SOUTH WEST FOOTBALL regional results January 18 & 19

Southern League Premier South
Gosport Borough 0-1 Hayes & Yeading Utd HT 0-1
Tiverton Town 0-1 Yate Town HT 0-1

Hellenic Premier 
Fairford Town 2-0 Brimscombe & Thrupp HT 2-0

Western Premier Division

Street A-A Shepton Mallet

Wessex Premier Division
Blackfield & Langley 1-3 Bashley HT 0-0

Wessex Division One
Totton & Eling 0-4 Millbrook HT 0-2

Walter C Parson South West Peninsula League Cup *
Cullompton Rangers 0-4 Torpoint Athletic HT 0-3
1/4 final Liskeard Athetic vs Torpoint Athletic

Southampton Senior Cup 2nd Round
Fawley AFC 12-0 Southbrook HT 4-0

Western Counties Floodlight Youth League Cup *
Chipping Sodbury U18s 0-8 Street U18s HT 0-4
Frome Town U18s 1-1 Shaftesbury (Town? tbc) U18s Frome 5-4 on pens

TUESDAY JANUARY 18, 2022
League Two 
Forest Green Rovers A-A Mansfield Town 
abandoned after 4 mins 0-0 FOG 


National League South
Chippenham Town 0-1 Tonbridge Angels HT 0-1

National League North
Hereford 2-0 Kidderminster Harriers HT 1-0


Devon St Luke's Bowl quarter final
Buckland Athletic 2-2 Brixham AFC HT 1-0 Buckland win 3-1 on pens

Dorset Senior Cup semi final
Hamworthy Utd 2-1 Wimborne Town HT 1-0

Gloucestershire FA Challenge Trophy
Cheltenham Saracens 1-0 Rockleaze Rangers

Hampshire Senior Cup quarter finals

AFC Portchester 1-0 Hartley Wintney HT 0-0
AFC Totton P-P Lymington Town

Hellenic Premier
Malvern Town 1-2 Longlevens AFC 
Royal Wootton Bassett Town A-A Shrivenham FC fog 

Hellenic One
Bourton Rovers 1-3 Malmesbury Victoria 

Portsmouth Senior Cup Quarter Final
Fareham Town 0-0 Locks Heath win 3-2 on pens

Russell-Cotes Cup Quarter Final
Folland Sports 1-1 Hamble Club Follands 5-3 on pens

Southampton Senior Cup 1st Round
Ringwood Town v Tendown Athletic

Southampton Senior Cup 2nd Round

Hythe & Dibden 13-0 Hamble United HT 4-0 

Southern League Cup quarter finals
Berkhamsted 0-1 Swindon Supermarine HT 0-0
Taunton Town 4-1 Paulton Rovers HT 2-1 

Southern League Premier South
Kings Langley 0-1 Walton Casuals

Southern League 1 South
Winchester City 3-3 Plymouth Parkway HT 2-2

Walter C Parson SW Peninsula League Cup
Elburton Villa 2-2 Launceston HT 0-1 2-2 aet Villa win 7-6 on pens

Wessex Premier Division
Christchurch 2-3 Alton HT 1-0
Moneyfields 2-2 Horndean HT 0-1
Shaftesbury A-A Brockenhurst fog
US Portsmouth 1-1 Alresford Town HT 0-1

Wessex Division One
Andover New Street 3-3 Laverstock & Ford HT 1-1
Romsey Town 5-0 Verwood Town HT 4-0

Western League First Division
Almondsbury FC 3-4 Bristol Telephones HT 1-0
Gillingham Town A-A Cheddar HT 1-1 fog
Portishead Town 1-0 Wells City

Western League Les Phillips Cup
Devizes Town 0-2 Warminster Town HT 0-1

Western Counties Floodlight Youth League Cup
Bitton AFC U18s 0-3 Clevedon Town U18s

Western Counties Floodlight Youth League
Wellington U18s 3-3 Tiverton Town U18s


Wiltshire Premier Shield
Salisbury FC 2-1 Melksham Town
Westbury Utd 4-0 Swindon Town 




This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Cookies make it easier for us to provide you with our services. With the usage of our services you permit us to use cookies.
More information Ok