 Cadbury Heath FC
Cullompton Rangers 1-10 Tiverton Town
Elburton Villa 5-3 Plymstock Utd 
Hereford Lads Clubs 1-1 Dudley Town
Highworth Town 3-3 Tadley Calleva
Liskeard Athletic FC 5-0 Saltash Utd Res
Longlevens AFC 2-2 Stonehouse Town 
Moreton Rangers vs Tuffley Rovers 1945 
Portishead Town 0-2 Mangotsfield Utd @ Avonmouth FC
Portland Utd 0-3 AFC Totton
Ringwood Town 0-3 AFC Stoneham
Shortwood Utd 1-1 Lydney Town
Shrivenham Development 2-2 Wroughton
Sidmouth Town 1-3 Alphington
Sticker AFC 0-7 Helston Athletic
Swindon Supermarine 2-3 SWINDON TOWN
Taunton Town 4-0 Bishops Lydeard
Topsham Town 0-0 Honiton Town
Torpoint Athletic 1-4 Camelford
Verwood Town 1-2 Wimborne Town win Steve Moore Trophy 
Weymouth 2-3 EXETER CITY
Worle FC 3-2 Burnham Utd 

MONDAY JULY 19
Cheltenham Saracens 3-1 Tytherington Rocks tbc
Clyst Valley 0-3 Beer Albion
Millbrook AFC 6-2 AFC St Austell
St Blazey AFC 3-2 Truro City Reserves 
Saltash Utd 1-2 MIDDLESBROUGH

SUNDAY JULY 18
Sidmouth Town AFC 1-4 Helston Athletic

SATURDAY JULY 17
 
Axminster Town vs Feniton cancelled
Bemerton Heath Harlequins (Salisbury) 4-1 Cowes Sports
Bournemouth Sports vs Downton cancelled 
Bridgwater Utd 2-5 Weymouth
Bush Hill FC (Southampton) 6-1 Bournemouth Poppies 
Cadbury Heath vs Brimscombe & Thrupp cancelled
Cadbury Heath 1-1 Wick FC 
Cullompton Rangers 0-5 Buckland Athletic 
Exwick Villa vs Tiverton Town cancelled
Falmouth Town 0-5 Truro City
Feniton 4-3 Thorverton
Foxhole Stars 3-4 Saltash Borough 
Gala Wilton FC vs Tytherington Rocks 
Godolphin Atlantic 2-2 Elburton Villa
Hallen vs Larkhall Athletic cancelled 
Hayle FC 2-2 Penzance AFC
Holsworthy AFC vs Fremington FC cancelled
Ivybridge Town 6-2 Teignmouth
Kentisbeare 0-4 Honiton Town
Mousehole AFC 4-0 Plymouth Parkway 
Mullion vs Wendron Utd cancelled
Nailsea & Tickenham 6-0 Hanham Athletic 
Newton Abbot Spurs vs Mount Gould cancelled 
Newton Abbot Spurs 1-5 Tiverton Town
Newquay AFC vs Barnstaple Town cancelled 
Paulton Rovers 0-3 BRISTOL CITY U23s
St Blazey AFC vs Exmouth Town cancelled
St Blazey AFC 3-0 Saltash Utd Res
Saltash Utd Legends vs Man Utd Legends 1700 
Somerton 0-5 Sherborne Town 
Stockwood Wanderers (Bristol) 2-2 Odd Down Reserves 
Stoke Gabriel & Torbay Police 4-2 Liverton Utd 
Street FC vs Brixham AFC cancelled
Torpoint Athletic 0-2 Liskeard Athletic
Warminster Town vs Keynsham Town cancelled
Wendron Utd 15-0 Constantine
Westbury vs Tadley Calleva cancelled
Westbury 4-1 Radstock Town 
Yate Town 0-2 FOREST GREEN ROVERS


FRIDAY JULY 16

AFC Portchester 2-2 Gosport Borough win Ray Stainton & Steve Woods Memorial Cup 5-4 on pens
Bath City 3-4 EXETER CITY
Cheddar 3-2 Uphill Castle
Dartmouth AFC 0-0 Callington Town
Dobwalls vs Ernesettle Utd (Plymouth) cancelled
Dorchester Town U23s 1-3 Shaftesbury
Elmore AFC 2-5 Bideford AFC 
Launceston AFC 0-3 Millbrook AFC
Laverstock & Ford vs Salisbury Development cancelled
Llanelli FC 5-0 Newport County AFC XI 
Peter George Memorial Charity match for Motor Neurone Disease Association at Penzance AFC
Plymstock Utd 3-5 TB7 at Elburton Villa FC
St Austell Res 0-3 Sticker
Torrington vs Helston Athletic cancelled
Wadebridge Town vs St Mawgan cancelled

THURSDAY JULY 15
AFC St Austell 2-0 Polperro
Chard Town 3-2 Beer Albion

WEDNESDAY JULY 14
Almondsbury 1-6 Calne Town
Blandford Utd vs Bournemouth (Poppies) cancelled 
Dobwalls AFC vs Plymouth Parkway cancelled 
Elburton Villa Res 2-0 Harbertonford 
Elmore vs Ilfracombe Town cancelled 
Exmouth Town 3-0 Sidmouth Town
Falmouth Town vs Mawnan cancelled 
Fawley 0-2 Bashley
Hamble Club 3-1 Wimborne Town Res
Kentisbeare 1-2 Ottery St Mary 
Newquay AFC vs Torpoint Athletic cancelled 
Paulton Rovers 1-2 Bath City
Penryn Athletic 2-3 Camelford AFC
St Blazey AFC vs Saltash Utd Res cancelled 
Salisbury Devlopment 0-2 Andover Town
Saltash Utd 0-7 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE
Sherborne Town vs Bemerton Heath Harlequins cancelled
Tavistock 1-1 Plymouth Parkway 
Tuffley Rovers 2-1 Newent Town (Severn Sport Shield) Cindeford vs Tuffley final on Saturday
Wadebridge Town vs Plympton AFC cancelled

TUESDAY JULY 13
Andover New Street vs Salisbury cancelled
Avonmouth FC 0-2 Longwell Green Sports
Axminster Town 2-1 Willand Rovers
Bideford AFC 1-1 Bridgwater Utd
Bishop Sutton vs Clevedon Town cancelled
Bishops Cleeve 1-2 Stratford Town
Bitton AFC vs Shirehampton cancelled 
Brimscombe & Thrupp 4-2 Shortwood Utd
Callington Town 1-4 Tiverton Town
Cheltenham Saracens 2-3 Longlevens AFC
Chipping Sodbury Town 2-1 Cadbury Heath
Cinderford Town 3-1 Fairford Town (Severn Sport Shield)
Corsham Town 6-2 Warminster Town
Crediton Utd 5-1 Alphington
Dartmouth AFC vs Lakeside Athletic (Plymouth) cancelled
Elburton Villa 5-3 Liskeard Athletic
Evesham Utd 0-3 CHELTENHAM TOWN
Feniton FC 5-1 Buckland Athletic Res
Hamworthy Utd 4-1 Hamworthy Rec
Havant & Waterlooville vs BRISTOL ROVERS postponed now at the Memorial Ground on Tuesday July 27 1945
Hungerford Town 3-2 SWINDON TOWN 
Keynsham Town 3-3 Hengrove Athletic
Melksham Town 0-6 FOREST GREEN ROVERS
Millbrook Reserves 1-3 Bodmin Town
Newton Abbot Spurs 3-1 Torpoint Reserves
Penzance AFC vs Helston Athletic cancelled
Penzance 4-2 Mousehole Development
Portland Utd 0-6 Weymouth
Ringwood Town 0-8 Winchester City
Royal Marines 1-4 Brixham AFC
Shaftesbury 1-6 Poole Town
Sharpness vs Stonehouse Town cancelled
Shepton Mallet AFC vs Bristol Telephones cancelled 
Shepton Mallet 2-0 Clevedon Town
Street FC 1-2 Cribbs FC 
Taunton Town 0-5 EXETER CITY 
Wincanton Town 2-1 Blackfield & Langley

MONDAY JULY 12
AFC St Austell vs Ivybridge Town cancelled
St Blazey AFC vs Tavistock AFC postponed now Monday July 26 
Slimbridge vs Redditch Utd cancelled

SATURDAY JULY 10
Amesbury FC 3-0 Westbury Utd
Barnstaple Town 2-4 Llantwit Major
Bath City 0-5 CARDIFF CITY 
Bishop's Lydeard 6-1 Ottery St Mary
Bridgwater United 1-5 Taffs Well FC 
Buckland Athletic vs Plymouth Parkway cancelled 
Cadbury Heath FC vs Wick FC cancelled
Callington Town 8-1 Lakeside Athletic (Plymouth)  
Calne Town Res 13-0 The Stiffs
Corsham Town 1-0 Bitton AFC
Cinderford Town 0-3 CHELTENHAM TOWN
Dartmouth AFC vs Hope FC (Plymouth) tbc
Devizes Town 4-0 Stoke Gabriel & Torbay Police
Dorchester Town 1-1 Hamworthy Utd
Elburton Villa vs Wadebridge Town cancelled
Elburton Villa Res 5-1 Lanreath 
Exwick Villa 1-1 Newton Abbot Spurs
Godolphin Atlantic 4-6 St Day (at Carharrack FC)
Hayle FC 1-3 Falmouth Town
Larkhall Athletic 3-2 Pontypridd Town
Liskeard Athletic 2-5 Millbrook AFC
Newent Town 1-1 Tytherington Rocks
Oldland Abbotonians 2-1 Cadbury Heath
Penryn Athletic vs Falmouth Utd 1500 FREE TO SEE 
Penzance AFC 0-1 Mullion  
Plympton AFC 1-3 Torpoint Athletic Res
Portland Utd 3-2 Balti Sports 
Saltash United 4-1 Brixham AFC
Sherborne Town 4-2 Bournemouth Poppies 
Signal Box Oak Villa vs Plymouth Marjon tbc
St Dominic 3-2 Saltash Borough
Stoke Gabriel & Torbay Police Res vs Exmouth Town Res cancelled
Stoke Gabriel & Torbay Police Dev 3-2 Exeter Utd
Torpoint Athletic vs Tavistock AFC cancelled 
Torrington FC 1-2 Bodmin Town 
Wendron Utd 1-1 Illogan RBL
Willand Rovers 4-3 Bradford Town

FRIDAY JULY 9
Bishop's Lydeard vs Ottery St Mary postponed now Sat July 10 1530ko
Calne Town 2-3 Chippenham Town Academy
Clevedon Town AFC 2-4 Taunton Town FC 
Elmore AFC vs Bideford AFC cancelled
Melksham Town 0-0 SWINDON TOWN 
Odd Down 0-4 Mangotsfield Utd
Paulton Rovers 6-2 Radstock Town 
Tiverton Town 0-1 EXETER CITY Scotty Rogers Testimonial 
Undy FC 1-5 NEWPORT COUNTY AFC 

THURSDAY JULY 8

AEK Boco vs Clutton FC cancelled
Axminster Town 1-2 Wellington AFC
Camelford AFC vs Holsworthy Town postponed
Merley Cobham 0-5 Poole Town FC 
Tavistock AFC 0-4 Arsenal U18s
Torpoint Athletic Reserves 0-0 Launceston
Veryan 1-3 Helston Athletic

TUESDAY JULY 6
Bishop Sutton AFC 0-1 Cribbs FC  
Brixham AFC 4-2 Buckland Athletic
Calne Town 0-1 Melksham Town
Crediton Utd 2-1 Ilfracombe Town
Corsham Town 7-0 Devizes Town
Dobwalls FC 3-6 Truro City
Elburton Villa vs Plymouth Argyle Academy postponed
Frome Town 1-4 Bath City 
Keynsham Town 3-0 Wells City 
Millbrook AFC 5-0 Saltash Utd Res
Mousehole AFC 5-0 St Blazey AFC (fixture reversed) 
Shortwood United 2-5 Fairford Town
Sidmouth Town vs Exwick Villa cancelled
St Cleer 0-9 Bodmin Town
Weston-super-Mare AFC 2-1 EXETER CITY
Wimborne Town 1-0 Portland Utd abandoned 56 mins, injury

FEEL FREE to tweet your non-League pre-season friendly fixtures/full times to@swsportsnews

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Cookies make it easier for us to provide you with our services. With the usage of our services you permit us to use cookies.
More information Ok